Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 49 of 49

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 12

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Altitalien

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7736

image 1786-1867, group of twenty lettersheets (seven bearing Papal state adhesives and 13 stampless), incl. good diversity of postmarks, disinfected mail etc., incl. a beautiful letter to Korfu, Greece, nice group of postal history, viewing advised! ÷ 1786-1867, herrliche Partie von zwanzig höchst attraktiven Faltbriefen, davon sieben mit Marken des Kirchenstaates, sowie 13 markenlose Belege mit teils sehr schönen Stempeln, u.a. Desinfektionen, dabei ein besonders schöner Brief mit Destination Korfu, Griechenland, eine Besichtung können wir nur empfehlen! (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Sold...EUR 620.00

Closed..Apr-12-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 620

Italien

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2235
Cat No: 18, Sass. L 18

image 1863, "15 C. pale blue London print", MNH in fresh color. certificate Carraro, Sassone 3250,-- ÷ 1863, "15 C. mattblau Londoner Druck", farbfrischer Wert mit Normalzähnung und postfrischer Originalgummierung ohne Falz/-rest. FA Carraro, Sassone 3250,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Closed..Apr-11-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2255
Symbol: u 6
Cat No: Sass. 44, Mi. 55 (2)

image 1889, Coat of Arms 5c. dark-green horiz. pair, unused with original gum but some toning and gum faults, scarce pair, Mi. € 1.600,-- + (Sass. 44, € 1.000,-- +) (Image)

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2268
Cat No: 97/98

image 1910, Garibaldi "Plebiscito Meridonale" 5 c and 15 c, cancelled. Michel: 280,- Euro (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2273
Symbol: c
Cat No: 130/R1

image 1924, 15 Cent. with advertising field "Grafofono Columbia" on christmas card from Bologna. ÷ 1924, 15 Cent. mit Reklamefeld "Grafofono Columbia" auf Weihnachtkarte aus Bologna. (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2283
Cat No: Sass. 491/95 + espr.

image 1944, REPUBBLICA SOCIALE ITALIANA complete set of five definitives and the 1.25l. express stamp (lower margin) with overprints of GENOVA, mint never hinged, scarce set signed and with Oliva certificate (1983), unlisted in Michel, Sass. 491/95+espr.21, € 950,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 110

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2284
Symbol: p v
Cat No: Sassone 495/lh

image 1944, Rep. Sociale: 1.25 Lira blue with red fasces overprint, Florence printing, block of four with ALBINO overprint, MNH; with Raybaudi certificate (2005). C.E.I. 24.000 € ÷ 1944, Rep. Sociale: 1,25 Lira azzurro con soprastampa "fascio" in rosso della tiratura di Firenze, blocco di quattro esemplari con soprastampa in albino, nuovo con gomma integra; con certificato di Raybaudi (2005). C.E.I. 24.000 € (Image)

Start Bid € 500

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2287
Cat No: 780 (6)

image 1949, 6 x 20 L violett Weltgesundheitskongress, jede Marke mit Perfin "B.C.I", als MeF auf Eilbotenbrief der Banca Commerciale Italiana von Rom, 22.6.49, nach Paris, Pracht. (Image)

Start Bid € 70

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2291
Symbol: 1 v 8
Cat No: Sassone 921 ristampe

image 1961: "Gronchi rosa" official photolithographic reproduction on non-watermarked ungummed white paper, not perforated. Thias are four of the 120 pieces made by the ministeral philatelic office, which were gifted by Minister Giulio Orlando to the participants of a philatelistic meeting at EUR on November 28th, 1975. Signed Raybaudi and certificates Raybaudi, R. Diena. ÷ 1961, "Gronchi rosa", offizielle fotolithografische Reproduktion auf ungummiertem, ungezähnten weißem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen. Dies sind vier der 120 Exemplare des philatelistischen Ministeriums, die von Minister Giulio Orlando den Teilnehmern eines philatelistischen Treffens am 28. November 1975 bei EUR geschenkt wurden. Signiert Raybaudi und Zertifikat von Raybaudi und R. Diena. ÷ 1961: "Gronchi rosa", riproduzione fotolithografica ufficiale su carta bianca non filigranata, non dentellate e non gommata. Si tratta di quattro dei 120 esemplari fatti eseguire a cura dell'ufficio filatelico ministreriale ed inclusi nei libretti nominative che vennero offerti in omaggio dal Ministro dell' epoca, Sen. Giulio Orlando, ai partecipanti alla riunione sulla filatelia svoltasi all' EUR il 28 novembre 1975. Firmato Raybaudi e certificati di Raybaudi (1998) e di R. Diena (1998). (Image)

