Back to Lokalausgaben / Local Issues

Records 1 to 50 of 93

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Lokalausgaben / Local Issues
Altdöbern / Altdöbern
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6924
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2II

image 12 Pfg. kleine Wertziffer, Schrift Stellung II, gestempelt "ALTDÖBERN 29.12.45" auf Firmenbrief nach Düsseldorf, geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. 2000.-

12 Pfg. Small numeral of value, characters position II, used \"ALTDÖBERN 29.12.45\" on business letter to Düsseldorf, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 2000.- (2II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:06:01 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6925
Cat No: 3a

image 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel, Wertziffer und Ortsname in schwarz, postfrisch, geprüft Busch, Mi. 1200.-

6 Pfg. Fee slip, numeral of value and place name in black, mint never hinged, expertized shrub, Michel 1200.- (3a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:06:20 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6926
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3c

image 6 Pfg., große Wertziffer, Wertziffer und Ortsname violett, zwei Stück, gestempelt "ALTDÖBERN 28.1.46" auf Brief nach Cottbus, Umschlag senkrecht gefaltet und Knitter, geprüft Zierer BPP.

6 Pfg., large numeral of value, numeral of value and place name violet, two pieces, used \"ALTDÖBERN 28.1.46\" on cover to Cottbus, cover vertical folded and wrinkles, expertized Zierer BPP. (3c) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:06:26 EST

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6927
Cat No: 22/23

image 10 Pfg und 12 Pfg Hitler Stichtiefdruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Dr. Dub

10 Pfg and 12 Pfg Hitler engraved printing with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Dr. Dub (22/23) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:06:50 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4230
Cat No: 1/20

image 1 Pfennig bis 1 Mark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub

1 penny to 1 Mark Hitler with local overprint, complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub (1/20) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4236
Cat No: 21

image 2 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub

2 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub (21) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4237
Cat No: I

image 3 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub

3 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub (I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4239
Cat No: 22,22F

image 10 Pfg Hitler, Stichtiefdruck, waagerechtes Paar mit lokalem Aufdruck - linke Marke ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, selten, gepr. Richter

10 Pfg Hitler, engraved printing, horizontal pair with local overprint - left stamp without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Richter (22,22F) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4241
Cat No: II

image 5 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub

5 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub (II) (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4242
Cat No: 4/8III

image 80 Pfg bis 140 Pfennig Postverschlusszettel, je Abart III "E statt F in Pfennig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 750.-

80 Pfg to 140 penny postal service seal slip of paper, always variety III \"E in lieu of F in penny\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 750.- (4/8III) (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4244
Cat No: 3/6

image 5-12 Pfg. Postverschlusszettel, komplett postfrisch, geprüft Zierer, Mi. 360.-

5-12 Pfg. Postal service seal slip of paper, complete mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, Michel 360.- (3/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Birkenfeld / Birkenfeld
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4249
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1I

image 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Oertel.

6 Pfg. Fee slip, used on piece, expertized Dr. Oertel. (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Cottbus / Cottbus
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4253
Cat No: 20U(4)

image 5 Mark Freimarke ungezähnt im gestempelten Kabinett-Viererblock aus Bogenecke unten rechts, dekorativ! Mi 200.-

5 Mark postal stamp unperforated in the cancelled block of four, choice copy from corner of the sheet lower right, decorative! Michel 200.- (20U(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:16:39 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4255
Cat No: 33

image 25+12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau, lebhaftorangegelb, postfrischer kompletter Bogen.

25+12 Pfg. Reconstruction, vivid orange yellow, mint never hinged complete sheet. (33) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:17:07 EST

Demmin / Demmin
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6928
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6

image 20 Pfg. blau gestempelt "DEMMIN 18.7.45" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Zierer BPP, Mi. 1100.-

20 Pfg. Blue used \"DEMMIN 18.7.45\" on piece, photo expertize Zierer BPP, Michel 1100.- (6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:07:06 EST

Dessau / Dessau
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4256
Symbol: BF
Cat No: I/III

image 6 bis 12 Pfg Spendenmarken, Aufdruck "Dessau", geschnitten, kpl. auf Spendenkarte (dickes Papier)

