Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5997
Symbol: **/*
1905 - 1913 (approximate. ), , Germany, unused / mint never hinged collection with above 260 obviously different vignettes from the series "sailor convalescent home", "for that Flyer home" and "AIR DRIVER THANKS", in different colours, thereby also complete vignettes sheets, collection like very fine sorted in the stock book, in this richness only difficult to collect and hardly ever offered! (former starting price 250) Photos of this collection 1905 - 1913 (ca.), , Deutschland, ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung mit mehr als 260 augenscheinlich verschiedenen Vignetten aus den Serien "Seemanns-Erholungsheim", "für's Fliegerheim" und "Luftfahrerdank", in verschiedenen Farben, dabei auch ein kpl. Vignettenbogen, sammlungsartig sehr schön sortiert im Steckbuch, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit nur schwer zusammenzutragen und kaum einmal angeboten! (alter Ausruf 250)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:35:11 EST