Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 42 of 42

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Miscellaneous
Medallions / Medaillen

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 755
Symbol: vz

image Switzerland, Geneva, bronze medal (diameter approximate 54, 20 mm, approximate 84, 54 g), 1734, from Dassier, on Ludwig Lefort. Av: length portrait from the front, circumscribed. Rev: seated city goddess with liberty cap, Bible and municipal coat of arms to the right, before that four lads. Collection Wurzbach 4911, extremley fine
Schweiz, Genf, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 54,20mm, ca. 84,54g), 1734, von Dassier, auf Ludwig Lefort. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: sitzende Stadtgöttin mit Freiheitskappe, Bibel und Stadtwappen nach rechts, davor vier Knaben. Slg. Wurzbach 4911, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 06:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 757
Symbol: vz-st

image Switzerland, bronze medal (diameter approximate 31, 90 mm, approximate 12, 20 g), undated, from J. Dassier. Av: troops view, in section beneath 3 lines characters "VENGEANGE SACRIFIEE AU BIEN PUBLIC. A R 525". Militaries before city, in section beneath 3 lines characters "DILIGENCE DE CLAUDIUS NERON A R 545". Number postmark at the edge, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Schweiz, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 31,90mm, ca. 12,20g), o.J., von J. Dassier. Av: Truppenansicht, im Abschnitt darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift "VENGEANGE SACRIFIEE AU BIEN PUBLIC. A R 525". Truppen vor Stadt, im Abschnitt darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift "DILIGENCE DE CLAUDIUS NERON A R 545". Nummernstempel am Rand, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 758

image France, louis XV, bronze medal (diameter approximate 64, 50 mm, approximate 107, 96 g), 1770, from Roettiers. Av: head to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 8 lines characters in the wreath. A little verdigris on aversum, small edge nick, extremly fine. (former starting price 100)
Frankreich, Louis XV., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 64,50mm, ca. 107,96g), 1770, von Roettiers. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. Etwsa Grünspan auf Avers, Kl. Rf., vz+. (alter Ausruf 100) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 46.00

Sold For 46

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 763
Symbol: ss-vz

image France, Napoleon I., bronze medal (diameter approximate 42, 80 mm, approximate 41, 35 g), 1805, from L. Manfredini. Av: head Napoleons left, circumscribed. Rev: mourner femaleness, circumscribed. Small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine.
Frankreich, Napoleon I., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 42,80mm, ca. 41,35g), 1805, von L. Manfredini. Av: Kopf Napoleons nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Trauernde weibliche Gestalt, darum Umschrift. Kl. Randfehler, ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 776
Symbol: vz

image Switzerland, bronze medal (diameter approximate 41 mm, approximate 33, 39 g), 1825, from Bovy, on Marc Auguste Pictet. Av: head left. Rev: 8 lines characters. Small edge punch, scratch on the lapel, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Schweiz, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 41mm, ca. 33,39g), 1825, von Bovy, auf Marc Auguste Pictet. Av: Kopf nach links. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Randpunze, Kratzer auf dem Revers, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 780
Symbol: vz-st

image Vatican, Gregory XVI, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 43, 10 mm, approximate 33, 17 g), 1834, from Cerbara, on the detour of the river Aniene. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: storing river god before bridge, in section beneath 4 lines characters. Extremly fine to uncirculated.
Vatikan, Gregor XVI., versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 43,10mm, ca. 33,17g), 1834, von Cerbara, auf die Umleitung des Flusses Aniene. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Lagernder Flussgott vor Brücke, im Abschnitt darunter 4 Zeilen Schrift. Vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 790
Symbol: vz

image Switzerland, Bern, bronze medal (diameter approximate 58 mm, approximate 86, 41 g), 1844, from F. Aberli, on the dedication the Nydegg Bridge. Av: view of the bridge, over it flying Fama with trombone left, beneath worker. Rev: 7 lines characters in the wreath of oak leaves. Swiss medals 596, small edge nick, extremley fine
Schweiz, Bern, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 58mm, ca. 86,41g), 1844, von F. Aberli, auf die Einweihung der Nydeggbrücke. Av: Ansicht der Brücke, darüber fliegende Fama mit Posaune nach links, darunter Arbeiter. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift im Eichenlaubkranz. Schweizer Medaillen 596, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 792
Symbol: vz

