Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Miscellaneous
Silberobjekte divers / Various Silverobjects
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1345

Gewürzschälchen auf drei Kugelfüße, 800 Silber, WTB (Wilhelm Binder), Dm 37,5mm, H=26,6mm, 18,85g.

Spice bowl on three ball feet, 800 silver, WTB (Wilhelm binder), Dm 37, 5 mm, H = 26, 6 mm, 18, 85 g.

Opening EUR 39.00
Sold...EUR 39.00

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:45:26 EST
Sold For 39

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1346

Jugendstil Tafelaufsatz von Pedro Durán, Spanien, versilbert, Faun angelehnt an Weinranke, Rand dekoriert mit Mäander, gestempelt AlpaDur, gemarkt L.P.Fink, H=12,5cm.

Art Nouveau centerpiece from Pedro major n, Spain, silver-plated, faun supported by at tendril of vine, margin decorated with meander, used Alpa major, branded L. P. Finch, H = 12, 5 cm. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:45:36 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1347

image Kokeshi Salz- und Pfefferstreuer, Japan, vor 1945, 950 Sterlingsilber, H= 6,2cm, Gesamtgewicht 34,85g.

Kokeshi salt & pepper shakers, Japan, before 1945, 950 sterling silver, H = 6, 2 cm, total weight 34, 85 g. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:45:45 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1348

image Salzstreuer aus Silber 1100 Sterling, Mitte des 20. Jh., Herstellerpunze Rogers, Lunt & Bowlen, England, H= 9,5cm, Fuß 4,2cm, 50,51g.

Saltshakers made of silver 1100 sterling, middle of the 20th century, manufacturer hallmark Rogers, Lunt & to play bowls, England, H = 9, 5 cm, foot 4, 2 cm, 50, 51 g. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2022, 10:45:58 EST