Miscellaneous Auszeichnungen Deutscher Staaten bis 1933
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1150
Braunschweig, Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse, mit Band, OEK 634, Zustand 2.
Brunswick, War Merit Cross 2. Class, with ribbon, OEK 634, condition 2. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 33.00
Closed..May-19-2022, 09:51:37 EST
Sold For 33
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1151
Hannover, Waterloo-Medaille 1815, Silber, mit Stempelschneider-Signatur "W. WYON", mit Randinschrift "SOLDAT DAVID LOOSE LANDWEHR BAT. SALZGITTER", OEK 745, am Band, mit eiserner Öse und wohl ergänztem Eisenring, beschlagen, Zustand 2. Selten!
Hanover, Waterloo medal 1815, silver, with punchcutters signature \"W. WYON\", with edge lettering \"soldier DAVID LOOSE Territorial Army BAT. SALZGITTER\", OEK 745, at the volume, with iron eyelet and seeming supplemented Iron ring, stud, condition 2. Rare! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Closed..May-19-2022, 09:52:43 EST
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1152
Preußen, Eisernes Kreuz 1914 1. Klasse, flache Form, mit Hersteller "G" auf Nadel für die Firma Godet & Co. Berlin, OEK 1908, Rostflecken, Zustand 2-3.
Prussia, Iron Cross 1914 1. Class, flat form, with manufacturer \"G\" on needle for the company Godet & Co. Berlin, OEK 1908, rust spots, condition 2-3. (Image 1)(Image)