Sale No: 113
Lot No: 2874
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: K2
"K. SÄCHS. Army postal service office 4.7.64. ", the scarce green two ring cancel razor-sharp on very nice fieldpost letter with content to Dresden with on the back delivery cancel. One of the most beautiful known covers of this rare cancellation! Expertized Georg Buehler. "K. SÄCHS. FELDPOST-AMT 4.7.64.", der seltene grüne K2 gestochen klar auf sehr schönem Feldpostbrief mit Inhalt nach Dresden mit rückseitigem Ausgabestempel. Einer der schönsten bekannten Briefe dieser seltenen Abstempelung! Geprüft Georg Bühler. (Image)
Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST