Back to Stamps

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 24

Stamps
Egypt
Sale No: 24
Lot No: 154
Symbol: a

Egypt - postal stationery

1898, 3 M lilac postal stationery card, sent underpaid from PORT SAID, 1.VI.98, to Genova in Italy and charged with Italian 10 C postage due in GENOVA, 7.6.98, on arrival; together with 3 M lilac postal stationery card insufficiently uprated with 1 M brown from CAIRE, 27.VI.98, to Genova in Italy and charged with Italian 5 C postage due in GENOVA, 3.7.98, on arrival. Fine condition.

Condition: postal stationery (Image)

Start Bid €40

Closed..Jun-17-2022, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 3714
Symbol: u p g

Egypt

1867-1955, interessante Partie, bestehend aus einer Stecktafel mit ungebrauchten Ausgaben ab der Klassik, hier allein Michel rd. 560 € (ohne zwei ungebrauchte o.G.), weiteren Sonderausgaben und der 10 Milliemes Geographenkongress 1925, postfrisch UNGEZÄHNT. Außerdem drei Präsentationsheftchen der ägyptischen Post, davon zwei für UPU-Tagungen 1951 und 1955. Gute Ergänzung für die Sammlung!

Condition: * (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/o (used) (Image)

Start Bid €120

Closed..Jun-18-2022, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 3715
Symbol: b a

Egypt

1894-1957, Sammlung von 44 Belegen in einem Album mit u.a. gebrauchten und ungebrauchten Ganzsachen (teils mit Beifrankaturen), Luftpost und interessanten Stempeln wie z.B. Hotelstempeln.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image)

Start Bid €70

Sale No: 24
Lot No: 3716
Symbol: p g u

Egypt

1948-1958, Partie auf Steckseite, komplette postfrische Sätze und Einzelwerte, hier einige auch gestempelt, inklusive Mi.-Nr. 4-14 und 62 postfrisch, außerdem Porto 1-7. Mi.-Wert rund 470 €.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/* (mint hinged) (Image)

Start Bid €60