Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 54
Miscellaneous Byzantine Coins
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 1023
Byzanz Kleines Lot 5 Follis, um 1000 n. Ch., nicht näher bestimmt. This lot is "Gebotslos". The Minimum Bid is 20 €, it will be sold at the HIGHEST BID (not one bidding step above the second highest bid). (Image)
Sold...EUR 58.00
Closed..Oct-17-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 58
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 1024
Cat No: Sear 1642
Michael II. (820 - 829) Michael II. mit Theophilus 820-829: Bronze-Follis, 7,97 g, Sommer 30.2, Sear 1642, vorzüglich. Katalog-Nummer(n) : Sear 1642 (Image)
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 1025
Cat No: Sear 1819
Romanus III. (1028 - 1034) AV-Histamenon, Constantinople, 4,33 g, Sommer 43.2, Sear 1819, kleiner Schrötlingsfehler, sehr schön. Katalog-Nummer(n) : Sear 1819 (Image)
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 1026
Cat No: Sear 1847
Constantinus X. (1059 - 1067) AV-Histamenon, Constantinople, 4,4 g, Sommer 52.1, Sear 1847, sehr schön - vorzüglich. Katalog-Nummer(n) : Sear 1847 (Image)