Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 34 of 34

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6635
Cat No: 4Bb

image 10 Pf Berliner B,r durchstochen in b-Farbe hellsiena tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Str"h BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

10 Pf Berlin bear rouletted in b-colour sienna light in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Str"h BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 500.- (4Bb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6640
Cat No: 8y

image 6 Pfg Freimarke auf opalgrün, tadellos rundgestempelt "Klützl (Meckl) b", Fotoattest Kramp BPP, Mi. 240.-

6 Pfg postal stamp on opal green, perfect cds cancellation "Klützl (Meckl) b", photo expertize Kramp BPP, Michel 240.- (8y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6646
Cat No: 20/22

image 6+14 bis 12+28 Pf Opfer des Faschismus jeweils tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "SCHWERIN ", gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 220.-

6 ++ 14 to 12 ++ 28 Pf Victim of the fascism in each case in perfect condition centric cancellation "SCHWERIN ", expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 220.- (20/22) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6658
Cat No: 29/40x/y

image Abschiedsausgabe in beiden Papiersorten kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

Farewell issue in both paper types complete mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (29/40x/y) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:29:23 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6677
Cat No: 40bU

image 40 Pfg Abschiedsausgabe, violettpurpur, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kramp BPP (für ehemaliges Paar)(2018): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- - selten!

40 Pfg farewell issue, violet purple, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kramp BPP (for former pair) (2018) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 600.- - rare! (40bU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6680
Cat No: BIb

image Nicht verausgabt: 12 Pfg Ziffern rot, Ölfarbe, sog. "Potschta", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Zierer und Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 650.-

Not issued: 12 Pfg numerals red, oil paint, so-called "Potschta", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Zierer and photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 650.- (BIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6681
Symbol: BF
Cat No: BIb

image Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Potschta mit rückdatiertem Stempel, auf Briefumschlag, entsprechend als "Stempel falsch" geprüft Kunz BPP

Not issued: 12 Pfg Potschta with backdated stamp, on envelope, accordingly as "stamp faked" expertized Kunz BPP (BIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 62.00

Sold For 62

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6682
Cat No: BIb(4)

image Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Potschta in Ölfarbe, Viererblock vom Eckrand oben rechts (Feld 9/10 und 19/20), tadellos postfrisch und unsigniert - wie frisch gekauft, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei" - sch"nes Luxusstück! Mi. 2.400.-

Not issued: 12 Pfg Potschta in oil paint, block of four from upper right corner (field 9 / 10 and 19 / 20), in perfect condition mint never hinged and unsigned - like fresh bought, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate" - nice outstanding quality! Michel 2.400.- (BIb(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6684
Cat No: 42/50H

image 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Ziffern, je mit nachtr,glichem Handr,dchendurchstich L 9 3/4 : 10 des Postamts Pirna, kompletter Satz zu 9 Werten - bis auf 10 und 20 Pfg alle vom Oberrand, sauber gestempelt "PIRNA-COPITZ", 20 Pfg M,ngel - sonst alle Werte einwandfrei!, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Mi. 2.700.- - sehr selten als kompletter Satz angeboten!

5 Pfg to 40 Pfg numerals, always with retroactive handwheel roulette L 9 3 / 4 : 10 of the post office Pirna, complete set to 9 values - except for 10 and 20 Pfg all from upper margin, neat cancelled "PIRNA-COPITZ", 20 Pfg defects - otherwise all values perfect! Photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Michel 2.700.- - very rare as complete set offered! (42/50H) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 405.00

Sold For 405

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6694
Cat No: 43CUMw

image 6 Pfg Ziffern mit amtlicher Versuchsz,hnung L11, Abart "senkrechtes Paar - mittig ungez,hnt", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Mi. für ** 480.-

6 Pfg numerals with official experimental perforation L11, variety "vertical pair - centered unperforated", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Michel for ** 480.- (43CUMw) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6699
Cat No: 46bHUr

image 12 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelrosarot, nachtr,glicher Durchstich des Postamtes Pirna (sog. Postmeistertrennung, am rechten Bogenrand nicht perforiert, entwertet "(DRESDEN A1)6e 26.2.46", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2020): "echt in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Die Marke stammt aus einem ehemaligen waagerechten Randpaar, Nach aktueller Farbdefinition ist mir bisher kein weiteres Exemplar bekannt."

