Back to Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Records 1 to 50 of 76

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR
Commemorative Stamp Booklet / DDR Sondermarkenheft

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4744
Cat No: SMHD7(6)

image Special stamp booklets 7 aay, 7 caax, 7 cdy, 7 cey, 7 cgax and 7 chx in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 770.- (SMHD7(6))

Sondermarkenheftchen 7aay, 7caax, 7cdy, 7cey, 7cgax und 7chx tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 770.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:48:15 EST

GDR / DDR

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4671
Cat No: 251b

image 12 Pf Pieck in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Paul BPP (no longer by Michel) (251b)

12 Pf Pieck in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Paul BPP (nicht mehr im Mi.) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:12 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4684
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 286/88 FDC

image 12 - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship, 3 values completely on set FDC from "Erford 2 27.6.51" to Ride the High Country / USA, all values well perforated, the 24 Pfg small corner crease, decorative First Day Cover, Michel 500.- (286/88 FDC)

12 - 50 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft, 3 Werte komplett auf Satz-FDC von "ERFURT 2 27.6.51" nach Sacramento / USA, alle Werte gut gezähnt, die 24 Pfg kleiner Eckbug, dekorativer Ersttagsbrief, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 99.00
Sold...EUR 92.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:35 EST
Sold For 92

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4688
Cat No: 323va YI

image 12 Pfg Pieck, dark violet ultramarine, watermark upright, legitimately cancelled, in the souvenir sheet expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 300.- (323va YI)

12 Pfg Pieck, dunkelviolettultramarin, Wz. stehend, bedarfsgestempelt, im Block gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:41 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4691
Cat No: 334vaXI

image 25 penny heads brown olive, coated paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate" Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate

25 Pfennig Köpfe braunoliv, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:46 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4693
Cat No: 334vaXII

image 25 Pfg. Brown to black brown olive, painted paper, watermark XII. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 1.000.- (334vaXII) Certificate

25 Pfg. braun bis schwarzbraunoliv, gestrichenen Papier, Wasserzeichen XII. postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4694
Cat No: 334z

image 25 Pfg. Heads, ordinary paper, legitimately cancelled, expertized Tichatzky BPP, Michel 450.- (334z)

25 Pfg. Köpfe, gewöhnliches Papier, bedarfsgestempelt, gepr. Tichatzky BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:51 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4702
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 362/79 FDC

image 1 - 84 Pfg five year plan, 18 values completely on 4 unused illustrated First Day Covers from "BERLIN W8 10.8.53" respectively "21.11.1953", faultless condition, Michel 170.- (362/79 FDC)

1 - 84 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, 18 Werte komplett auf 4 Blanko-Schmuck-FDCs von "BERLIN W8 10.8.53" bzw. "21.11.1953", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:47:04 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6160
Symbol: BF

1949 - 1959, First-Day-Covers, vast collection of first day covers of the first good years, always multiple collected, as well popular issues like Michel no. 248 / 49 (10), 282 / 83 (13), 289 / 92 (4), 424 (5), 497 (4), 548 / 50 (5) and 662 (11), mostly both with special- as also with town cancellations allocated and many used, high-value collection in 10 Lighthouse letter albums in a large box Photos of this collection

1949 - 1959, Ersttagsbriefe, umfangreiche Sammlung von FDCs der ersten guten Jahre, stets mehrfach gesammelt, dabei gesuchte Ausgaben wie MiNr. 248/49(10), 282/83(13), 289/92(4), 424(5), 497(4), 548/50(5) und 662(11), meist sowohl mit Sonder- als auch mit Ortsstempeln belegt und vieles gelaufen, hochwertige Sammlung in 10 Leuchtturm-Briefalben im großen Karton

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:09:16 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6163

1949 - 1956, mint never hinged quality collection only the good issues in the stockbook, Michel 3.120.-

1949 - 1956, postfrische Qualitätssammlung nur der guten Ausgaben im Einsteckbuch, Mi. 3.120.-

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:10:14 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6168
Symbol: BF

1950 - 1990, (approximate. ), extensive First Day Cover - inventory with approximate 3000 first day letters, mostly printed cachet envelope, as well among others souvenir sheet 7, Michel no. 282 - 283, 289 - 292, and so on, from approximate 1970 here and there complete, very high catalog value! ! !

