Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7626
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 250FDC
30 Pfg Tag der Arbeit auf Blanko-Bildpostkarte mit ESST "(1) BERLIN C2 1.5.50", tadellos, Mi. 120.-
30 Pfg day the work on unmailed picture postcard with first day special cancel" (1) BERLIN C2 1.5.50", in perfect condition, Michel 120.- (250FDC) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7631
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.7 FDC
Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf drei R-Schmuck-FDC mit allen drei möglichen Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 26. AUG" nach Görlitz, Kaltenborn & Leipzig, zweimal mit Ankunftsstempeln, tadellose Erhaltung, schönes Ensemble, Mi. 600.-
Souvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on three registered illustrated First Day Cover with all three possible special cancellations "LEIPZIG 26. AUG" to Görlitz, Kaltenborn & Leipzig, twice with arrival postmarks, faultless condition, nice ensemble, Michel 600.- (Bl.7 FDC) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 07:45:51 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7635
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.7 FDC
Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf Schmuck-FDC mit zwei Sonderstempeln von "LEIPZIG 26.8.50" nach Berlin, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Souvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on illustrated First Day Cover with two special cancellations from "LEIPZIG 26.8.50" to Berlin, faultless condition, Michel 200.- (Bl.7 FDC) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 07:46:19 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7641
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 273/74 FDC
12 und 24 Pfg Mansfelder Kufperschieferbergbau komplett auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "(19a) LUTHERSTADT EISLEBEN 01.9.50", beide Werte gut gezähnt, die 24 Pfg kleiner Aufklebebug unten rechts
12 and 24 Pfg Mansfelder copper slate mining complete on decorative blank First Day Cover with first day special cancel" (19 a) Luther town EISLEBEN 01.9.50", both values well perforated, the 24 Pfg small glue on slight crease lower right (273/74 FDC) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7655
Cat No: 327/38 Typen
2-60 Pf Persönlichkeiten, 6 Werte in folgenden Typen mit Wasserzeichen Y tadellos postfrisch: 327vaYI, 328vaYI, 329vaYI, 335vaYI (2 mal), 338vaYI, meist gepr. Weigelt BPP oder Rehn, Mi. 333,--
2-60 Pf personalities, 6 values in following types watermarked Y in perfect condition mint never hinged: 327 va YI, 328 va YI, 329 va YI, 335 va YI (twice), 338 va YI, mostly expertized Weigelt BPP or Rehn, Michel 333,-- (327/38 Typen) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7656
Cat No: 327/41
2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Köpfe II, kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP / Paul BPP, Mi. 400.-
2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads II, complete set with 16 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP / Paul BPP, Michel 400.- (327/41) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7658
Cat No: 327/41
2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Köpfe Köpfe, 16 Werte einschl. 80 Pfg. Lack, Ober und Seitenrandstücke teils mit Randleisten, postfrisch, Mi. 460,-
2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads heads, 16 values include 80 Pfg. Varnish, upper and margin pieces some with marginal ridge, mint never hinged, Michel 460,- (327/41) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7660
Cat No: 334va XI
25 Pfg. Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350,-
25 Pfg. Heads, coated paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 350,- (334va XI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7661
Cat No: 334vaXI
25 Pfg. Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. Type I, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Kurzbefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350,-
25 Pfg. Heads II, coated paper, watermark type I, right margin copy mint never hinged, abridged certificate Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 350,- (334vaXI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7673
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 362/79 FDC
1 - 84 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, 18 Werte komplett auf 4 Blanko-Schmuck-FDCs von "BERLIN W8 10.8.53" bzw. "21.11.1953", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 170.-