6 to 12 Pfg donation stamps, overprint \"Dessau\", cut, completely on contribution card (thick paper) (I/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:17:16 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4257
Symbol: BS
Cat No: I/IIIK

image 6 Pfg bis 42 Pfg gezähnt mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, 3 Kabinett-Werte auf entsprechendem rosafarbigem Gedenkblatt mit Tagesstempel, Mi. 160.-

6 Pfg to 42 Pfg perforated with inverted overprint, 3 superb in every respect (choice copy) values on appropriate pink coloured commemorative page with date stamp, Michel 160.- (I/IIIK) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:17:31 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4258
Cat No: I/IIIAK

image 6-42 Pfg. Spendenmarken mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch aus den Bogenecken, geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. 180.-

6-42 Pfg. Donation stamps with inverted overprint, mint never hinged from the corners of the sheet, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 180.- (I/IIIAK) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:17:45 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4259
Symbol: **/BF
Cat No: I/III

image 6 Pfg - 42 Pfg Spendenmarken, gezähnt und ungezähnt je postfrisch und je auf Wiederaufbau-Gedenkblatt, tadellos, Mi. 300.-+

6 Pfg - 42 Pfg donation stamps, perforated and unperforated always mint never hinged and always on reconstruction commemorative page, in perfect condition, Michel 300.- plus (I/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:17:53 EST

Falkensee / Falkensee
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4263
Cat No: 1/6U

image 5-30 Pfg. Ortswappen, ungezähnt, inklusive Mi.-Nr. 5 IF U, postfrisch, Mi. 475.-

5-30 Pfg. Local crest, unperforated, including Michel-no. 5 IF U, mint never hinged, Michel 475.- (1/6U) (Image 1) (Image)

Frankenberg / Frankenberg
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4280
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1

image 12+12 Pfg. Volkssolidarität, vier Paare in zwei Viererblocks, dabei Abart "a in Tag fehlend" mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf Ort-R-Brief mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Zierer BPP.

12+12 Pfg. People solidarity, four pairs in two block of four, as well variety \"a in day missing\" with first day special cancel on city R letter with arrival postmark, expertized Zierer BPP. (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:19:56 EST

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4271
Cat No: F224,241

image 2 Mark Posthorn und 6 Pfg auf 20 Mark Bergarbeiter je mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm

2 Mark posthorn and 6 Pfg on 20 Mark miner always with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F224,241) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4275
Cat No: F849

image 40 Pfg Hitlergeburtstag mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm

40 Pfg Hitler birthday with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F849) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:18:45 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4277
Cat No: F909/10

image 12 Pfg SA/SS mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm

12 Pfg SA / SS with local overprint, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F909/10) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:19:09 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4278
Cat No: FD155/65

image 1 Pfg - 40 Pfg Parteidienstmarken Deutsches Reich mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 11 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturn

1 Pfg - 40 Pfg party offical stamps German Reich with local overprint, complete set with 11 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturn (FD155/65) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:19:23 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4279
Cat No: FD132/43

image 3 Pfg - 50 Pfg Behördendienstmarken Deutsches Reich mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Engel

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg government services stamp German Reich with local overprint, complete set with 12 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized angel (FD132/43) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:19:32 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6929
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Sp153/156,26

image 5-XII Pfg. Etiketten und 12 Pfg. Volkssturm auf R-Brief vom 8. Nov. 1945 nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Zierer BPP.

5-XII Pfg. Labels and 12 Pfg. People's Army on registered letter from 8. November 1945 to Berlin with arrival postmark, expertized Zierer BPP. (Sp153/156,26) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:07:16 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6930
Cat No: Sp205/208

image 5 - XII Pfg., Etiketten mit blauem Doppelrahmen, Größe 18x25 mm, große Wertziffern, postfrisch, Auflage nur 200 Sätze, 2 Marken geprüft Droese bzw. Zierer BPP, 4 Fotokurzbefunde Dr. Harder BPP, Mi. 1.120.-