image Switzerland, bronze medal (diameter approximate 37, 50 mm, approximate 26, 64 g), 1847, from Bovy, on Guillaume Henri Dufour. Av: bust left, circumscribed. Rev: Swiss cross between laurel branches, beneath 4 lines characters, circumscribed. Extremly fine.
Schweiz, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 37,50mm, ca. 26,64g), 1847, von Bovy, auf Guillaume Henri Dufour. Av: Büste nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schweizer Kreuz zwischen Lorbeerzweigen, darunter 4 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 795
Symbol: vz

image Austria, Linz, silver medal (diameter approximate 39 mm, approximate 24, 55 g), undated, from Zimpel, on the dedication of the Domes. Av: view of the Domes, over it scroll. Rev: corporate name scene, circumscribed. A little rubbed, extremley fine
Österreich, Linz, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 39mm, ca. 24,55g), o.J., von Zimpel, auf die Einweihung des Domes. Av: Ansicht des Domes, darüber Schriftband. Rev: Firmierungsszene, darum Umschrift. Etwas berieben, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 800
Symbol: vz

image France, Napoleon III., one-sided bronze medal tee (diameter approximate 74 mm, approximate 108, 46 g), 1852, from E. Oudiné, on the throne ascent Napoleons III. Av: female figure crowned the emperor, beside another femaleness, beneath eagle and transcription. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Napoleon III., einseitiger Bronzemedaillenabschlag (Dm. ca. 74mm, ca. 108,46g), 1852, von E. Oudiné, auf die Thronbesteigung Napoleons III. Av: Weibliche Gestalt bekränzigt den Kaiser, daneben eine weitere weibliche Gestalt, darunter Adler und Umschrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 833
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 10 mm, approximate 64, 60 g), 1884, from A. Herbemont. Av: pupils at desk with Globe, behind standing femaleness with branch. Rev: tree before rising sun. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,10mm, ca. 64,60g), 1884, von A. Herbemont. Av: Schüler an Schreibpult mit Globus, dahinter stehende weibliche Gestalt mit Zweig. Rev: Baum vor aufgehender Sonne. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 838
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 90 mm, approximate 56, 97 g), 1889, from Oudiné and Dupuis, on the world exhibition. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: view of the exhibition building with Eiffel Tower. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,90mm, ca. 56,97g), 1889, von Oudiné und Dupuis, auf die Weltausstellung. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht des Austellungsgebäudes mit Eiffelturm. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 840
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 80 mm, approximate 66, 04 g), undated, from Pingret and Caqué. Av: standing femaleness to the right, circumscribed. Rev: wreath, therein 5 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,80mm, ca. 66,04g), o.J., von Pingret und Caqué. Av: Stehende weibliche gestalt nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Kranz, darin 5 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 845
Symbol: vz-st

image Switzerland, Neuchatel, bronze medal (diameter approximate 61, 00 mm, approximate 138, 30 g), undated, from F. Landry, on Alexis Mary Piaget. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 7 lines characters in the wreath of oak leaves. Watermark edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Schweiz, Neuchatel, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 61,00mm, ca. 138,30g), o.J., von F. Landry, auf Alexis-Marie Piaget. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift im Eichenlaubkranz. Wz. Rf., vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 849
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 05 mm, approximate 64, 63 g), 1893, from O. Roty. Av: seated femaleness with two children, circumscribed. Rev: writing board with 4 lines characters in the wreath, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,05mm, ca. 64,63g), 1893, von O. Roty. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Zwei Kindern, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schrifttafel mit 4 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 852
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68, 25 mm, approximate 135, 09 g), 1894, from M. Bourgeois, on the centennial celebration the Ecole polytechnic. Av: seated femaleness between technical matters. Rev: 11 lines characters besides standing manlier configuration, beneath writing board. Margin hallmarked, in the original case (hinge damaged), extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68,25mm, ca. 135,09g), 1894, von M. Bourgeois, auf die Jahrhundertfeier der Ecole Polytechnique. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt zwischen technischen Gegenständen. Rev: 11 Zeilen Schrift neben stehender männlicher Gestalt, darunter Schrifttafel. Rand punziert, im Originaletui (Scharnier beschädigt), vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 853
Symbol: vz