1950 - 1990, (ca.), umfangreicher FDC - Bestand mit ca. 3000 Ersttagsbriefen, meist Schmuckumschläge, dabei u.a. Block 7, MiNr. 282 - 283, 289 - 292, etc., ab ca. 1970 streckenweise komplett, sehr hoher Katalogwert!!!

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:11:26 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6170

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged in the number of a major listing complete collection in four as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album with slipcases, as well souvenir sheet 7, 286 / 88, heads II, souvenir sheet issues "Karl Marx" and so on.

1949 - 1990, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in vier neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben mit Schubern, dabei Bl. 7, 286/88, Köpfe II, Blockausgaben "Karl Marx" etc.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:12:01 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6171

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged complete collection in four albums.

1949 - 1990, postfrische komplette Sammlung in vier Alben.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:12:22 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6172

1949 - 1990, cancelled in the number of a major listing complete collection in four as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album with slipcases, as well souvenir sheet 7, 286 / 88, heads II, souvenir sheet issues "Karl Marx" and so on.

1949 - 1990, gestempelte in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in vier neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben mit Schubern, dabei Bl. 7, 286/88, Köpfe II, Blockausgaben "Karl Marx" etc.

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:13:28 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6175

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, some expertized, in six Lindner-albums.

1949 - 1990, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, einiges geprüft, in sechs Lindner-Alben.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:13:46 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6179
Cat No: 697Bogen(10)

40 Pfg Frans neck d. Ä, 10 sheet to always 50 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well once plate flaw I, Michel 3.970.- (former starting price 100) (697Bogen(10))

40 Pfg Frans Hals d. Ä,10 Bogen zu je 50 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, dabei einmal Plattenfehler I, Mi. 3.970.- (alter Ausruf 100)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:14:08 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6606

1949 - 1964, extensive, allways only in the best way mint never hinged stamps stock good early years from no. 245-249, 275-281, by the dozen complete sets the fifties, please take a look, Michel 2.500.-

1949 - 1964, umfangreicher, durchweg nur bestens postfrischer Markenbestand guter früher Jahre ab Nr. 245-249, 275-281, reihenweise komplette Serien der fünfziger Jahre, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.500.-

Opening EUR 149.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:29:05 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6615

1965 - 1983, mint never hinged dealers stock (small portion used) in two Hawid Box, only complete issues calculated, many souvenir sheets, miniature sheets, have a look, Michel 1.400.-

1965 - 1983, postfrisches Händlerlager (kleiner Anteil gestempelt) in zwei Hawid-Boxen, nur komplette Ausgaben gerechnet, viele Blocks, Kleinbögen, ansehen, Mi. 1.400.-

Opening EUR 74.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:29:12 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6618

1970 - 1985, mint never hinged collection in the thick album, in the stamp part complete, souvenir sheets and miniature sheets from 1974 complete, Michel 1.000.-

1970 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung im dicken Album, im Markenteil komplett, Blocks und Kleinbögen ab 1974 komplett, Mi. 1.000.-

Opening EUR 59.00
Sold...EUR 43.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 43

GDR Official / DDR ZKD B

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4722
Cat No: 18IIXII

image 5 Pf circle service stamp in type IIXII in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 250.- (18IIXII) Certificate

5 Pf Zirkeldienstmarke in Type IIXII tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:47:40 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4723
Cat No: 22xIXI

image 20 Pf circle service stamp in type x IXI in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin (with part of a printers mark), expertized angel, Michel 650.- (22xIXI)

20 Pf Zirkeldienstmarke in Type xIXI tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand (mit Teil-Druckvermerk), gepr. Engel, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:47:41 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4724
Cat No: 22xIXII

image 20 Pfg black yellow olive, ordinary paper, drawing 2, watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Schönherr VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 320.- (22xIXII) Certificate

20 Pfg schwarzgelboliv, gewöhnliches Papier, Zeichnung 2, Wasserzeichen 2XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Schönherr VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:47:42 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6181

1954 - 1965, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel-no. D / A 22, 29-33 photo expertize Schönherr BPP, D / C 16-30, 31-45, 46-60, D / D 1, 2 expertized Weigelt BPP, D / E 1, and so on. Photos of this collection

