Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 115

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Oldenburg
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3401
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 11a

image Pair in outstanding quality from OLDENBURG: 1/2 Gr. Brown orange, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around with especially nice centric mounted clear blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG 5.8. ". A very decorative and scarce unit from selected quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition. A very decorative unit" Stegmüller BPP.

LUXUSPAAR VON OLDENBURG: 1/2 Gr. braunorange, waagerechtes Paar, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit besonders schön zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG 5.8.". Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit von erlesener Qualität! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EINE SEHR DEKORATIVE EINHEIT" Stegmüller BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2400
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3406
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 12b

image 1 Gr. Dull blue, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy on very nice white letter piece with clear blue rectangle cancel "NEUENBURG 6/2", removed for quality control. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

1 Gr. trübblau, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem blauem Rahmenstempel "NEUENBURG 6/2", zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst. Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image)