image France, copper medal (diameter approximate 68 mm, 143, 88 g), 1894, from Max bourgeois, polytechnic school. Av: half-naked woman between technical attributes, circumscribed. Rev: 10 lines characters, beside male figure, extremley fine
Frankreich, Kupfermedaille (Durchmesser ca. 68mm, 143,88g),1894, von Max Bourgeois, Polytechnische Schule. Av: Halbnackte Frau zwischen Technischen Attributen, darum Umschrift. Rev: 10 Zeilen Schrift, daneben männliche Figur, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 855
Symbol: vz

image France, silver medal (diameter approximate 50, 50 m, approximate 65, 56 g), 1895, from Cheffer, Association Philotechnique. Av: scientific utensils, circumscribed. Rev: 3 lines characters, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, dark patina, extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 50,50m, ca. 65,56g), 1895, von Cheffer, Association Philotechnique. Av: Wissenschaftliche Gerätschaften, darum Umschrift. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, dunkle Patina, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 857
Symbol: vz-st

image Switzerland, bronze medal (diameter approximate 70, 80 mm, approximate 180, 12 g), 1897, from Hans Sandreuter, on Arnold Böcklin. Av: bust left, circumscribed. Rev: Poetry and painting to face laurel trees at a fountain. Extremly fine to uncirculated.
Schweiz, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 70,80mm, ca. 180,12g), 1897, von Hans Sandreuter, auf Arnold Böcklin. Av: Büste nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Poesie und Malerei stehen vor Lorbeerbäumen an einem Springbrunnen. Vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 863
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze badge (approximate. 63, 60 x46, 10 mm, approximate 60, 84 g), 1899, from L. Bottée. Seated femaleness with winged helmet to the right. Rev: 6 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzeplakette (ca. 63,60x46,10mm, ca. 60,84g), 1899, von L. Bottée. Sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit geflügeltem Helm nach rechts. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 864
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze badge (approximate. 63, 90 x42, 20 mm, approximate 50, 10 g), 1899, from Bottée. Av: seated femaleness left, beneath bees basket and cornucopia. Rev: 6 lines characters besides laurel tree. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzeplakette (ca. 63,90x42,20mm, ca. 50,10g), 1899, von Bottée. Av: sitzende weibliche Gestalt nach links, darunter Bienenkorb und Füllhorn. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift neben Lorbeerbaum. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 865
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 66, 35 g), undated, from A. Borrel. Av: seated male configuration to the right, before that seated genius left, over it "AUX SCIENCES". Rev: writing board with 4 lines characters, beneath scientific utensils. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 66,35g), o.J., von A. Borrel. Av: Sitzende männliche Gestalt nach rechts, davor sitzende Genius nach links, darüber "AUX SCIENCES". Rev: Schrifttafel mit 4 Zeilen Schrift, darunter wissenschaftliche Gerätschaften. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 866
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68 mm, approximate 150, 43 g), undated, from Ch. Pillet, power generation. Av: lightning hurling femaleness in clouds. Rev: power plant in landscape. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68mm, ca. 150,43g), o.J., von Ch. Pillet, Stromerzeugung. Av: Blitzschleudernde weibliche Gestalt in Wolken. Rev: Elektrizitätswerk in Landschaft. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 52.00