5 - XII Pfg., labels with blue Double frame, size 18 x25 mm, large numeral of value, mint never hinged, issued only 200 sets, 2 stamps expertized Droese respectively Zierer BPP, 4 photo short findings Dr. Harder BPP, Michel 1.120.- (Sp205/208) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 950.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:08:24 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6932
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 24

image 10 Pfg. Hitler, Stichtiefdruck, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Sturm BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 Pfg. Hitler, engraved printing, used on piece, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 400.- (24) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:09:21 EST

Freudenstadt / Freudenstadt
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4281
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1

image 6 Rpf. Gebührenzettel, Einzelfrankatur auf Geschäftspostkarte mit nebengesetzer Entwertung "Freudenstadt 28.11.45", Aktenlochung, gepr. Dr. Penning BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 Rpf. Fee slip, single franking on business postcard with alongside cancellation \"Freudenstadt 28.11.45\", document punching, expertized Dr. Penning BPP, Michel 300.- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Glauchau / Glauchau
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4286
Cat No: 20/29

image 15 auf 1 Pfg bis 15 auf 40 Pfg Parteidienstmarken Deutsches Reich, kompletter Satz mit zehn Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Penning BPP, Mi. 600.-

15 on 1 Pfg to 15 on 40 Pfg party offical stamps German Reich, complete set with ten values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Penning BPP, Michel 600.- (20/29) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:22:52 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4287
Cat No: I/VI(2)

image 1 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Hitler mit Metallstempel-Aufdruck, sogen. Nachläufer-Ausgabe, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten in senkrechten Paaren, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 360.-

1 Pfg to 12 Pfg Hitler with metal cancel overprint, so-called stamp postally used after it had ceased to be valid issue, complete set of six values in vertical pairs, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 360.- (I/VI(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:23:14 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6933
Cat No: 30/42

image 25 auf 3 Pfg. - 25 auf 50 Pfg., komplett postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 31 und 38 mit Plattenfehler X, Mi.-Nr. 37 geprüft Zierer BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP, Mi. 4000.-+

25 on 3 Pfg. - 25 on 50 Pfg., complete mint never hinged, Michel-no. 31 and 38 with plate flaw X, Michel-no. 37 expertized Zierer BPP, photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP, Michel 4000.- plus (30/42) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:09:47 EST

Görlitz / Görlitz
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6935
Cat No: 5/8x

image 5-12 Pfg. Ziffer und Stadtwappen, Spargummierung, große Kreise, postfrischer Kleinbogen zu 20 Marken, Mi. 1400.-+

5-12 Pfg. Numeral and municipal coat of arms, economy gum, large circle, mint never hinged miniature sheet of 20 each stamps, Michel 1400.- plus (5/8x) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:10:09 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4298
Cat No: 11xU

image 8 Pfennig "Stadtwappen", weißes gestrichenes Papier, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisches Oberrandstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2021): "Sie liegt in einwandfreier Qualität vor. Diese Markenabart zählt zu den Görlitz-Seltenheiten.", Mi. 600.-

8 penny \"municipal coat of arms\", white coated paper, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged upper margin copy, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021) : \"they lies in perfect quality before. These stamps variety counts to the Görlitz rarities. \", Michel 600.- (11xU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4299
Cat No: 14U

image 6 Pfg "Ziffern", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm und Fotobefund Jens-R. Kunz BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

6 Pfg \"numerals\", variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm and photo expertize Jens R. Kunz BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (14U) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4300
Cat No: V2AI/I

image 15 Pfg. auf Nachnahmezettel, gez. 11, rechts geschnitten, Wertziffer rot statt blau, postfrisch (kl. Knitter herstellungsbedingt), Mi. nur gest. bekannt

15 Pfg. On cash on delivery note, perforated 11, right cut, numeral of value red in lieu of blue, mint never hinged (small wrinkles manufactured), Michel only used known (V2AI/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4301
Cat No: V7

image 10 Pfg. schwarz auf Uhrzeitzettel, postfrisch, geprüft Löbner, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 600.-

10 Pfg. Black on time slip of paper, mint never hinged, expertized Löbner, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 600.- (V7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4302
Cat No: V9

image 3j0 Pfg. blau auf Uhrzeitzettel mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

3 j0 Pfg. Blue on time slip of paper with gutter, mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (V9) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4309
Cat No: 37z

image 12 Pfg. auf gestrichenem weißen Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP, Mi. 350.-

