Miscellaneous Goldcoins of German Empire / Goldmünzen des Kaiser
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 166
Symbol: ss-vz
Cat No: J. 242
10 Mark, 1873, Wilhelm I. Mzz A, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 242) 10 Mark, 1873, Wilhelm I. Mzz A, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 167
Symbol: ss-vz
Cat No: J. 243
20 Mark, 1872, C, Wilhelm I., small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 243) 20 Mark, 1872, C, Wilhelm I., kl. Rf., ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 168
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 243
20 Mark, 1872, Wilhelm I., Mzz A, edge nick, very fine. (J. 243) 20 Mark, 1872, Wilhelm I., Mzz A, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 233.00
Sold For 233
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 169
Symbol: vz-st
Cat No: J. 247
10 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. 247) 10 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., vz-st. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 170
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 247
10 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., extremley fine (J. 247) 10 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 133.00
Sold For 133
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 171
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 248
20 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., rubbed, very fine. (J. 248) 20 Mark, 1888, Friedrich III., berieben, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 173
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 251
10 Mark, 1907, Wilhelm II., very fine. (J. 251) 10 Mark, 1907, Wilhelm II., ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 174
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 252
20 Mark 1906, Wilhelm II., Mzz A, minimal edge nick, extremley fine (J. 252) 20 Mark 1906, Wilhelm II., Mzz A, minimale Randfehler, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 175
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 252
20 Mark, 1890, Wilhelm II., small edge nick, very fine. (J. 252) 20 Mark, 1890, Wilhelm II., kleine Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 237.00
Sold For 237
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 176
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 252
20 Mark, 1902, Wilhelm II., rubbed, very fine. (J. 252) 20 Mark, 1902, Wilhelm II., berieben, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 233.00
Sold For 233
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 177
Symbol: ss-vz
Cat No: J. 252
20 Mark, 1906, Wilhelm II., Mzz A, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (J. 252) 20 Mark, 1906, Wilhelm II., Mzz A, kleine Randfehler, ss-vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 237.00
Sold For 237
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 178
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 252
20 Mark, 1910, Wilhelm II., Mzz A, small edge nick, very fine. (J. 252) 20 Mark, 1910, Wilhelm II., Mzz A, kleine Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 235.00
Sold For 235
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 179
Cat No: J. 253
20 Mark, 1914, Wilhelm II., small edge nick and Kr., extremly fine . (J. 253) 20 Mark, 1914, Wilhelm II., kl. Rf. und Kr., vz+. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 180
Symbol: ss
Cat No: J. 262
20 Mark, 1876, Albert, small edge nick, very fine. (J. 262) 20 Mark, 1876, Albert, kl. Rf., ss. (Image 1)(Image)