Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Serbia / Serbien
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4096
Cat No: 26/30
1 on 10 D. - 12 on 50 D. Airmail stamps, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 140.- (26/30) Certificate
1 auf 10 D. - 12 auf 50 D. Flugpostmarken, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:23:46 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4097
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 46/49
Charity serie "Semendria" with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD 1/2 from 22.9.41 in black colour on official First Day Cover cover (46/49)
Wohltätigkeitsserie "Semendria" mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD 1/2 vom 22.9.41 in schwarzer Farbe auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:23:48 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4103
Cat No: Bl.2
Souvenir sheets issue Semendria cut, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (Bl.2)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4104
Cat No: 54/57 I/IV
0, 50+1, 50 - 4+12 D. Prisoners of war, 4 values complete, always in the horizontal strip of four with the types I / III / II / IV, . 0, 50+1, 50 D. With network overprint "tips to the top", the rest values overprint "downward", in perfect condition mint never hinged with typical Serbia gum, in this kind rare, Michel 500.- plus (54/57 I/IV)
0,50 + 1,50 - 4 + 12 D. Kriegsgefangene, 4 Werte komplett, je im waagerechten 4er-Streifen mit den Typen I / III / II / IV,. 0,50 + 1,50 D. mit Netzüberdruck "Spitzen nach oben", die anderen Werte Überdruck "nach unten", tadellos postfrisch mit typischem Serbiengummi, in dieser Form nicht häufig, Mi. 500.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:24:13 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4110
Cat No: 60,60I
2+2 D vertical pair, as well lower stamp with engravers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 66.- (60,60I)
2+2 D senkrechtes Paar, dabei untere Marke mit Stecherzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 66.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:24:33 EST
Sold For 15
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4119
Cat No: 82I,84I,85I
2+6 D, 7+13 D and 20+40 D always with engravers mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (82I,84I,85I)
2 + 6 D, 7 + 13 D und 20 + 40 D je mit Stecherzeichen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)