Back to Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel
Bohemia and Moravia / Böhmen & Mähren

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3897
Cat No: T1/01

image 40 (50) h red-brown Telegram sheet with deferred settlement, close perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 225.- (T1/01)

40 (50) h rotbraun Telegrammblatt mit gestundeter Abrechnung, eng gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 225.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:10:27 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3898
Cat No: T1/02

image 40 (50) h red-brown Telegram sheet with deferred settlement, wide perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 350.- (T1/02)

40 (50) h rotbraun Telegrammblatt mit gestundeter Abrechnung, weit gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:10:36 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3899
Cat No: 1/19

image 5 H to 10 Kc. Postal stamps, complete set with 19 values in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value expertized Gilbert, Michel 130.- (1/19)

5 H bis 10 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 19 Werten tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr. Gilbert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:10:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3900
Cat No: 1/19

image 5 H to 10 Kc complete in perfect condition complaisance canceled (1/19)

5 H bis 10 Kc komplett tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:10:51 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3901
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/19

image 5 H. 10 Kr. On 2 airmail R special delivery letters from "PRAHA" to Berlin with arrival postmark, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 450,- (1/19) Certificate

5 H.-10 Kr. auf 2 Luftpost-R-Eilbriefen von "PRAHA" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:10:59 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3902
Cat No: 1/19(4)

image 5 H. To 10 Kc. Postal stamps, complete set in blocks of four - all values from corner margin always with plate number - except the 50 h the without plate. Number printed was, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Dub (1/19(4))

5 H. bis 10 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Viererblocksatz - alle Werte vom Eckrand je mit Plattennummer - außer die 50h die ohne Pl.-Nummer gedruckt wurde, tadellos postfrisch, selten, gepr. Dr. Dub (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:11:19 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3903
Cat No: AK1

image 50 (80) h / 0 h postal order sheet with postage stamp and attaching postal money order form without postage stamp with printing year "1939" in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, photo expertize Paetow BPP "only a few examples have been preserved", Michel 750.- (AK1) Certificate

50 (80) h / 0 h Postauftragsblatt mit Wertzeichen und anhängendem Postanweisungsformblatt ohne Wertzeichen mit Druckjahr "1939" tadellos postfrisch, ungefaltet, Fotoattest Paetow BPP "nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben", Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:11:39 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6104
Cat No: K1/3,P1/8

Postal stationery, letter-cards K 1- K 3 and postcards P 1 - P 8, as well P 6 with all subjects 01-12 in perfect condition mint never hinged mounted on pages, Michel 193, 75 (K1/3,P1/8)

Ganzsachen, Kartenbriefe K 1- K 3 und Postkarten P 1 - P 8, dabei P 6 mit allen Motiven 01-12 tadellos postfrisch auf Albenblättern, Mi. 193,75

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:58:31 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6105
Cat No: 20/P14

Collection the Michel-numbers 20-142, service 1-24, postage 1-14 and ZS pairs in perfect condition mint never hinged more then complete mounted on pages, as well colours, plate star, parts of sheets (20/P14)

Sammlung der Mi.-Nummern 20-142, Dienst 1-24, Porto 1-14 und ZS-Paare tadellos postfrisch überkomplett auf Albenblättern, dabei Farben, Plattensternchen, Bogenteile

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:58:45 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6106
Cat No: P9/02/P13

Postal stationery postcards P 9 / 02 to P 13 and official postcard DPB 1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (P9/02/P13)

Ganzsachen-Postkarten P 9/02 bis P 13 und Dienstpostkarte DPB 1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:58:50 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6107
Cat No: TA1/P18

Postal stationery Telegram task note TA 1, letter-cards K 4 I+IIa+IIb and postcards P 14, P 15 I, P 16, P 17 / 01+02, P 18 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 147.- (TA1/P18)

Ganzsachen Telegrammaufgabeschein TA 1, Kartenbriefe K 4I+IIa+IIb und Postkarten P 14, P 15I, P 16, P 17/01+02, P 18 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 147.-

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:59:36 EST