Sold For 52

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 873
Symbol: vz

image France, one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 41 mm, approximate 32, 36 g), undated, from J. Vernon. Av: bunny in the crack to the right, under it an upright tortoise. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 41mm, ca. 32,36g), o.J., von J. Vernon. Av: Hase im Sprung nach rechts, unter ihm eine aufgerichtete Schildkröte. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 874

image Agriculture / exhibitions, small collection from 8 medals different countries. Condition mixed. Photos of this collection
LANDWIRTSCHAFT/AUSSTELLUNGEN, kleine Sammlung von 8 Medaillen unterschiedlicher Länder. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 877
Symbol: vz

image Otto from Bismarck, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 10 mm, approximate 65, 25 g), undated (1905), from A. M. Wolff, on his 90. Birthday. Av: uniformed and helmeted bust left. Rev: 6 lines characters besides tree, extremley fine
Otto von Bismarck, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,10mm, ca. 65,25g), o.J. (1905), von A. M. Wolff, auf seinen 90. Geburtstag. Av: Uniformierte und behelmte Büste nach links. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift neben Baum, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 878
Symbol: vz

image Prussia, Wilhelm II., silver medal (diameter approximate 45, 20 mm, approximate 50, 90 g), undated, from E. Warrior, to the golden wedding. Av: the length portraits of the pairs next to one another to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 7 lines characters. Edge nick, scratch, extremley fine
Preußen, Wilhelm II., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 45,20mm, ca. 50,90g), o.J., von E. Weigand, zur Goldenen Hochzeit. Av: Die Brustbilder des Paares nebeneinander nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift. Randfehler, Kratzer, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 51.00

Sold For 51

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 880
Symbol: vz

image Baden, Friedrich II., silver medal (28, 08 g, diameter approximate 40 mm), 1910, from R. Mayer, on the 24. Association of shooting. Aversum: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev. : 7 lines characters. Zeitz 756, extremley fine
Baden, Friedrich II., Silbermedaille (28,08g, Durchmesser ca. 40mm), 1910, von R. Mayer, auf das 24. Verbandsschießen. Av.: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev.: 7 Zeilen Schrift. Zeitz 756, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 884
Symbol: st

image Baden, Friedrich II., silver medal (diameter approximate 42 mm, approximate 29, 54 g), 1914, embossed by M. J. Rückert in Mainz, on the 27. Association of shooting in Mannheim. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: crowned eagle with coat of arms between data, in section beneath 2 lines characters. Zeitz 774, in original box, st.
Baden, Friedrich II., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 42mm, ca. 29,54g), 1914, geprägt bei M. J. Rückert in Mainz, auf das 27. Verbandsschießen in Mannheim. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Gekrönter Adler mit Wappen zwischen Daten, im Abschnitt darunter 2 Zeilen Schrift. Zeitz 774, in Ausgabeschatulle, st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 949
Symbol: vz

image France, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 53, 54 g), 1910, from G. Lemaire. Av: femaleness with sword and flag to the right. Rev: unlabeled Chalkboard before flag and armament. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 53,54g), 1910, von G. Lemaire. Av: Weibliche Gestalt mit Schwert und Fahne nach rechts. Rev: Unbeschriftete Tafel vor Fahne und Waffen. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 951
Symbol: st

image Belgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 61 mm, approximate 83, 50 g), 1911, from A. Mauquoy, to the exhibition in Charleroi. Av: floating, winged Victoria with palm branch and wreath over two workers and one female configuration. Rev: coat of arms over exhibition terrain, circumscribed. St.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 61mm, ca. 83,50g), 1911, von A. Mauquoy, zur Ausstellung in Charleroi. Av: Schwebende, geflügelte Victoria mit Palmzweig und Kranz über zwei Arbeitern und einer weiblichen Gestalt. Rev: Wappen über Ausstellungsgelände, darum Umschrift. St. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 952
Symbol: vz

image Belgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 65, 50 mm, approximate 104, 91 g), 1911, from G. Devreese, on the exhibition in Charleroi. Av: length portrait Jules Henins left. Rev: 4 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 65,50mm, ca. 104,91g), 1911, von G. Devreese, auf die Ausstellung in Charleroi. Av: Brustbild Jules Henins nach links. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift. kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 29.00