Start Bid € 3100

Opening EUR 3,100.00
Sold...EUR 3,100.00

Sold For 3100

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7739

1862-2018, Sammlung in 8 Lindner-Falzlosalben welche bis 1951 überwiegend gestempelt (einige Werte ungebraucht) gesammelt worden ist. Die Jahre 1952 bis 2002 sind in den Hauptnummern komplett gestempelt und die Jahre 2003 bis 2017 sind in den Hauptnummern komplett postfrisch vorhanden. Die postgültige Nominale dürfte einige hundert Euro betragen. (K)

Start Bid € 300

Sold...EUR 580.00

Sold For 580

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7742

1948-1975, neat */**/o collection Italy in two Marini albums, incl. many blocks of four. ÷ 1948-1975, Sammlung Italien in zwei Marini-Alben, dabei viele Viererblocks. Die Sammlung ist postfrisch, ungebraucht und gestempelt geführt und ist als sehr sauber zu bezeichnen. (A2)

Start Bid € 180

Sold...EUR 165.00

Sold For 165

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7743

1998-2012, outstanding almost complete collection Italy mint never hinged in a binder, incl. booklets, souvenir sheets, miniature sheets and so on. In very good condition, face value approx. 650 Euros. ÷ 1998-2012, hervorragende nahezu vollständige Sammlung Italien postfrisch im Ringbinder, dabei auch Markenheftchen, Blockausgaben, Kleinbögen etc. in sehr guter Erhaltung, Nominalwert ca. 650 Euro. (A)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7744

1851, (ab.) Italy from Italian states with many issues of the colonies, so Italian Lybia 5 and 10 Lire values ​​(35, 62), local issues, Trieste zone A, occupations etc. A very pleasing collection. There is also a number of letters and postcards. ÷ 1851, (ab.) Italien ab italienische Staaten mit vielen Ausgaben der Kolonien, so Italienisch Lybien 5 und 10 Lire Werte (35, 62), Lokalausgaben, Triest Zone A, Besetzungen etc. Eine sehr erfreuliche Sammlung. Dazu kommen etliche Belege und Postkarten. (A2)

Start Bid € 300

Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Kirchenstaat

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2028
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 5b

image 1852: 4 baj. brown-light grey, printed with grey, oily ink, mint with original gum, with Dr. Avi certificate (2005). Sassone 30,000 € (2018) ÷ 1852: 4 bajocchi bruno grigio chiaro, stampato con inchiostro grigio, oleoso, nuovo con gomma originale, buono stato di conservazione; con certificato Dr. Avi (2005). Sassone 30.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 700

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2041
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Sass. 12

image 1864, 50baj. dark ultramarine, coarse printing, typical appearance of design in fresh colour, cut into at left otherwise full margins, unused no gum, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 13.750,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Modena

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2063
Cat No: Sassone 2, 3

image 1852, 10 Ct black on rose and 15 Ct black on yellow, each full to broad margins, tied by 6-line bar cancel, along with boxed postmark "FINALE / DI MODENA" and boxed "P.D.", mixed franking on entire letter, dated Sept. 23rd 1855, sent to Brescia. Cover affected by stains from adhesive tapes, else fine condition. Sassone €1.200.- (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sold...EUR 64.00

Sold For 64

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2064
Cat No: Sass. 5

image 1852, 40c. black on blue "without point", fresh colour, full margins all around, repaired, neatly oblit. by c.d.s., certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 5.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 160

Sold...EUR 128.00

Sold For 128

Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Neapel

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2081
Symbol: u
Cat No: 8

image 1860, ½t. blue "TRINACRIA", fresh colour, full to large margins, mint with part of o.g. with slight hinge remnants, slightly repaired, signed and certificate Oliva. Sass. 15, 550.000,- €. A SPLENDID PIECE OF THIS ICONIC RARITY OF EUROPEAN CLASSIC! ÷ 1860, ½ Tor. blaue "TRINACRIA", besonders farbfrisch mit vollen bis breiten Ränder, ungebraucht mit Resten der Originalgummierung und zartem Falzrest, leicht repariert, signiert und mit Zertifikat Oliva. Sass. 15, 550.000, - €. EIN GROSSARTIGES EXEMPLAR DIESER PHILATELISTISCHE IKONE DER EUROPÃ"ISCHEN KLASSIK! ÷ 1860, ½ tor. azzurro "TRINACRIA", nouvo con gomma originale parziale, riparato. Firmato e certificato Oliva "DATA LA RAITA, L'OTTIMO ASPETTO E LA GRANDE FRESCHEZZA". Sass. N. 15, 550.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 20000

