SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5522
Cat No: 175VIa
25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Altengrabow, postfrisches Luxusstück, amtlicher Neudruck aus den Best,nden des Postmuseums, extrem selten da nur wenige Stücke in Sammlerh,nde gelangten, Befund Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 300.-
25 penny with overprint 29 Altengrabow, mint never hinged outstanding quality, official reprint from the stocks of the Postal Museum, extremely rare there only a few pieces in collector's hands arrived, attest Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 300.- (175VIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5523
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 181VIb
84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 2o K"then 1, auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, sehr selten, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 2.200.-
84 penny with overprint 2 o K"then 1, on properly franked registered cover, very rare, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 2.200.- (181VIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)