12 Pfg. On painted white paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP, Michel 350.- (37z) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6942
Cat No: 28I/30

image 10 Pfg - 30 Pfg, dabei 10 Pfg ohne Hämmer, postfrisch, alle geprüft, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 1.360.-

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg, as well 10 Pfg without hammers, mint never hinged, all expertized, as well photo expertize Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 1.360.- (28I/30) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:10:46 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6943
Cat No: 29

image 30 Pfg auf orange (sog. Sandpapier), rotvioletter Handstempel "Post", tadellos postfrisch, zählt zu den Großräschen-Seltenheiten! Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.000.-

30 Pfg on orange (so called. Sandpaper), red violet hand stamp \"post\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, counts to the Large ashes rarities! Photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 1.000.- (29) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:11:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6944
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 29,7

image 30 Pfg auf orange, Handstempel "Hämmer" links, als Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 7 auf kleinem "Merkado"-Umschlag mit Entwertung durch Gitterstempel "Grossräschen a 15.12.45 15-18", tadellos, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2021): "echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei. Die Entwertung mit dem Gitterstempel "Grossräschen a / 15 12 45 8-10" erfolgt zeitnah mit dem Originalgerät im Rahmen einer größeren Händlerauflieferung. Eine postalische Beförderung ist sehr unwahrscheinlich trotz rückseitigen Ank.-Stempel "Berlin Karow 29.12.45", Mi. 1.000.- für lose Marke.

30 Pfg on orange, hand stamp \"hammers\" left, as mixed franking with Michel-no. 7 on small \"Merkado\" cover with cancellation through grid cancel \"Grossräschen a 15.12.45 15-18\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021) : \"genuine. The quality is perfect. The cancellation with the grid cancel \"Grossräschen a / 15 12 45 8-10\" results contemporary with the original equipment within one larger dealer delivery. A postal transport is very unlikely in spite of on the back arrival stamp \"Berlin Karow 29.12.45\", Michel 1.000.- for single stamp. (29,7) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:11:13 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6945
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 30

image 30 Pfennig rot auf rosa, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 190.-

30 penny red on rose, neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 190.- (30) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:11:24 EST

Herrnhut / Herrnhut
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6946

image 10 und 12 Pfg. Hitler, Tiefdruck, auf Vorlage überdruckt, postfrisch, geprüft Sturm bzw. Zierer BPP.

10 and 12 Pfg. Hitler, gravure printing, on submission overprinted, mint never hinged, expertized Sturm respectively Zierer BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 07:11:38 EST

Löbau / Löbau
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4312
Cat No: 3/21

image 1 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 19 Werten - 1 Pfg in der b-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 690.-

1 penny to 80 penny Hitler with local overprint, complete set with 19 values - 1 Pfg in the b-colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 690.- (3/21) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4314
Cat No: 28ND

image 12 Pfg + 8 Pfg "Volkssturm" mit lokalem Aufdruck, Neudruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 100.-

12 Pfg+8 Pfg \"People's Army\" with local overprint, reprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 100.- (28ND) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:23:55 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4318
Cat No: W151ND

image Spare bei der Postsparkasse! + 4 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, Neudruck, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 90.-

Save at the Postal service savings bank! Plus 4 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, reprint, horizontal se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 90.- (W151ND) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 09:24:16 EST

Löhne / Löhne
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4322
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1/3

image 42 Pfg.-1 M. ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, geprüft Richter, Mi. 750.-

42 Pfg. -1 M. Unused without gum, as issued, expertized Richter, Michel 750.- (1/3) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Lokalausgaben / Local Issues
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 4229
Symbol: BS
Cat No: I

image HALBERSTADT: Überkleber mit Setzkasten-Stempel "Porto / bezahlt" auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "HALBERSTADT 27.7.45", Briefstück im unteren Bereich kleine Knitter, kaum einmal Angebote Marke, gepr. Richter, im Mi. ohne Preis

HALBERSTADT: labels with letter case stamp \"postage / paid\" on piece, neat cancelled \"HALBERSTADT 27.7.45\", letter piece in the lower area small wrinkles, hardly once offers stamp, expertized Richter, by Michel unpriced (I) (Image 1) (Image)