12 Pfg numerals, dark rose red, retroactive roulette of the post office Pirna (so called. Postmaster separation, at the right margin of sheet not perforates, cancelled" (DRESDEN A1) 6 e 26.2.46", faultless condition, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2020) : "genuine in perfect quality. The stamp originates from a former horizontal margin pair, to current colour definition I'll never no further copy known. " (46bHUr) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6705
Cat No: 43BIIaO

image 6 Pfg Ziffern,schwarzgelbgrün, mit amtlichem Liniendurchstich und zus,tzlicher Postmeistertrennung: nachtr,glicher N,hmaschinen-Durchstich 12 1/2 des Postamtes DITTMANNSDORF, entwertet "Dittmannsdorf über Dresden A28 10.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, bisher nur dieses und ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt, im Michel Deutschland Spezial in dieser Variante nicht gelistet, ausführliches Fotoattest Jens R. Kunz (2020): "echt in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Von dieser Marke ist mir bisher nur ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt."

6 Pfg numerals, black yellow green, with official line rouletted and additional postmaster separation: retroactive sewing machine roulette 12 1/2 of the post office DITTMANNSDORF, cancelled "Dittmannsdorf over Dresden A28 10.8.45", faultless condition, so far only this and another copy known, by Michel Germany special in this variety not listed, detailed photo expertize Jens R. Kunz (2020) : "genuine in perfect quality. From of this stamp I'll never only another copy known. " (43BIIaO) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,800.00
Sold...EUR 4,400.00

Sold For 4400

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6724
Cat No: 51auy

image 3Pfg Ziffern, schwarzbraun, Papier u, Gummierung y, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 450.-

3 Pfg numerals, black brown, paper u, gum y, neat cancelled, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 450.- (51auy) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6731
Cat No: 52auyDD

image 10 Pfg Ziffern, Type auy, Abart "Doppeldruck der Farbe grauschwarz auf schwarz", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-

10 Pfg numerals, type auy, variety "double impression the colour gray black on black", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "perfect", Michel 280.- (52auyDD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6746
Cat No: 56aI

image 3 Pfg Ziffer mit Plattenfehler "Perlenschnur über Mittelstück", tadellos postfrisch mit linkem Rand, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 60.-

3 Pfg numeral with plate flaw "chaplet over centerpiece", in perfect condition mint never hinged with left margin, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 60.- (56aI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6754
Cat No: 56c(2)

image 3 Pf. schw,rzlichorangebraun, waager. Paar, tadellos postfrisch, eine in Einheiten seltene Marke, neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.400.-+ (alter Ausruf 1000)

3 Pf. Blackish brown orange, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, an in multiples rare stamp, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "genuine and immaculate", Michel 3.400.- ++ (former starting price 1000) (56c(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6790
Cat No: 69XAc

image Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg, 6 Pfg Wappen dunkelgrauviolett, tadellos postfrisch mit Unterrand, Fotoattest Schulz BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-

Postmaster separation Wittenberg, 6 Pfg coat of arms dark gray violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged with lower margin, photo expertize Schulz BPP ". Perfect", Michel 600.- (69XAc) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6791
Cat No: 69XAc

image 6 Pf. dunkelgrauviolett, Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg, A-Z,hnung, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

6 Pf. Dark gray violet, postmaster separation Wittenberg, A-perforation, neat cancelled, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 1.000.- (69XAc) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6800
Cat No: 80YbI,80Yb(2)

image 15 Pfg Ziffern braunrot mit Wz. 1Y, waagerechter postfrischer Kabinett-3er-Streifen, dabei mittlere Marke mit Plattenfehler I, gepr. Str"h BPP

15 Pfg numerals brown red watermarked 1 Y, horizontal mint never hinged superb in every respect (choice copy) strip of three, as well middle stamp with plate flaw I, expertized Str"h BPP (80YbI,80Yb(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6833
Cat No: Bl.1ta(V)

image Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", t-Papier, a-Farbe, Blocktype V, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.-

Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", t-paper, a-colour, Block type V, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1ta(V)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6834
Cat No: Bl.1xa(V)

image Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", Papier x, a-Farbe, Blocktype V, tadellos ungebraucht, Expertise Nagler VP (2020), Mi. 220.-

Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", paper x, a-colour, Block type V, in perfect condition unused, expertise Nagler VP (2020), Michel 220.- (Bl.1xa(V)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:30:11 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6836
Cat No: Bl.2t

image Weihnachtsblock, Type IV, Papier t, gestempelt "ERFURT 30.3.46", im unteren Blockbereich eine kleine papierdünne Stelle, sonst tadellos, Fotoatteste Herpichb"hm BPP (als einwandfrei) und Nagler VP, Mi. 3.300.-

Christmas souvenir sheet, type IV, paper t, used "Erford 30.3.46", in the lower block field a small paper-thin spot, otherwise in perfect condition, photo certificates Herpichb"hm BPP (as perfect) and Nagler VP, Michel 3.300.- (Bl.2t) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:30:24 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6837
Cat No: Bl.2t(II)

image Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", t-Papier, Blocktype II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Expertise Nagler VP (2020), Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", t-paper, Block type II, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, expertise Nagler VP (2020), Michel 800.- (Bl.2t(II)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:30:33 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6842
Cat No: Bl.2S

image Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Type (I), Sonderdruck ohne Durchstich, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signaturen, Fotoattest Str"h BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.500.-

