Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 31 of 31

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7069
Cat No: 166

image 2 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Werminghoff, tadellos, postfrisches Eckrandstück, selten, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 315.-

2 penny with overprint 14 Werminghoff, in perfect condition, mint never hinged corner margin piece, rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 315.- (166) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:54:52 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7071
Cat No: 166/80II

image 2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Langebrück b, komplette Serie von Neudrucken aus dem Postmuseum, von denen bisher nur einige wenige Wertstufen bekannt geworden sind, einheitlich von Feld 95, tadellos, postfrisch, wohl einmalige Möglichkeit zum Erwerb dieser seltenen Ausgabe, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 345.- ist vollkommen illusorisch!

2 penny to 80 penny with overprint 14 Langebrück b, complete set from reprints from the Postal Museum, of these so far only a few denomination value have become known, uniform from position 95, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, seeming unique possibility to the Acquisition of this rare issue, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 345.- is perfect illusory! (166/80II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:55:17 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7075
Cat No: 166/A179II

image 2 bis 60 Pfennig, alle verausgabten Wertstufen mit Aufdruck 14 Grube Erika a, tadellos postfrisch, selten, komplett wohl kein zweites Mal zu bekommen, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 1.000.-

2 to 60 penny, all issued denomination value with overprint 14 mine erica a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, complete seeming no second time to get, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 1.000.- (166/A179II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 490.00
Sold...EUR 490.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:55:50 EST
Sold For 490

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7079
Cat No: aus 166/80II

image 2, 6, 8, 12, 20. 24, 40, 50, 60, 80 Pfennig und Ziffern 15 Pfennig und 84 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Rietschen a, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 1.050.-

2, 6, 8, 12, 20.24, 40, 50, 60, 80 penny and numerals 15 penny and 84 penny with violet overprint 14 Rietschen a, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 1.050.- (aus 166/80II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:56:32 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7080
Cat No: aus166/81II

image 2,6,8,15,16,20,30,40,50,60,80,84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Niesky a, Neudrucke aus dem Postmuseum, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 1.140.-

2, 6, 8, 15, 16, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 80, 84 penny with overprint 14 Niesky a, reprints from the Postal Museum, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 1.140.- (aus166/81II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 470.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:56:37 EST
Sold For 470

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7086
Cat No: 167/80II

image 6-12,16-80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz, Neudrucke aus dem Postmuseum, tadellos, postfrisch, einheitliche Eckrandstücke von Feld 100, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 530.-

6-12, 16-80 penny with overprint 14 Priestewitz, reprints from the Postal Museum, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, uniform corner margin copies from position 100, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 530.- (167/80II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:57:09 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7087
Cat No: 167II

image 6 Pfennig mit schwarzviolettem Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz Land, tadellos, postfrisch, Rarität, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 1.000.-

6 penny with black violet overprint 14 Priestewitz country, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rarity, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, study group 1.000.- (167II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00
Sold...EUR 4.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:57:26 EST
Sold For 4

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7091
Cat No: aus 167/180II

image 6,8,10,12,15,16,24,60,80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden 31, tadellos postfrisch, Neudrucke aus dem Postmuseum, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi../Arge 830.-

6, 8, 10, 12, 15, 16, 24, 60, 80 penny with overprint 14 Dresden 31, in perfect condition mint never hinged, reprints from the Postal Museum, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 830.- (aus 167/180II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:58:06 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7097
Cat No: 168II

image 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Weisskollm a, tadellos, gestempelt, große Rarität, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 1.500.-

8 penny with overprint 14 Weisskollm a, in perfect condition, used, major rarity, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, study group 1.500.- (168II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:58:30 EST
Sold For 720

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7101
Cat No: aus 168/80II

image 8, 10, 12, 20, 24, 50 und 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz Land, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 420.-

8, 10, 12, 20, 24, 50 and 80 penny with overprint 14 Priestewitz country, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 420.- (aus 168/80II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:58:55 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7102
Cat No: 168,169,177,178I

image 8,10,40,50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Gröditz in Type a, Neudrucke aus dem Postmuseum, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 245.-

8, 10, 40, 50 penny with overprint Gröditz in type a, reprints from the Postal Museum, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 245.- (168,169,177,178I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:59:16 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7103
Cat No: 169

image 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Wittichenau a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./ Arge 145.-

10 penny with overprint 14 Wittichenau a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 145.- (169) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:59:35 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7105
Cat No: 169,179II

image 10 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck, 14 Dresden 31, einige verkürzte Zähne, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 180.-