Sold For 29

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 953
Symbol: vz

image France, Aix En Province, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 57, 17 g), 1911, from Grandhomme. Av: standing femaleness with lyre, behind quadriga. Rev: Chalkboard with 3 lines characters surrounded by musical instruments, over it harp player. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Aix En Province, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 57,17g), 1911, von Grandhomme. Av: Stehende weibliche Gestalt mit Lyra, dahinter Quadriga. Rev: Tafel mit 3 Zeilen Schrift umgeben von Musikinstrumenten, darüber Harfespielerin. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 24.00

Sold For 24

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 961
Symbol: vz

image France, silver medal (diameter approximate 50, 05 mm, approximate 63, 48 g), 1912, from H. Dubois. Av: seated femaleness near the to paint from ceramic, circumscribed. Rev: 2 lines characters in the wreath and ink signature. In green original casket (damaged), extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 50,05mm, ca. 63,48g), 1912, von H. Dubois. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt beim Bemalen von Keramik, darum Umschrift. Rev: 2 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz und Tintensignatur. In grüner Originalschatulle (beschädigt), vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 964
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 55 mm, approximate 101, 69 g), 1913, unsigned, on the surgeons Prof. Jaboulay. Av: bust oblique right. Rev: building view and 3 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 55mm, ca. 101,69g), 1913, unsigniert, auf den Chirurgen Prof. Jaboulay. Av: Büste schräg rechts. Rev: Gebäudeansicht und 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 966
Symbol: vz

image Belgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 65, 10 mm, approximate 102, 99 g), 1914, from G. Devreese, on the mayor Adolphe Max. Av: length portrait oblique left. Rev: cock with a scale, circumscribed, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 65,10mm, ca. 102,99g), 1914, von G. Devreese, auf den Bürgermeister Adolphe Max. Av: Brustbild schräg links. Rev: Hahn mit Waage, darum Umschrift, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 38.00

Sold For 38

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 978
Symbol: vz

image France, silver medal (diameter approximate 40, 90 mm, approximate 38, 23 g) undated, from Rivet. Av: farmer with scythe besides kneeling farmers wife on sheaf of wheat. Rev: Chalkboard, before that branch, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 40,90mm, ca. 38,23g) o.J., von Rivet. Av: Bauer mit Sense neben kniender Bäuerin auf Ährenbündel. Rev: Tafel, davor Zweig, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1004
Symbol: vz

image France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 63, 10 mm, approximate 115, 14 g), 1922, from Ch. Pillet, on Henri Rousselle. Av: bust left, circumscribed. Rev: city view, in section beneath 6 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 63,10mm, ca. 115,14g), 1922, von Ch. Pillet, auf Henri Rousselle. Av: Büste nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stadtansicht, im Abschnitt darunter 6 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1005
Symbol: vz

image Belgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 77, 05 g, approximate 158, 73 g), 1923, from G. Devreese, on louis Sauvestre. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: 6 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 77,05g, ca 158,73g), 1923, von G. Devreese, auf Louis Sauvestre. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1006
Symbol: vz

image France, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 68, 10 x53, 20 mm, approximate 108, 95 g), 1923, from R. Baudichon, on Francois Levée. Av: length portrait left. Rev: building view, beneath coat of arms, year date and 5 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 68,10x53,20mm, ca. 108,95g), 1923, von R. Baudichon, auf Francois Levée. Av: Brustbild nach links. Rev: Gebäudeansicht, darunter Wappen, Jahreszahl und 5 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1014
Symbol: ss

image Belgium, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 75, 10 mm, approximate 162, 92 g), 1927, from G. Devreese. Av: two length portraits left. Rev: coat of arms in the wreath, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, in part hackneyed, very fine.
Belgien, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 75,10mm, ca. 162,92g), 1927, von G. Devreese. Av: Zwei Brustbilder nach links. Rev: Wappen im Kranz, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, z.T. abgegriffen, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1016
Symbol: vz

image France, silver medal (diameter approximate 49, 50 mm, approximate 49, 93 g), 1927, from A. Rivet. Av: textile workers at Machine. Rev: writing board, behind plants, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, in the original case, extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 49,50mm, ca. 49,93g), 1927, von A. Rivet. Av: Textilarbeiter an Maschine. Rev: Schrifttafel, dahinter Pflanzen, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, im Originaletui, vz. (Image 1) (Image)