Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Miscellaneous
Militaria Nachlässe / Militaria Estates
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1207

"Kunterbunter" Nachlass mit Orden und Abzeichen, Fotos, Militärpass 1. Weltkrieg, Arbeitsbuch, Sammelbilderalben, Blankwaffen, Volksgasmaske, Buch "Wir kämpften auf der Krim", Reichsgesetzblatt 1938 und 1940 Teil 1, Grabenkunst Vase aus Granathülse, Buch "Krieg gegen Frankreich 1870-71" und diversen Papieren, vorhanden sind auch Orden und Abzeichen nach 1960, bei den Abzeichen und Orden vermehrt Repliken oder auch beschädigte Stücke, unterschiedlicher Zustand. Bitte besichtigen!

\"motley\" estate with medals and emblem, photos, military passport first world war, worker book, collectable pictures album, edged weapons, people gas mask, book \"we fought on the Crimea\", German Reich law gazette 1938 and 1940 part 1, grave art vase from garnet sleeve, book \"war against France 1870-71\" and various documents, are present also decoration and emblem to 1960, by the emblem and decoration enlarged replicas or damaged pieces, mixed condition. Please have a look! Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,900.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:42:25 EST
Sold For 1900

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1208

Kleiner Nachlass eines Unteroffiziers mit Eisernes Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse im LDO-Etui mit Verleihungsurkunde datiert, 8. August 1944, Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse mit Verleihungsurkunde datiert 20. Februar 1942 und Begründungsschreiben für die Verleihung, Verwundetenabzeichen in schwarz mit Verleihungsurkunde datiert 12.1.1941, Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern mit Verleihungsurkunde datiert 20. April 1943, Verleihungsurkunde Medaille zur Erinnerung an den 1. Oktober 1938 datiert 13.9.1940, Dienstbescheinigung und Führungszeugnis, alle Papiere gelocht und verschweißt, Abzeichen unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Small estate of a sergeant with Iron Cross 1939 1. Class in the LDO case with award certificate dated, 8. August 1944, Iron Cross 1939 2. Class with award certificate dated 20. February 1942 and justification writing for the bestowal, Purple Heart in black with award certificate dated 12.1.1941, War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords with award certificate dated 20. April 1943, award certificate medal in memory of the 1. Oct 1938 dated 13.9.1940, service certificate and certificate of leadership, all papers punched and welds, emblem mixed condition.

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:43:22 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1209

Kleiner Nachlass mit Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Infanterie-Sturmabzeichen mit Verleihungsurkunde datiert 10.2.1942 und Miniatur an Nadel, Verwundetenabzeichen schwarz mit Verleihungsurkunde datiert 15.9.1943 und Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, Abzeichen und Urkunden Zustand 2.

Small estate with Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, infantry storm badge with award certificate dated 10.2.1942 and miniature at needle, Purple Heart black with award certificate dated 15.9.1943 and War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, emblem and documents condition 2.

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:44:27 EST