Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 22 of 22

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
DDR / GDR
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5282
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 243 FDC

image 12 Pfg Postgewerkschaft auf portogerechter Postkarte als FDC von "MAGDEBURG-NEUSTADT 27.10.49" nach Traunstein, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Form nicht häufig, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 200.-

12 Pfg postal labor union on properly franked postcard as First Day Cover from \"MAGDEBURG-NEUSTADT 27.10.49\" to Traunstein, faultless condition, in this kind rare, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 200.- (243 FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5287
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.7

image Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf Schmuck-Karte mit allen 3 ESST "LEIPZIG C1 28.8.50" nach Priesitz adressiert, kleiner Einriss unten rechts, gepr. Ruscher BPP, Mi. 200.-

Souvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on jewellery card with all 3 first day special cancel \"LEIPZIG C1 28.8.50\" to Priesitz addressed, small tear lower right, expertized Ruscher BPP, Michel 200.- (Bl.7) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5288
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.7

image DEBRIA-Block mit allen drei verschiedenen Ersttagssonderstempeln auf R-brief nach Bremen mit Ankunftsstempel.

DEBRIA-souvenir sheet with all three different first day special cancel on registered letter to Bremen with arrival postmark. (Bl.7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5304
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 282/83

image 24+50 Pfennig Leipziger Messe in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.222 und Nr.225 der SBZ auf Luftpost-Eilbotenbrief von Berlin nach Leipzig, dort jedoch nicht zugestellt und wieder nach Berlin zurückgesandt. Beide Marken Leipziger Messe aus dem rechten unteren Eckrand mit vollständigen Druckvermerken, entwert mit Ersttagsstempel 4.3.51. Die 60 Pfennig Köpfe der SBZ mit nachträglicher Entwertung Berlin 8.3.51. Umschlag leicht verfärbt, dennoch sehr interessante Beleg.

24+50 penny Leipzig fairground in mixed franking with no. 222 and no. 225 of the SBZ on airmail special delivery letter from Berlin to Leipzig, there however undelivered and again to Berlin returned. Both stamps Leipzig fairground from the right lower corner margin with complete printers marks, final value with first day postmark 4.3.51. The 60 penny heads of the SBZ with retroactive cancellation Berlin 8.3.51. Cover slightly discoloured, nevertheless very interesting document. (282/83) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5310
Cat No: 327/41

image 2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Köpfe (II), kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 503.-

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads (II), complete set with 16 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 503.- (327/41) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5326
Cat No: 353XIG

image 84 Pfg Marx mit Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", tadellos zeitgerecht rundgestempelt, eine insbesondere in gebrauchter Erhaltung sehr seltene Marke, neuer Fotobefund Dipl.-Ing. Schönherr VP (2021) "Die Entwertung erfolgte zeitgerecht... [...] Das Prüfstück ist echt, einwandfrei...], Mi. 650.-

84 Pfg Marx with variety \"printed on the gummed side\", in perfect condition date-appropriate round cancelled, an especially in used condition very rare stamp, new photo expertize certificate -engineer Schönherr VP (2021) \"the cancellation resulted date-appropriate. [. ] the item submitted for inspection is genuine, perfect. ], Michel 650.- (353XIG) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5338
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 442IgXIND F

image 70 auf 84 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Nachdruck ohne Klischeestempel-Entwertung, von Bogenfeld 15 stammend, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", sehr seltene und im Mi.-Deutschland Spezial unterbewertete Variante.

70 on 84 Pfg five year plan, reprint without clich_s cancel cancellation, from position 15 springing, photo expertize Weigelt BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", very scarce and in the Michel Germany special undervalued variety. (442IgXIND F) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 430.00

Sold For 430

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5370
Cat No: 1868/69 (2)

image "Kleine Bauwerke" 10 und 20 Pf. je als senkr. Paare (aus Bogen) mit Bedarfsrundstpl., Pracht, Mi. 165.-

\"small buildings\" 10 and 20 Pf. Always as vertical pairs (from sheet) with need round postmark, superb, Michel 165.- (1868/69 (2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6472
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 439a/b,459,463

image 20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke im Buchdruck und Offsetdruck, zusammen mit 10 Pfg Internationaler Tag der Befreiung vom Faschismus und 20 Pfg 10. Jahrestag desselben, auf portogerechtem Schmuck-R-Brief von "MANSFELD (SÜDHARZ) 21.4.55" nach Halle mit Ankunftsstempel, dekorative Frankatur

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan, original stamp in the typography and offset printing, along with 10 Pfg international day the liberation from fascism and 20 Pfg 10. Anniversary of the same, on properly franked ornamental registered cover from \"MANSFELD (South Harz) 21.4.55\" to Halle with arrival postmark, decorative franking (439a/b,459,463) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 12.00
Sold...EUR 14.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 04:43:40 EST
Sold For 14

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6473
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 720(6)

image 20 + 10 Pfg Gedenkstätte Ravensbrück, senkrechter 4er-Streifen mit rechter unterer Bogenecke und waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke (rückseitig) auf portogerechtem Eilboten-Einschreiben-Fernbrief mit SST "FÜRSTENBERG (HAVEL) 17.9.59" nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, gut gezähnt, ein Wert kleiner Aufklebeknitter, sonst tadellos, seltene portogenaue große Mehrfachfrankatur

