Old German States\Altdeutschland Brunswick\Braunschweig
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3310
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 5
1/3 Sgr. In cold print, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered nummeral cancel "8", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Lange BPP.
1/3 Sgr. schwarz auf weiß, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem Nummernstempel "8", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Lange BPP. (Image)
Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3316
Cat No: 10A
1/2 Gr. Black on bright gray green, having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality. In this excellent quality rare! Expertized Pfenniger.
1/2 Gr. schwarz auf lebhaftgraugrün, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück. In dieser exzellenten Qualität selten! Geprüft Pfenninger. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3318
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 10Ax
1/2 Gr. Black on bright gray green, paper variant "thin paper", having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins and with well centered cancellation outstanding quality, expertized Brettl BPP. Provenance: collection Erich Wise.
1/2 Gr. schwarz auf lebhaftgraugrün, Papiervariante "DÜNNES PAPIER", farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges und zentrisch gest. Luxusstück, geprüft Brettl BPP. Provenienz: Sammlung Erich Weise. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3325
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 18
1 Gr. Rose, having bright colours outstanding quality on beautiful white letter piece with clean mounted nummeral cancel "28 (KÖNIGSLUTTER) ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Lange BPP.
1 Gr. rosa, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "28 (KÖNIGSLUTTER)". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Lange BPP. (Image)