1954 - 1965, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. D/A 22, 29-33 Fotoattest Schönherr BPP, D/C 16-30, 31-45, 46-60, D/D 1, 2 gepr. Weigelt BPP, D/E 1, etc.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:15:11 EST

Hand Overprint - District 14 / Bezirkshandstempel

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4601
Cat No: 179IIa

image Lightly 60, 14 Ohorn, faultless stamp, mint never hinged, expertized R. Müller BPP, M. 300.- (179IIa)

Helle 60, 14 Ohorn, tadellose Marke, postfrisch, geprüft R. Müller BPP, M. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:04 EST

Hand Overprint - District 3 / Bezirkshandstempel -

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4595
Cat No: 179Ia

image Lightly 60, 3 Berlin 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged pair from left margin, expertized Penance BPP, Michel 500.- (179Ia)

Helle 60, 3 Berlin 17, tadellos postfrisches Paar vom linken Rand, geprüft Busse BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:43:52 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 14

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4621
Cat No: IeII

image 10 penny numeral with overprint 14 Kipsdorf, mint never hinged, small tiny stain spot, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 750.- (IeII) Certificate

10 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Kipsdorf, postfrisch, kleiner Stockpunkt, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:37 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4622
Cat No: IhII

image 15 penny numeral brown lilac with overprint 14 Muskau, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 900.- (IhII) Certificate

15 Pfennig Ziffer braunlila mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4623
Cat No: InII

image 25 penny numeral blue with overprint 14 Muskau, mint never hinged outstanding quality, very rare, photo expertize R. F. Müller, Michel 8.500.- (InII) Certificate

25 Pfennig Ziffer blau mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, postfrisches Luxusstück, sehr selten, Fotoattest R.F. Müller, Mi. 8.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,900.00
Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:41 EST
Sold For 2900

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4626
Cat No: IsII

image 45 penny numeral with overprint 14 Klotzsche, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 420.- (IsII)

45 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Klotzsche, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 159.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:52 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4631
Cat No: IIdII

image 5 Mark with overprint 14 Großenhain type a, mint never hinged outstanding quality, extreme rarity, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 3.500.- (IIdII) Certificate

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Großenhain Type a, postfrisches Luxusstück, extreme Seltenheit, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:03 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4632
Cat No: IIIaII

image 24 penny Stephen with overprint 14 city Wehlen, mint never hinged, a few tiny yellow tiny spot on gum side, totally undervalued denomination value, extremely rare, expertized R. Müller BPP, Michel 500.- (IIIaII)

24 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Stadt Wehlen, postfrisch, einige winzige gelbe Fleckchen gummiseitig, total unterbewertete Wertstufe, extrem selten, geprüft R. Müller BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:05 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4633
Cat No: IIIbII

image 75 penny Stephen with red overprint 14 Weißwasser, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Müller BPP, Michel 260.-+plus (IIIbII)

75 Pfennig Stefan mit rotem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft R.F. Müller BPP, Mi. 260.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:07 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 16

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4635
Cat No: IIaIII

image 1 Mark with scarce overprint 16 Sundhausen a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel+study group 240.- (IIaIII)

1 Mark mit seltenem Aufdruck 16 Sundhausen a, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. + ARGE 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 99.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:11 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4636
Cat No: IIIaIIIb

image 24 penny Stephen with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1 on the original stamp 963 b, in the Michel special catalogue since 2020 listed, very rare, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim, Michel 400.- (IIIaIIIb)

24 Pfennig Stefan mit Überdruck 16 Nordhausen 1 auf der Urmarke 963 b, im Michel-Spezial seit 2020 notiert, sehr selten, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:12 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 20

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4639
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIaIV -IIdIVa

image 1 Mark to 5 Mark with overprint Luther town Eisleben, faultless letter piece, each stamp single expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 2.000.- (IIaIV -IIdIVa)

1 Mark bis 5 Mark mit Aufdruck Lutherstadt Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, jede Marke einzeln geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 950.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:17 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral issue - District 27

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4644
Cat No: IIdV

image 5 Mark with overprint 27 Borna, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300.- (IIdV)

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Borna, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:27 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4645
Cat No: IIdV

image 5 Mark with overprint 27 Borna, neat cancelled, rare, expertized Dr. Modry, Michel 1.500.- (IIdV)

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Borna, tadellos gestempelt, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:28 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 29/2o