Opening EUR 20,000.00
Sold...EUR 16,000.00

Sold For 16000

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2085
Cat No: Sassone 19, 21 (3)

image 1861, Italy - Province of Naples: 5 Gr carmine-red, vertical strip of 3, slightly touched to full margins, small horizontal precut between two stamps not affecting design, together with 1 Gr black, even touched to good margins, tied by single line "Annullato" together with cds MASSAFRA, 17 MAG.1861, along with single line "ASSICURATO", mixed franking on registered folded letter-sheet addressed to Napoli. Except some traces of usage an attractive cover in fine condition. Sassone 22.000.-€ ÷ 1861, Neapel 5 Grana karminroter, senkrechter Dreierstreifen, geringfügig an den Rändern angetrennt, was die Gesamtwirkung nicht beeinträchtigt, zusammen mit 1 Grano schwarz, berührt bis breitrandig, entwertet mit Einzeiler "Annullato"sowie dem sauberen Einzeiler MASSAFRA, 17 MAG.1861, zusammen mit dem Einzeiler "ASSICURATO", als Mischfrankatur auf einem R-Brief nach Neapel. Außer einigen Gebrauchsspuren ein attraktiver Brief in gutem Zustand, Sassone 22.000.- Euro. (Image)

Start Bid € 1800

Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 1,620.00

Sold For 1620

Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Parma

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2090
Cat No: 2 (3), Sass. 2

image 1852, "10 C. black on white", all sides with full margins horizontal strip of three with central cancellation, perfect condition, exp. A. Diena, Sassone 1300,--. ÷ 1852, "10 C. schwarz auf weiß", allseits vollrandiger waag. Dreierstreifen mit zentralem L2, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. A.Diena, Sassone 1300,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2092
Symbol: 2
Cat No: 2, 6b

image 1852, 10 centesimi nero su bianco e 5 centesimi giallo chiarissimo del 1853; 10c. black on white together with 1853, 5c. bright yellow on fine piece, both stamps just touched on one side otherwise full to broad margins, scarce mixed franking. Dr. Avi photo certificate, Sass. N.2, 6b, 5850 Euro (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2102
Cat No: 7

image 1853, 15 C orange-red (right side small, otherwise wide margins) on folded entire letter sent with 3-line canc. "PARMA 7. MARZO (1854)" to Piacenza with b/s arrival, signed A.Diena, Sass. 900,- (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2103
Cat No: 11

image 1857, 40 centisimi azzurro, 40c. blue fine used with full margins, very fine, APS photo cert., Sass. N.11, 1100 Euro (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2109
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 18 a

image 1859, Provisorial Government, 80 cent, bistre. Position 34 of a sheet of sixty, unused with gum. sigend and certificate Silvano Sorani (1997). Sassone 18,000 € (2018) ÷ 1859: 80 centesimi, bistro, posizione N 34 del foglio di 60, nuovo con gomma; Firmato e con certificato di Silvano Sorani (1997). Sassone 18.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 1100

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2110
Symbol: u
Cat No: 16 b

image 1859, provisional government 80 Cent. partially gummed with full to wide margins, Sassone for (*) 7.000,- Euro. ÷ 1859, Provisorische Regierung 80 Cent, farbfsich mit teils Originalgummierung, voll- bis breitrandig, Sassone for (*) 7.000,- Euro. (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2111
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Mi 16 b, Sassone 18

image 1859, Provisional Government, 80 cents olive bistre, unused with gum residue, well-margined, signed Richter and Thier, Dr. Avi Certificate. Sassone 5,250 € ÷ 1859, Governo Provvisorio, 80 centesimi bistro oliva, nuovo con residui di gomma, ben marginato, firmato Richter e Thier, certificato Dr. Avi (2004). Sassone 5.250 € (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Sardinien

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2127
Cat No: Sassone 2

image 1851, 20 C blue, close to full margins, tied by dotted lozenge cancel in black, along with double-circle CARLOFORTE, 11 LUG 53 (Sassone 12 points = €5.000.-), single franking on entire letter to Genova. F/VF condition (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2135
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 8

image 1854, 20 cents blue, unused with partial gum, signed A. Diena, E. Diena, P. Vaccari and others, with certificates by Enzo Diena (1990) and Bolaffi (1991). Sassone € 34,000 (2018) ÷ 1854, 20 centesimi azzurro, nuovo con gomma parziale, firmato A. Diena, E. Diena, P. Vaccari e altri, con certificati di Enzo Diena (1990) e di Bolaffi (1991). Sassone 34.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 1100

