Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 3
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5699
Cat No: exIi/IIcI

image Ziffer 15,25,30,45,84,2 Mark,3 Mark mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin, verschiedene Ämter, tadellos, postfrisch, alle geprüft BPP, Mi. 690,-

Numeral 15, 25, 30, 45, 84, 2 Mark, 3 Mark with overprint 3 Berlin, various offices, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, all expertized BPP, Michel 690,- (exIi/IIcI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:21:33 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5700
Cat No: IsI

image Ziffer 45 mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin-Hohenschönhausen, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 320,-

Numeral 45 with overprint 3 Berlin Hohenschönhausen, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 320,- (IsI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:21:42 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5701
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IxI

image Ziffer 84 mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 9, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 84 with overprint 3 Berlin 9, faultless letter piece, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 160,- (IxI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:21:43 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5702
Cat No: IIbI

image 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin-Grünau 1 g, Type e, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 125,-

2 Mark with overprint 3 Berlin Grünau 1 g, type e, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 125,- (IIbI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:22:54 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5704
Cat No: IIIaIb

image 24 Pfennig Stephan, seit 2020 im Michel-Spezial neu aufgenommene Wertstufe ( Urmarke 963 b ), zum Vergleich die III a I a beigefügt. Beide Marken tadellos postfrisch und jeweils geprüft Ballschmidt BPP. Wohl erstmalig auf einer Auktion angeboten. Mi. 1.000.-

24 penny Stephan, since 2020 in the Michel special catalogue new recorded denomination value ( original stamp 963 b ), for comparison the III an I an attached. Both stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged and in each case expertized Ballschmidt BPP. Seeming for the first time on an auction offered. Michel 1.000.- (IIIaIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:23:58 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5705
Cat No: IIcI

image 3 Mark mit den Aufdrucken 3 Berlin-Grünau c, 3 Berlin-Oberschöneweide, 3 Berlin Treptow a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Busse BPP, Mi. 240,-

3 Mark with the overprints 3 Berlin Grünau c, 3 Berlin Oberschöneweide, 3 Berlin Treptow a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Penance BPP, Michel 240,- (IIcI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:24:57 EST

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 36
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5821
Cat No: IbVII

image Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 36 Eichwalde b in Type a, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 230,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 36 Oak forests b in type a, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 230,- (IbVII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:41:42 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5822
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IcVII,IIIaIa

image Ziffer 5,6,30 mit Aufdruck 36 Birkenwerder sowie 24 Stephan mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 9, 2 Pfennig zwei Werte mit rotem Aufdruck 3 Berlin-Köpenick, 15 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin-Grünau, tadelloser und portorichtiger Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel, Mischfrankaturen mit Marken mit Bezirksstempeln verschiedener Bezirke sind selten, ein außergewöhnliches Stück, Rarität, neues Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 2200,-

Numeral 5, 6, 30 with overprint 36 Birkenwerder as well 24 Stephan with overprint 3 Berlin 9, 2 penny two values with red overprint 3 Berlin Köpenick, 15 penny with overprint 3 Berlin Grünau, faultless and properly franked registered cover with arrival postmark, mixed frankings with stamps with district stamps different districts are rare, an extraordinary piece, rarity, new photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 2200,- (IcVII,IIIaIa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:41:55 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5823
Cat No: IdVI

image Ziffer 8 mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck 36 Zehdenick a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Maigatter BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 8 with inverted overprint 36 Zehdenick a, in perfect condition, used, expertized Maigatter BPP, Michel 160,- (IdVI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:42:01 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5825
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: IIbVII

image 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 36 Perleberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 200,-

2 Mark with overprint 36 Perleberg, faultless parcel card segment, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 200,- (IIbVII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:42:07 EST