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, type (I), special print without roulette, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs, photo expertize Str"h BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 4.500.- (Bl.2S) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:31:12 EST
Sold For 1250

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6843
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.2S,Bl.1ta,xa

image Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht" als Sonderdruck ohne schwarz eingef,rbtem Durchstich zusammen mit Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus" auf t-Papier bzw. x-Papier, je tadellos gestempelt "ERFURT 1 z 24.12.45" auf nachbeschriftetem Blanko-Umschlag, postalisch nicht bef"rdert, tadellose Erhaltung und der gestempelte Sonderdruck ist sehr selten, Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", spektakul,r, Mi. 11.300.-

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas" as special print without black inked roulette along with souvenir sheets issue "antifascism" on t-paper respectively x-paper, always neat cancelled "Erford 1 z 24.12.45" on later labelled blanko-envelope, postal not transported, faultless condition and the cancelled special print is very rare, expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", spectacular, Michel 11.300.- (Bl.2S,Bl.1ta,xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:31:29 EST
Sold For 2800

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6851
Cat No: 117/19C

image 6 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern mit Postmeisterdurchstich C, 3 postfrische Kabinettstücke mit jeweils linkem Rand, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 60.-

6 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals with postmaster roulette C, 3 mint never hinged extremely fine copy with in each case left margin, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 60.- (117/19C) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 18.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:31:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6862
Cat No: 120/23X

image 5 Pfg - 12 Pfg. Freimarken gestempelt, gepr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 190.-

5 Pfg - 12 Pfg. Postal stamps used, expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 190.- (120/23X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6866
Cat No: 124XU

image 6 Pfg Leipziger Messer, Wasserzeichen 1 X, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisches Randstück, Mi. 150.-

6 Pfg Leipzig knife, watermark 1 X, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged margin copy, Michel 150.- (124XU) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 23.00
Sold...EUR 24.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:32:31 EST
Sold For 24

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6939
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 201AwazDDI

image 6 Pfg Berliner B,r. zwei waagerechte Paare je mit Abart "doppelter Aufdruck" als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "Adelsberg über Chemnitz" nach Jena in Thüringen, sehr dekorativer Beleg.

6 Pfg Berlin bear. Two horizontal pairs always with variety "double overprint" as properly franked multiple franking on letter from "Adelsberg over Chemnitz" to Jena in Thuringia, very decorative document. (201AwazDDI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:33:17 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6948
Cat No: 213(2)DZ

image 6 Pfg K"pfe, waagerechtes Paar mit rechter unterer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "1990 S", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, Kabinett

6 Pfg heads, horizontal pair with right lower corner of the sheet and printer signature "1990 S", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in this kind especially decorative, superb in every respect (choice copy) (213(2)DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6951
Cat No: 220Uu(3)

image 24 Pfg. rot, unten ungez,hnt, waagerechter 3er-Streifen vom Bogenunterrand, postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 900.-

24 Pfg. Red, at the bottom unperforated, horizontal strip of three from lower margin of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 900.- (220Uu(3)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6956
Cat No: 230I

image 30 Pfg Messe mit seltenem PLF I "sitzender Mann mit hellem Streifen auf dem Rücken", tadellos mit Tagesstempel (sehr selten - meist "nur" mit SST), Befund Mayer VP, Mi. 320.-

30 Pfg fair with scarce PLF I "sitting Mann with light strip at the back", in perfect condition with date stamp (very rare - mostly "only" with special cancellation), attest Mayer VP, Michel 320.- (230I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8755
Symbol: */**/

1948, Partie Bezirkshandstempel, insgesamt 114 Werte, davon 80 als echt geprüfte Marken je gepr. Dr. B"heim BPP sowie 34 F,lschungen, interessantes Los.

1948, lot district hand stamp, in total 114 values, of it 80 as genuine expertized stamps always expertized Dr. B"heim BPP as well 34 forgeries, interesting lot. Photos of this collection

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9122

Interessanter Spezialistenposten kleinere Einheiten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 270-ex 29-40y, 29 Zusammendruckpaare ex 1121-115, ex 162-165 mit 2 45er Bogenteilen und 2 komplette Bogen, Mi. ohne PF etc. 600.-

Interesting specialists item smaller multiples, as well Michel-no. 270-ex 29-40 y, 29 se-tenant pairs ex 1121-115, ex 162-165 with 2 45er parts of sheets and 2 complete sheets, Michel without PF and so on. 600.-