Sale No: 176
Lot No: 368
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 161
5 Mark, 1908, Wilhelm Ernst, Kurfürst Johann Friedrich zur 350-Jahrfeier der Universität Jena, kleine Randfehler, vz
5 Mark, 1908, Wilhelm Ernst, Elector Johann Friedrich to the 350 year celebration the university Jena, small edge nick, extremly fine (J. 161) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 07:27:40 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 369
Cat No: J. 163
3 Mark, 1915, Wilhelm Ernst, Hundertjahrfeier des Großherzogtums, kl. Rf., bunte Patina, vz+.
3 Mark, 1915, Wilhelm Ernst, centennial celebration of the Grand Duchy, small edge nick, coloured patina, extremly fine ++ . (J. 163) (Image 1)(Image)