20+10 Pfg memorial Ravensbrück, vertical strip of four with right lower corner of the sheet and horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet (reverse) on properly franked special delivery register distance letter with special cancel \"FÜRSTENBERG (HAVEL) 17.9.59\" to Hamburg with arrival postmark, well perforated, a value small glueing creases, otherwise in perfect condition, scarce porto exactly large multiple franking (720(6)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 04:43:54 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7273
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 249PFI

image 30 Pfg. Frühjahrsmesse 1950, Plattenfehler "weißer Fleck im Messezeichen" auf Briefstück LEIPZIG 9.3.50, Fotobefund Dr. Ruscher BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

30 Pfg. Spring fair 1950, plate flaw \"white spot in the fair sign\" on piece LEIPZIG 9.3.50, photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (249PFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:13:08 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7274
Cat No: 296PFI

image 12 Pfg. Deutsch-Sowjetische Freundschaft, Plattenfehler "Fleck unter C", gest., Fotobefund Dr. Ruscher BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

12 Pfg. German-Soviet friendship, plate flaw \"spot under C\", used, photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (296PFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:13:10 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7276
Cat No: 439aIIgXI

image 20 auf 24 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan Urmarke im Offsetdruck, postfrischer Viererblock, tadellos, rote Signatur, Fotoattest Schönherr VP, Mi. 10.400.-

20 on 24 Pfg. Five year plan original stamp in the offset printing, mint never hinged block of four, in perfect condition, red signature, photo expertize Schönherr VP, Michel 10.400.- (439aIIgXI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,100.00
Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:14:04 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7277
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 439aIIgXI

image 20 auf 24 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, gestempelt "OSCHATZ 1 LAND 9.12.54" auf Einzahlungsauftrag (wie üblich gelocht), geprüft Dr. Zempel, Fotoattest Schönherr VP, Mi. 3.500.-

20 on 24 Pfg. Five year plan, original stamp in the offset printing, used \"OSCHATZ 1 country 9.12.54\" on payment order (as usual punched), expertized Dr. Zempel, photo expertize Schönherr VP, Michel 3.500.- (439aIIgXI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:14:48 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7278
Cat No: Bl.12XIIFI

image Blockausgabe "Friedrich Schiller, Abart "Farbe schwärzlichgraugrün fehlt" (Mi.-Nr. 464 B), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Schönherr VP (2021), Mi. 5.500.- - sehr seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe, eine der wenigen Gelegenheiten zum Erwerb!

Souvenir sheets issue \"Friedrich Schiller, variety \"colour blackish gray green is absent\" (Michel -no. 464 B), mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Schönherr VP (2021), Michel 5.500.- - very scarce and sought issue, one of the few bargains to the Acquisition! (Bl.12XIIFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:15:09 EST
Sold For 1900

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7746

1966 - 1983, postfrische Sammlung von rund 680 Einschreibemarken ab Versuchsausgabe Ahlbach, dazu sehr viele Dubletten und Literatur.

1966 - 1983, mint never hinged collection of approximately 680 registration stamps from trial issue Ahlbach, in addition to it a great many duplicates and literature. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 11:44:59 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7753

1949 - 1990, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in vier KABE-Alben.

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection in four KABE albums.

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 11:46:05 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7755
Symbol: **/*/

1949 - 1965, postfrische (einige wenige ungebraucht) und gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 273 b ungebraucht, 286/289 (2), 327 vaYI (2), 331 vaXII (2), 331 vbx, 341 vaXII (2) etc., vieles geprüft.

1949 - 1965, mint never hinged (a few unused) and cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. 273 b unused, 286 / 289 (2), 327 va YI (2), 331 va XII (2), 331 vbx, 341 va XII (2) and so on, many expertized.

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 11:46:22 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7757
Symbol: **/*

1949 - 1990, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dazu Dienstmarken, in sechs Alben.

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged and mint collection, in the main numbers completely, in addition to it official stamps, in six albums.

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 11:46:54 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7760
Symbol: **/o

1949 - 1974, postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte, Sammlung, anfangs vorwiegend gestempelt, ab 1965 einheitlich postfrisch, in den Hauptnummern bis auf Marx-Blocks geschnitten kpl., dabei alle guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 261/70 gestempelt, Bl. 7 gestempelt, Bl. 8/9A postfrisch, Bl. 13 gestempelt und Bl. 15 gestempelt, in 3 Lindner-Vordruckalben

1949 - 1974, mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led, collection, from the beginning predominantly used, from 1965 uniform mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing except for Marx souvenir sheet cut complete, as well all good issues like Michel no. 261 / 70 used, souvenir sheet 7 used, souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 13 used and souvenir sheet 15 used, in 3 Lindner illustrated albums

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 11:47:22 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7761

1949 - 1990, gestempelte komplette Sammlung in drei Schaubek-Alben. (alter Ausruf 250)

1949 - 1990, cancelled complete collection in three Schaubek albums. (former starting price 250)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 11:47:35 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 8183

1949 - 1952, sehr interessanter postfrischer Bestand früher Werte, meist in Viererblocks, Randeinheiten inklusive DV und DZ, dabei Nr. 242 (25), 295 (47), 320-321 (40) etc., Mi. ca. 1.700.-

1949 - 1952, very interesting mint never hinged inventory early values, mostly in block of four, margin units including printers mark and printers mark, as well no. 242 (25), 295 (47), 320-321 (40) and so on, Michel approximate 1.700.-

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 23:59:00 EST