Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 114

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Hanover\Hannover
Sale No: 114
Lot No: 2802
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 4

image 1/15 Th. Gray blue, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality from upper margin with margin figure "3" on very nice letter piece with neat and clear mounted rectangle cancel "MEPPEN" in blue. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1/15 Th. graublau, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück vom Oberrand mit Randziffer "3" auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "MEPPEN" in blau. Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image)

Closed..May-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 114
Lot No: 2807
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 13a

image 3 Pfg. Rose, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet with margin figure "11" and clean mounted two ring cancel "Hanover". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. rosa, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand mit Randziffer "11" und sauber aufgesetztem K2 "HANNOVER". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 114
Lot No: 2812
Cat No: 19c

image 3 Gr. Gray brown, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from right margin of sheet with margin figure "9". In this excellent quality rare offered. Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Berger BPP.

3 Gr. graubraun, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randziffer "9". In dieser excellenten Qualität nicht häufig angeboten. Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)