10 and 60 penny with overprint, 14 Dresden 31, a few shorter perforation, used, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 180.- (169,179II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:59:46 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7120
Cat No: 170II

image 12 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Schwarzkollma, tadellos, postfrisch, extrem selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 755.-

12 penny with overprint 14 Schwarzkollma, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, extremely rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 755.- (170II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 430.00
Sold...EUR 430.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:00:29 EST
Sold For 430

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7128
Cat No: 170II

image 12 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Hohenbocka-Hosena a, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 315.-

12 penny with overprint 14 Hohenbocka Hosena a, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 315.- (170II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:01:01 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7129
Cat No: 170II

image 12 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Neuhausen in Type b, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 145.-

12 penny with overprint 14 Neuhausen in type b, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 145.- (170II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:01:16 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7132
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 170II

image 12 Pfennig, 2 Werte auf Bedarfsbrief mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Hohenbocka-Hosena a, tadellos, große Rarität, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 1.270.-

12 penny, 2 values on commercial letter with violet overprint 14 Hohenbocka Hosena a, in perfect condition, major rarity, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 1.270.- (170II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:01:29 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7133
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 170II

image 12 Pfennig, 2 Werte auf Bedarfsbrief mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Niesky a, (Ortsname abgedeckt), tadellos, auf Bedarfsbrief eine Rarität und absolut unterbewertet, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 370.- - ein Witz!

12 penny, 2 values on commercial letter with violet overprint 14 Niesky a, (place name covered up), in perfect condition, on commercial letter a rarity and utterly undervalued, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 370.- - a crack! (170II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:01:43 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7143
Cat No: 172II

image 16 Pfennig mit doppeltem Aufdruck 14 Neuhausen in Type a, tadellos, postfrisches Eckrandstück, sehr selten, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 315.-

16 penny with double overprint 14 Neuhausen in type a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged corner margin piece, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 315.- (172II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:02:31 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7147
Cat No: 173

image 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Rechenberg-Bienenmühle, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 145.-

20 penny with overprint 14 Rechenberg Bienenmühle, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 145.- (173) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:02:43 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7151
Cat No: 173II

image 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Rothenburg a, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 145.-

20 penny with overprint 14 Rothenburg a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 145.- (173II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:02:56 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7153
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 173II

image 20 Pfennig auf Briefstück mit zugehörigem R-Zettel von Pirna 2, mit Aufdruck 14 Berggießhübel b, tadellos, sehr selten, kaum einmal angeboten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 485.-

20 penny on piece with belonging registered label from Pirna 2, with overprint 14 Berggießhübel b, in perfect condition, very rare, hardly ever offered, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 485.- (173II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:03:09 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7164
Cat No: 176

image 30 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Neuhausen in Type b, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 140.-

30 penny with overprint 14 Neuhausen in type b, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 140.- (176) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:03:51 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7169
Cat No: 177II

image 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Rothenburg a, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 145.-

40 penny with overprint 14 Rothenburg a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 145.- (177II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:04:17 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7171
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 177II

image 40 Pfennig im waagerechten Paar auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, gestempelt, selten, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 300.-

40 penny in a horizontal pair on faultless parcel card segment, used, rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 300.- (177II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:04:26 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7172
Cat No: 178II

image 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Rothenburg a, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 145.-

50 penny with overprint 14 Rothenburg a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 145.- (178II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:04:39 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7176
Cat No: 178II,A179II

image 50 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Grube Erika, tadellos, gestempelt bzw. Paketkartenabschnitt, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb, Mi./Arge 190.-

50 and 60 penny with overprint 14 mine erica, in perfect condition, used respectively parcel card segment, rare, expertized Dr. Calf, Michel / study group 190.- (178II,A179II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:05:02 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7178
Cat No: 179II

image 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Rothenburg a, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 145.-

60 penny with overprint 14 Rothenburg a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 145.- (179II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:05:24 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7184
Symbol: BS
Cat No: A179II

image 60 Pfennig mit rotem Aufdruck 14 Frauenstein a, Paketkartenabschnitt, Kabinett, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 90.-

60 penny with red overprint 14 Frauenstein a, parcel card segment, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 90.- (A179II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:05:40 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7185
Symbol: BS
Cat No: A179II

image 60 Pfennig mit schwarzem Aufdruck 14 Frauenstein a, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt , geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 145.-

60 penny with black overprint 14 Frauenstein a, faultless parcel card segment, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 145.- (A179II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:05:43 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7186
Cat No: 180II

image 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Hohenbocka-Hosena a, tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP

80 penny with overprint 14 Hohenbocka Hosena a, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP (180II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:05:55 EST