Miscellaneous Silberschalen, -platten etc. / Silvercups, -platte
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2115
Dekorative Henkelschale mit floralem Dekor des Jugendstils. Anfang 20. Jh. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Wilhelm Binder, Schwäbisch Gmünd, gestempelt. Reichssilberstempel, gestempelt. Modelnr. 12917, gestempelt. Bez. "E.G. 27./12. 05". Dm. ca. 19,0 cm. H. ca. 6,0/16,0 cm. Ca. 258,45 gr.
Decorative handle bowl with floral decor of the Art Nouveau. Start 20th century 800er silver, used. Wilhelm binder, Swabian Gmünd, used. Reich Silver Stamp, used. Model number 12917, used. Bez. \"E. G. 27. / 12.05\". Diameter approximate 19, 0 cm. H. Approximate 6, 0 / 16, 0 cm. Ca. 258, 45 large
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 09:59:54 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2116
Elegante Obstschale mit Kordelranddekor und Weindekor am Griff sowie vorderseitig mit Monogramm "PG". 925er Sterling Silber, gestempelt. Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, gestempelt. Reichssilberstempel, gestempelt. Modelnr. 7606, gestempelt. 20. Jh. Ca. 41,5 x 25,0 x 5,5/24,5 cm. Ca. 1474 gr.
Elegant fruit shell with cord edge decor and wine decor at the grasped as well on face with monogram \"PG\". 925er sterling silver, used. Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, used. Reich Silver Stamp, used. Model number 7606, used. 20th century Ca. 41, 5 x 25, 0 x 5, 5 / 24, 5 cm. Ca. 1474 large