Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Miscellaneous
Blankwaffen Deutschland / Melee Weapons Germany
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1210

20x Blankwaffen unterschiedlicher Herkunft meist ohne militärischen Bezug, dabei Dolche, Bundeswehr-Dolch, Messer, Klappmesser, Säbel und Anscheinswaffen, verschiedener Zustand. Bitte besichtigen!

20 x edged weapons different origin mostly without military reference, as well daggers, Federal Armed Forces dagger, knife, clasp knife, saber and semblance guns, different condition. Please have a look!

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:44:51 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1211

Jagdlicher Hirschfänger, beidseitig geätzte Rückenklinge, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "HS", Horngriff mit 3 aufgelegten Eicheln mit Blättern, Griff vergoldet, leicht s-förmige Parierstange in Hufen endend, Muschel-Stichblatt, schwarze Scheide mit vergoldeten Messingbeschlägen, Klingenlänge ca. 33,5 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 47 cm, Scheide sitzt sehr locker, Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 2.

Hunting hunting knife, on both sides etched edged blade, blade with manufacturer sign \"manuscript\", horn-handled with 3 put on acorns with pages, grasped gold plated, slightly s shaped cross-guard in hooves ending, mussel guard, black scabbard with gold-plated brass fittings, length of blades approximate 33, 5 cm, total length approximate 47 cm, scabbard seated very loose, traces of use, condition 2.

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:45:11 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1212

Konvolut mit 17x Seitengewehren/Bajonetten, verschiedene Ausführungen, teils mit Scheide und Koppelschuh, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Mixed lot with 17 x bayonets / bayonets, different versions, some with scabbard and coupling shoe, mixed condition.

Sold...EUR 690.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:45:34 EST
Sold For 690

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1213

Sturmabteilung (SA) Dienstdolch, brauner Holzgriff mit aufgelegtem Hoheitsadler und SA-Emblem, Klinge mit Inschrift "Alles für Deutschland", seltener Hersteller "Hammesfahr Cie. Solingen", auf Parierstange "S" für SA-Gruppe Schlesien, Scheide aus Eisen schwarz lackiert, mit Gehänge, Scheide mit kaum noch Lackierung, Ortball gestaucht, Gebrauchsspuren, Klingenlänge ca. 22 cm, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 35 cm, Gesamtlänge mit Scheide ca. 37,5 cm, Zustand 2-3.

Storm trooper detachment of Nazi party (SA) service dagger, brown wooden handle with applied highness eagle and SA emblem, blade with inscription \"everything for Germany\", rare manufacturer \"Hammesfahr Cie. Solingen\", on cross-guard \"S\" for SA group Silesia, scabbard from iron black lacquered, with pendant, scabbard with hardly any Varnish, Ortball compressed, traces of use, length of blades approximate 22 cm, total length with no sheath approximate 35 cm, total length with scabbard approximate 37, 5 cm, condition 2-3.

Sold...EUR 690.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:46:01 EST
Sold For 690
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1214

Sturmabteilung (SA) Dienstdolch, brauner Holzgriff mit aufgelegtem Hoheitsadler und braun emailliertem SA-Emblem, Klinge mit Inschrift "Alles für Deutschland", Hersteller "M7/42" für Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Cie. Solingen, Scheide aus Eisen schwarz lackiert, Lackierung wenig vorhanden, Ortball eingedellt, stärkere Gebrauchsspuren, Klingenlänge ca. 22 cm, Gesamtlänge ohne Scheide ca. 35 cm, Gesamtlänge mit Scheide ca. 37,5 cm, Zustand 3.

Storm trooper detachment of Nazi party (SA) service dagger, brown wooden handle with applied highness eagle and brown enamelled SA emblem, blade with inscription \"everything for Germany\", manufacturer \"M7 / 42\" for Weyersberg cherry tree & Cie. Solingen, scabbard from iron black lacquered, Varnish few is existing, Ortball dented, stronger traces of use, length of blades approximate 22 cm, total length with no sheath approximate 35 cm, total length with scabbard approximate 37, 5 cm, condition 3.

Opening EUR 540.00
Sold...EUR 550.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:46:27 EST