Sale No: 114
Lot No: 2783
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 7/12
Issues for the war cripples committees, 5-40 Pfg. Farewell issue with overprint "German Reich" and punched "K", all six values fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice special delivery letter from "Nuremberg 21.7.20. " with additional two line cancel "war cripples committee regional Directorate of Post Nuremberg" to Regensburg addressed. Very decorative and rare! Ausgaben für die Kriegsbeschädigten-Ausschüsse, 5-40 Pfg. Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCHES REICH" und eingelochtem "K", alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Eilbotenbrief von "NÜRNBERG 21.7.20." mit beigesetztem Zweizeiler "KRIEGSBESCHÄDIGTEN-AUSSCHUSS OBERPOSTDIREKTION NÜRNBERG" nach Regensburg adressiert. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)
Closed..May-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST