SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - D
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5223
Cat No: 179Ia
Helle 60, 3 Berlin-Hohenschönhausen, tadellos postfrische Marke, Oberrandstück im Plattendruck, nicht durchgezähnt, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 400.-
Lightly 60, 3 Berlin Hohenschönhausen, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, upper margin copy in the plate printing, not perforated throughout, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 400.- (179Ia) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:46:04 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 5224
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179Ib
60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 4, neue Farbe braunrot ( Urmarke 956 b), nur an 2 Berliner Ämtern ausgegeben und erst 2020 im Michel aufgenommen, tadellose Erhaltung, auf Paketkartenabschnitt, Beifrankatur unberechnet, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 500.-
60 penny with overprint 3 Berlin 4, new colour brown red ( original stamp 956 b), only at 2 Berlin offices issued and first 2020 by Michel received, faultless condition, on parcel card segment, additional franking uncharged, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 500.- (179Ib) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7734
Cat No: 166/81
Posten von 110 Werten mit Handstempelaufdrucken verschiedener Bezirke, tadellos, bis auf 3 Werte alles postfrisch, vieles geprüft BPP, Mi. ca. 1.000.-
Lot from 110 values with handstamp overprints different districts, in perfect condition, except for 3 values all mint never hinged, many expertized BPP, Michel approximate 1.000.- (166/81) Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)