Sale No: 24
Lot No: 3556
Cat No: 14-18 reprint
Belgium 1962, Reproduction of 1865 issue: Presentation folder of "CLUB ROYAL PHILATELIQUE BRUXELLOIS", compring five engraved artwork/epreuve d'artiste by M. Emile Renard on thick handmade paper, size 22:28 cm (sheet) resp. 11,5:14:5 cm (essay), each signed and numbered "358/500". Refers to Michel nos. 14/18, COB 17/21. Catalog number(s): 14-18 reprint (Image)
Start Bid €80
Closed..Jun-18-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 24
Lot No: 3557
Belgium 1967-1992, postfrische Sammlung in einem selbstgestaltetem Album mit u.a. Blöcken, hohen Dauerserienwerten und kompletten Sätzen. Zusätzlich ist noch etwas gestempeltes Material enthalten, was nicht mitgezählt worden ist. Michel über 1.000,- Euro Condition: ** (mint never hinged)
Start Bid €60
Sale No: 24
Lot No: 3558
Belgium 1849-1865, Partie von 4 Faltbriefen mit Klassik-Einzelfrankaturen der "König Leopold I."-Ausgaben. Condition: Cover (Image)