Miscellaneous Medallions Germany after 1900 / Medaillen Deutschl
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 614
Saxony, silver medal (Dm. 35, 4 mm, 16, 57 g), 1900, from Oertel, on the 1. Large horticulture exhibition in Meerane, Av: floating female figure surrounded by roses, Rev: 6 lines characters in wreath of oak, extremly fine ++ . Sachsen, Silbermedaille (Dm. 35,4 mm, 16,57 g), 1900, von Oertel, auf die 1. große Gartenbau-Ausstellung in Meerane, Av: schwebende Frauengestalt umgeben von Rosen, Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift im Eichenkranz, vz+. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2020, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 618
Symbol: st
Zeppelin, bronze medal (Dm. 49 mm, 60, 4 g), 1909, from M. & W. ST, Zeppelin over Lake Constance, Av: length portrait count Ferdinand from Zeppelin half right, Rev: Zeppelin over Lake Constance in the background the alps, Emperor comp. 317 other size, zaponized, st. Zeppelin, Bronzemedaille (Dm. 49 mm, 60,4 g), 1909, von M. & W. ST., Zeppelin über Bodensee, Av: Brustbild Graf Ferdinand von Zeppelin halb rechts, Rev: Zeppelin über Bodensee im Hintergrund die Alpen, Kaiser vgl. 317 andere Größe, zapponiert, st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 619
Symbol: vz
Kiel, silver medal (Dm. 40, 8 mm, 27, 17 g), 1912, unsigned, on the IV. Dairy industry provincial exhibition, Av: length portrait Carl Petersen half left, Rev: coat of arms from Kiel, counter 990, extremley fine Kiel, Silbermedaille (Dm. 40,8 mm, 27,17 g), 1912, unsigniert, auf die IV. milchwirtschafliche Provinzial-Ausstellung, Av: Brustbild Carl Petersen halb links, Rev: Wappen von Kiel, Punze 990, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 621
Symbol: vz
Hindenburg, bronze medal 1927, on his 80. Birthday, from Hörnlein, Av: head to the right, Rev: characters, 23, 32 g, Dm 36 mm, extremley fine Hindenburg, Bronzemedaille 1927, auf seinen 80. Geburtstag, von Hörnlein, Av: Kopf nach rechts, Rev: Schrift, 23,32 g, Dm 36 mm, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 173
Lot No: 631
Symbol: II
Berlin Munich Vienna, medal green lacquered, 1942-1943, exhibition medal from F. Giannone, Av: soldiers head to the right with transcription, Rev: helmet with dagger and characters, 53, 8 g, 50 mm, condition II Berlin-München-Wien, Medaille grün lackiert, 1942-1943, Ausstellungsmedaille von F. Giannone, Av: Soldatenkopf nach rechts mit Umschrift, Rev: Helm mit Dolch und Schrift, 53,8 g, 50 mm, Zustand II (Image 1)(Image)