1 - 84 Pfg five year plan, 18 values complete on 4 unused illustrated First Day Covers from "BERLIN W8 10.8.53" respectively "21.11.1953", faultless condition, Michel 170.- (362/79 FDC) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7683
Cat No: Bl.10XIPFIV
Blockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung, Berlin", Wasserzeichen XI, Plattenfehler IV "Farbpunkt unten im U in Ausstellung", tadellos gestempelt mit anlassbezogenem Sonderstempel, Fotobefund Paul BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.- (in der billigsten Wz.-Variante - hier jedoch bessere Variante - analog zum Block ohne Plattenfehler doppelte = 900.-)
Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition, Berlin", watermark XI, plate flaw IV "color point at the bottom in the U in exhibition", neat cancelled with event-related special cancel, photo expertize Paul BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 450.- (in the cheapest watermark -variety - here however better variety - analogous to the souvenir sheet without plate flaw double = 900.-) (Bl.10XIPFIV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7685
Cat No: Bl.12 II
Blockausgabe "150. Todestag von Friedrich Schiller", Plattenfehler II "Gesicht mit zwei Warzen bei Mi.-Nr. 464B", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN W8", Mi. 450.-
Souvenir sheets issue "150. Day of death from Friedrich Schiller", plate flaw II "face with two warts by Michel-no. 464 B", neat cancelled with special cancel "BERLIN W8", Michel 450.- (Bl.12 II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7688
Cat No: 532YI
15 Pfg. Turnfest 1956, Wz. Type I, postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 160.-
15 Pfg. Gymnastics Festival 1956, watermark type I, mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 160.- (532YI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8865
1949 - 1990, postfrische in den Hauptnummern überkomplette Sammlung in 9 Vordruckalben mit zusätzlichen Blankoseiten und zwei Einsteckbüchern (Heftchenblätter, Plattenfehler, Markenheftchen), dabei auch umfangreich Zusammendrucke, Mi. ca. 15.000.-++
1949 - 1990, mint never hinged in the number of a major listing more then complete collection in 9 illustrated albums with additional blank pages and two stock books (stamp booklet panes, plate flaw, stamp booklet), with also extensive se-tenants, Michel approximate 15.000.- ++ ++
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 11:19:11 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8871
1949 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 261/70, Bl. 7, 286/88 und Bl. 8/9 A/B, hochwertige Sammlung in 6 Lindner-T-Vordruckalben mit Schubern im großen Karton
1949 - 1990, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 261 / 70, souvenir sheet 7, 286 / 88 and souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B, high-value collection in 6 Lindner T illustrated albums with slipcases in a large box
Opening EUR 320.00
Sold...EUR 330.00
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 11:19:53 EST
Sold For 330
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8872
1949 - 1984, postfrische Sammlung im Einsteckbuch, dabei Köpfe II, Mi.-Nr. 286/88, bis auf die Blockausgaben augenscheinlich komplett, viele Anfangswerte vom Bogenrand!
1949 - 1984, mint never hinged collection in the stockbook, as well heads II, Michel-no. 286 / 88, except for the souvenir sheet issues obviously complete, many early values from margin of sheet!
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 11:20:19 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8876
1960 - 1979, umfangreiche postfrische Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Album (teils zusätzliche Ergänzungen, diese ab 1945 mit wenigen frühen Ausgaben, vieles komplett, wie 926-933, 2464-2471 etc., selten angeboten, Mi. 1600,-
1960 - 1979, extensive mint never hinged collection in the lighthouse hingeless album (partly additional additions, these from 1945 with few early issues, many complete, like 926-933, 2464-2471 and so on, rare offered, Michel 1600,-
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 11:21:42 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8879
Symbol: **/BF
1970 - 1990, postfrischer Posten, dabei Zusammendrucke, Zusammendruckbogen etc., dazu Ganzsachen, Maximumkarten, Besonderheiten, alles noch in Tüten aus Borek-Abo.
1970 - 1990, mint never hinged lot, as well se-tenants, se-tenant sheet and so on, in addition to it postal stationery, maximum cards, special feature, all still in bags from Borek-subscription.
