1 Kr. Black on chamois paper, 1st issue, wonderful having bright colours, all side evenly well wide to having huge margins outstanding quality with clear nummeral cancel "112 (RADOLFZELL) ". A wonderful copy of this rare and sought-after issue. Photo expertize "faultless state" Seeger BPP and new photo expertize "faultless condition. A very decorative copy" Stegmüller BPP.
1 Kr. schwarz auf sämischem Papier, 1. Auflage, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits gleichmäßig breit- bis überrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem Nummernstempel "112 (RADOLFZELL)". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE BESCHAFFENHEIT" Seeger BPP und neues Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EIN SEHR DEKORATIVES EXEMPLAR" Stegmüller BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 630.00
Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 630
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3206
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 8
3 Kr. Black on blue, fresh colours with large upper margin, touched on two sides, left with wide margins on large part of a letter, above glued at the back, with nummeral cancel "101" and additional railway mail nummeral cancel "164", as well additional two-line cancel "OBERKIRCH 11. January" to Steinbach, expertized Flemming BPP.
3 Kr. schwarz auf blau, farbfrisch mit breitem Oberrand, zweiseitig berührt, links breitrandig auf großem Briefteil, oben hinterklebt, mit Nummernstempel "101" und zusätzlichem Bahnpost-Nummernstempel "164", sowie beigesetztem L2 "OBERKIRCH 11.JAN." nach Steinbach, geprüft Flemming BPP. (Image)
Baden Rural Mail\Baden-landpost
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3218
Cat No: 2y
3 Kr. Black on dark yellow, thick paper, having bright colours, perfect perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, without any signatures. Photo expertize Flemming BPP.
3 Kr. schwarz auf dunkelgelb, dickes Papier, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Kabinettstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund Flemming BPP. (Image)