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4651
Cat No: IIaVIa -IIcVIa

image 1 Mark to 3 Mark with overprint 29 Loburg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel 780.- (IIaVIa -IIcVIa) Certificate

1 Mark bis 3 Mark mit Aufdruck 29 Loburg, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. 780.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:37 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 3

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4617
Cat No: IIdI

image 5 Mark, 3 Berlin Köpenick, scarce type d, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized, Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 300.-+plus (IIdI)

5 Mark, 3 Berlin-Köpenick, seltene Type d, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft, Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 300.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:29 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 36

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4653
Cat No: IwVII

image 80 penny numeral with overprint 36 Luckenwalde, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 950.- (IwVII) Certificate

80 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 36 Luckenwalde, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 950.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:40 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 37

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4658
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IaVIIIIbVIII

image 2 penny and 5 penny numeral with overprint 37 Rerik on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Songs BPP, Herbst BPP, Michel 670.- (IaVIIIIbVIII)

2 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 37 Rerik auf Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Lieder BPP, Herbst BPP, Mi. 670.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 259.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:48 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 38

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4662
Cat No: IpIX

image 30 penny numeral with overprint 38 Tantow b, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 650.- (IpIX)

30 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 38 Tantow b, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 249.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:55 EST

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 41

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4663
Cat No: IIbX/IIdX

image 2 Mark to 5 Mark dove with overprint Meerane, various types, unused with original gumming, expertized Dr. Calf BPP (IIbX/IIdX)

2 Mark bis 5 Mark Taube mit Aufdruck Meerane, verschiedene Typen, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Dr. Kalb BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:57 EST

Registered Letter Stamps / DDR Einschreibemarken

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4745
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1

image 4 registered covers always with receipt for delivery franked with stamps of the first test series, as well Michel 1 crossed "65 Gera1", "1135 Berlin", "8068 Dresden" and 1 Cx "1057 Berlin", always in perfect condition (1)

4 R.-Briefe je mit Einlieferungsschein frankiert mit Marken der ersten Versuchsserie, dabei Mi. 1Ax "65Gera1", "1135 Berlin", "8068 Dresden" und 1 Cx "1057 Berlin", je tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 49.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:48:17 EST

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4454
Cat No: 20aUw

image 6 Pfg Victim of the fascism, green, variety "horizontal unperforated", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (20aUw) Certificate

6 Pfg Opfer des Faschismus, grün, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kramp BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:38:50 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4460
Cat No: 33xc

image 6 Pfg postal stamp, blackish-violet-blue, used, commercially used item with some disordered perforation, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 500.- (33xc)

6 Pfg Freimarke, schwärzlichviolettblau, gestempelt, Bedarfsstück mit etwas unruhiger Zähnung, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:39:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4471
Cat No: 40bU

image 40 Pfg farewell issue, violet purple, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate Kramp BPP (for former pair) (2018) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 600.- - rare! (40bU) Certificate

40 Pfg Abschiedsausgabe, violettpurpur, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie Kramp BPP (für ehemaliges Paar)(2018): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- - selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:39:22 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4476
Symbol: BF
Cat No: BIb II

image Not issued: 12 Pfg Potschta in oil paint with plate flaw II "break in the upper margin over 'T' from 'post' ", complaisance canceled "DRESDEN -Newest. 6 h 23.6.45" on blanko-envelope, in perfect condition, expertized Richter and photo expertize Ströh BPP "the postage stamp is genuine and immaculate in perfect condition. " (BIb II) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Potschta in Ölfarbe mit Plattenfehler II "Bruch im Oberrand über 'T' von 'POST' ", gefälligkeitsgestempelt "DRESDEN -NEUST. 6h 23.6.45" auf Blanko-Umschlag, tadellos, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Ströh BPP "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser Erhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 179.00
Sold...EUR 162.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:39:30 EST
Sold For 162

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4477
Cat No: BIb

image Not issued: Potschta, with faked cancellation, examination rejected (BIb)

Nicht ausgegeben: Potschta, mit falscher Entwertung, Prüfung abgelehnt (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:39:32 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4510
Cat No: 52auy

image 10 Pfg numerals, dark gray, paper u, gum y, neat cancelled, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 80.- (52auy)

10 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelgrau, Papier u, Gummierung y, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:40:35 EST