Opening EUR 32.00
Sold...EUR 32.00
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 11:23:26 EST
Sold For 32
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 9229
1949 - 1956, guter reichhaltiger Posten früher Ausgaben, viele Bessere, dabei Nr. 242-255, 271-72, 280-286, einige Köpfe, vieles Weiteres bis B. 14, Mi. 1.130.-
1949 - 1956, good comprehensive accumulation early issues, many better, as well no. 242-255, 271-72, 280-286, a few heads, many further to B. 14, Michel 1.130.-
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 9232
1949 - 1955, guter postfrischer Markenbestand früher Ausgaben ab Nr. 242-244, 250-255, 260, 333 und 335 Viererblock, 443-509 inklusive Engels geschnitten, Bl. 10, 12, 14 etc., Mi. 920,-
1949 - 1955, good mint never hinged stamps stock early issues from no. 242-244, 250-255, 260, 333 and 335 block of four, 443-509 including Engels cut, souvenir sheet 10, 12, 14 and so on, Michel 920,-
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 9233
1960 - 1989, umfangreicher Posten Zusammendrucke, viele hundert Werte in zwei großen Steckbüchern, sehr reichhaltiges Los, Mi. über 1500,-++
1960 - 1989, extensive lot se-tenants, many hundred values in two large stock books, very extensive lot, Michel more then 1500,- ++ ++
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 9553
Großer Bestand Eckrandmarken mit Druckvermerk bzw. Druckereizeichen, dabei auch die guten Trachtenmarken Mi.-Nr. 1074/1075 (diese alleine Mi. 10.000.-), alles sauber nach Michel-Nummern sortiert in Pergamintüten, dabei Auflistung, Gesamtkatalogwert 79.620.-
Large inventory corner edge stamps with printers mark respectively printers mark, also the good costume stamps Michel-no. 1074 / 1075 (these alone Michel 10.000.-), all clean to Michel-numbers sorted in glassine-bags, as well listing, total catalog value 79.620.-
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 13:36:03 EST
DDR Einschreibemarken / Registered Letter Stamps
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7728
Cat No: 1Cx+Cy
Einschreibemarken 1Cx 65 Gera 1 und 1Cy 1092 Berlin, 25 Rostock, 65 Gera 1, 75 Cottbus, je waag. Paar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 305,--
Registration stamps 1 Cx 65 Gera 1 and 1 Cy 1092 Berlin, 25 Rostock, 65 Gera 1, 75 Cottbus, always horizontal pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 305,-- (1Cx+Cy) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 07:47:01 EST
DDR Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklets GDR
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7708
Cat No: MH1b1
Stamp booklet 6 I / 13 time), 6 I / 2, 6 I / 3, 6 I / 8, 6 I / 9, 6 I / 10 and 6 II / 11 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 385,-- (MH6I(8),6II(1)) (Image 1)(Image)
DDR Propagandafälschungen der KgU / Propaganda Col
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7729
Cat No: 10
20 Pf "Elster - Bad der Werkbonzen" tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 110,--
20 Pf "magpie - Bad the bonzen" in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, Michel 110,-- (10) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
DDR Sondermarkenheftchen - SMHD / Commemorative St
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7719
Cat No: SMHD1aa/1e
Sondermarkenheftchen 1aa, 1ab, 1c, 1da und 1e tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 580,--
Special stamp booklets 1 aa, 1 from, 1 c, 1 there and 1 e in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 580,-- (SMHD1aa/1e) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00
Sold For 125
DDR ZKD / ZKD
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7724
Cat No: 18 I N2
(10 Pf) in Billetform von Erfurt tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 450,--
(10 Pf) in billet form from Erford in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Weigelt BPP, Michel 450,-- (18 I N2) (Image 1)(Image)
DDR ZKD D / ZKD D
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 7706
Cat No: 2
20 Pfg. auf hellrosa, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Engel, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. 2.800.-
20 Pfg. On pale rose, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Engel, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 2.800.- (2) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
DDR Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8880
1955 - 1990, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in 3 Vordruck-Alben
1955 - 1990, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection in 3 printed form albums
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 11:24:02 EST
SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6832
Cat No: 1AAuyU
5 Pfg. Berliner Bär, ungezähnt, senkr. Gummiriffelung, postfrisch mit Abklatsch, Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220,-
5 Pfg. Berlin bear, unperforated, vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged with offset, abridged certificate Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220,- (1AAuyU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6834
Cat No: 2AXII-XIVB
6 Pfg. Berliner Bär, 3 Plattenfehler, PF XII (Feld 31), PFXIII (Bogenecke Feld 100), PF XIV (Feld 51), je postfrisch, Mi. 270,-
6 Pfg. Berlin bear, 3 plate flaw, PF XII (field 31), PFXIII (corner of the sheet field 100), PF XIV (field 51), always mint never hinged, Michel 270,- (2AXII-XIVB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6837
Cat No: 2AawbzU
6 Pfg. Berliner Bär, "wb"-Papier, waager. Gummiriffelung, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200,-
6 Pfg. Berlin bear, "wb" paper, horizontal gum rippling, unperforated, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200,- (2AawbzU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6839
