SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 20
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5740
Cat No: IcIV
6 Pfennig Ziffer im Doppelstück vom linken Rand, mit Korrekturaufdruck 20 Zahna schwarz über blass grauschwarz, nur wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1.100.- ++
6 penny numeral in the double piece from left margin, with correction imprint 20 Zahna black over pale gray black, only a few pieces have become known, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1.100.-+plus (IcIV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:31:54 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5743
Cat No: ex Ii/IxIV
Ziffer 15,25,30,45,50,75,84 mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft BPP, Mi. 240.-
Numeral 15, 25, 30, 45, 50, 75, 84 with overprints from the district 20, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel 240.- (ex Ii/IxIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:32:24 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5744
Cat No: IKIV
16 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 20 Wörlitz ( Anhalt ) , tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
16 penny numeral with overprint 20 Wörlitz ( Anhalt ), faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IKIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:32:38 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5745
Cat No: IkIV
Ziffer 16 mit Aufdruck 20 Westeregeln, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 420.-
Numeral 16 with overprint 20 Westeregeln, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 420.- (IkIV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:32:47 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5748
Cat No: ItIV
50 Pfennig Ziffer mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Tangerhütte, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 135.-
50 penny numeral with hand stamp overprint 20 Tangerhütte, used, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 135.- (ItIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5750
Symbol: BS
Cat No: ItIV
50 Pfennig Ziffer und 24 Pfennig Arbeiter mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Nienburg schabloniert, tadellos auf Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 155.-
50 penny numeral and 24 penny worker with hand stamp overprint 20 Nienburg works in a jig, in perfect condition on parcel card segment, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 155.- (ItIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5753
Cat No: ItIV
Ziffer 50 mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Nienburg, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 135.-
Numeral 50 with hand stamp overprint 20 Nienburg, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 135.- (ItIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5773
Cat No: IIdIVa
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 300,-
5 Mark with overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 300,- (IIdIVa) (Image 1)(Image)