Back to Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel
Albania / Albanien

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3889
Cat No: 1/14

image 1 Q . 25 Q. Postal stamps, 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) "the stamps have authentic overprint and mint never hinged original gumming. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 480.- (1/14) Certificate

1 Q .- 25 Q. Freimarken, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020) "Die Marken haben echten Aufdruck und postfrische Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:09:25 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3891
Cat No: 11VI

image 1 Fr. Black green, overprint error VI "short 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, Michel 350.- (11VI)

1 Fr. schwarzgrün, Aufdruckfehler VI "kurze 1", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:09:33 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3892
Cat No: 12VI

image 2 Fr. Brown carmine, overprint error VI "short 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, Michel 350.- (12VI)

2 Fr. braunkarmin, Aufdruckfehler VI "kurze 1", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:09:35 EST