Cat No: 2b uy
6 Pfg. Berliner Bär, seltene Farbvariante mittelbläulichviolett mit senkrechter Gummiriffelung, Unterrandstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.600,-
6 Pfg. Berlin bear, scarce color variety medium blue-violet-coloured with vertical gum rippling, lower margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,600.- (2b uy) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,020.00
Sold For 1020
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6841
Cat No: 3AvxU
8 Pfg. Berliner Bär, ungezähnt, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Kalanderbug), Kurzbefund Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250,-
8 Pfg. Berlin bear, unperforated, upper margin copy mint never hinged (gum crease), abridged certificate Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250,- (3AvxU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:14:19 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6848
Cat No: 4Acwbz
10 Pfg. Berliner Bär schwarzbraun, "wb"-Papier, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Kurzbefund Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.300,-
10 Pfg. Berlin bear black brown, "wb" paper, upper margin copy mint never hinged, abridged certificate Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,300.- (4Acwbz) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:14:34 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6850
Cat No: 5AAwax
12 Pf Berliner Bär in angegebener Type tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 190,--
12 Pf Berlin bear in indicated type in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 190,-- (5AAwax) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6851
Cat No: 5ABuy
12 Pfg. Berliner Bär, durchstochen, sehr seltene senkrechte Gummiriffelung, postfrisch, geprüft Zierer BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.100,-
12 Pfg. Berlin bear, rouletted, very scarce vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,100.- (5ABuy) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6852
Cat No: 5AVII
12 Pfg. Berliner Bär, Plattenfehler "Bär mit Fußbinde" (Feld 51). linke Marke im waager. Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 450,-
12 Pfg. Berlin bear, plate flaw "bear with Foot bandage" (field 51). Left stamp in the horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (5AVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6858
Cat No: 7Aa wax
30 Pfg. Berliner Bär bräunlicholiv auf seltenem graurosa Papier mit glatter Gummierung, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.500,-
30 Pfg. Berlin bear brownish olive on scarce gray rose paper with smooth gum, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,500.- (7Aa wax) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg. Oak, plate flaw "falling off page" (field 11), left margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (7BII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6870
Cat No: 11/15xaU
8 Pfg., 5 Werte je ungezähnt postfrisch, Nr. 14 gepr. Thom BPP, sonst gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 700,-
8 Pfg., 5 values always unperforated mint never hinged, no. 14 expertized Thom BPP, otherwise expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 700,- (11/15xaU) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6871
Cat No: 11xa ZW
8 Pfg. waager. 4er-Streifen mit Zwischensteg (dieser wie üblich gefaltet), linkes Paar senkrecht ungezähnt, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", in dieser Form Mi. unbekannt
8 Pfg. Horizontal strip of four with gutter (this as usual folded), left pair vertical unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP: "genuine and immaculate", in this kind Michel unknown (11xa ZW) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6873
Cat No: 11xa16/17UL
8 und 2mal 12 Pfg., je links ungezähntes Randstück (Nr. 17 obere Bogenecke) postfrisch, Nr. 16 gepr. Zierer BPP, Nr. 17 gepr. Kramp BPP, MI. 310,-
8 and twice 12 Pfg., always left unperforated margin copy (no. 17 upper corner of the sheet) mint never hinged, no. 16 expertized Zierer BPP, no. 17 expertized Kramp BPP, Michel. 310,- (11xa16/17UL) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:16:02 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6877
Cat No: 11y DD
8 Pfg. auf lebhaftlilarosa Papier, deutlicher Doppeldruck, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750,-
8 Pfg. On bright lilac rose paper, clearly double impression, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 750,- (11y DD) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6881
Cat No: 14y G
8 Pfg. auf hellbläulich Papier, Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -,-
8 Pfg. On light bluish paper, printed on the gummed side, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp: "genuine and immaculate", Michel - , (14y G) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 06:16:16 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6887
Cat No: 16/19 U
12 Pfg., 4 Werte ungezähnt, dabei Nr. 18 Platte 1, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 770,-
12 Pfg., 4 values unperforated, as well no. 18 plate 1, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 770,- (16/19 U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6890
Cat No: 18IIc ZW
12 Pfg. waager. Oberrand-4er-Streifen mit Zwischensteg (dieser wie üblich leichter Bug), postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.314,-
12 Pfg. Horizontal upper margin strip of four with gutter (this as usual slight crease), mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.314,- (18IIc ZW) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6894
Cat No: 18IbU(2)