1861, 1 d, rose-red, no wmk, perf. rough to interm. 14-16, fresh and desirable, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 70€. (Image)
Estimate € 70
Closed..Mar-02-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1977
Cat No: 9
1862-68, 1 s, slate grey, no wmk, perf 14-16, LPOG, fresh and desirable, CV £375, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 450€. (Image)
Estimate € 450
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1979
Cat No: 9
1862-8, 1 s, slate-grey, no wmk, perf. 14-16, used, fresh and desirable, CV £140, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 170€. (Image)
Estimate € 170
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1980
Cat No: 9
Estimate € 170
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1981
Cat No: 12
1869, 4 d, yellow, no wmk, perf. 11-12 1/2, used, fresh and desirable, CV £160, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 200€. (Image)
Estimate € 200
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1982
Cat No: 13
1869, 1 s, indigo, no wmk, perf. 11-12 1/2, used, fresh and desirable, CV £90, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 120€. (Image)
Estimate € 120
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1983
Cat No: 24
1875-78, 1 s, vermillion, wmk small star, perf. 11 to 12 1/2 - 15, used, fresh and desirable, CV £85, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 100€. (Image)
Estimate € 100
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1984
Cat No: 24
1871-80, 1 s., vermillion, wmk w2 sideways, perf. 11-12 1/2x15, LPOG, signed A. Diena, rare and desirable item, CV £1000, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 1.200€. (Image)
Estimate € 1200
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1985
Symbol: piece
1885-88, 1d., lilac, (4), on piece, OVERPRINT trails, ALL with black REVENUE opt, top left add. opt SPECIMEN (Type D12), top right RED opt 1 d. on 1 d. and lower right RED 3 d. on 1 d., both handstamped SPECIMEN (Type D11), the latter in blue-green, bottom left black THREE PENCE opt on 6 d., handstamped black CANCELLED inverted (Type D4a), black ink notes Nov 18. 85 and Reg 4/228 1888 as well as red written ink notes 60 set and 60, format is 91x53mm, an UNIQUE showpiece for the advanced collector, Provenance: Peter Jaffé, March 2006, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 3.800€. (Image)
Estimate € 3800
Opening EUR 550.00
Sale No: 16
Lot No: 1986
Symbol: */o
Cat No: 53
1885-93, 5 s, lake, brown-lake (2), wmk CA, perf. 14, used/LPOG, fresh and desirable, CV £100, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 120€. (Image)