Opening EUR 1,100.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2140
Symbol: p 6
Cat No: Sassone 13 b

image 1855, 5 cents, horizontal pair, bright yellow green, mint with original gum, with certificate of E. Diena (1992). Sassone € 56,000 (2018) ÷ 1855, 5 Cent. gelbgrün, postfrisches waagerechtes Paar mit Zertifikat von E. Diena (1992). Sassone 56.000 Euro (2018). ÷ 1855, 5 centesimi, coppia orizzontal, verde giallo vivo, nuovo con gomma originale, con certificato di E. Diena (1992). Sassone 56.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 2200

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2150
Cat No: 11b,Sass.14Cba

image 1855 Viktor Emanuel 10 C in rare colour olive-grey-green (oliva grigio verdastro carico) on very fine entire letter with cds "ALCAMO 1 AGO (1861)" sent to Palermo with arrival on back,stamp infresh colour with wide margins all around, cert. Giovani Bottachi, Sass. 11.250,- (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2155
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sass. 14Ad

image 1858, 10c. light reddish brown, fresh colour, full to wide margins, mint original gum with hinge remnant, slight toning spot, signed and certificate Sorani. Sass. 4.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2157
Cat No: Sassone 14 Ae (5x)

image 1859: 10 cents brownish gray "grayish sepia", vertical strip of five, MNH. It is short to the left. Signed and certified by Raybaudi (1991). Sassone € 80,000 (2018) ÷ 1859: 10 centesimi grigio brunastro "seppia grigiastro", striscia verticale di cinque, nuovo con gomma integra. È corta a sinistra. Firmato e con certificato di Raybaudi (1991). Sassone 80.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 700

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2159
Cat No: Sass. 14D

image 1862, 10c. olive-bistre with inverted centre (embossing), fresh colour, slightly touched otherwise close to full margins, neatly cancelled "LIVORNO 14 MAR", slight creasing/wrinkling (irrelevant), signed and certificate Sorani. Sass. 9.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7737
Symbol: 1 g

1855-1861, Lot on two album pages with a number of different shades in mostly very fine condition. ÷ 1855-1861, Lot auf zwei Albumseiten mit einer Anzahl von Farbtönungen, meist in sehr guter Erhaltung. (M)

Start Bid € 90

Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Toscana

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2211
Cat No: Sass. 16

image 1859, 9cr. brownish lilac, used value, some imperfections, certificate Dr.Avi. Sass. 11.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2223
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Sassone 22

image 1860, 80 cents dark orange red, unused without gum. ÷ 1860: 80 centesimi camincino, nuovo senza gomma. (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sold...EUR 550.00

Italien - Besonderheiten

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2377

image 1943, Napoli, local black overprint "Victorious Horse trampling on fascist symbols" on 20c. red, block of six, unmounted mint, signed and certificate Chiavarello. CEI 1 (6), 30.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2379
Cat No: Sass. Fogl. 2/4

image 1946, POLISH CORPS: War Relief Services complete set of three miniature sheets, mint never hinged and very scarce, unlisted in Michel! Sassone Fogl. 2/4, € 550,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Italien - Dienstmarken

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2299
Symbol: u

image 1934, Mogadishu Flight, 10l. bluish grey, mint original gum with hinge remnant. Sass. 2, 1.100,- €. Only 5000 issued. (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Italien - Ganzsachen

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2357
Symbol: a
Cat No: Filigrano C1 + 16

image 1877: 10 c postal stationery card with 5 c DLR additional franking posted in Rome for Alexandria (Egypt) with clear K1 "ALESSANDRIA D'EGITTO/ POSTE ITALIENE" arrival mark on reverse. (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2363
Symbol: a
Cat No: K1

image 1944, 22. 1., italienische Feldpost-Vordruck-Karte von einem italienischen Kriegsgefangenen aus dem Lager Nr. 2 in Rhodos nach Cosenza mit Stempel "Capo Centro Documentale", K1 A.C.S. und OKW-Zensur von München (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Italien - Lokalausgaben 1944/45 - Arona

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2336

image 1945, local issues Arona, No. 1-10 complete VF mint never hinged. ÷ 1945, Lokalausgaben Arona, Nr. 1-10 komplett tadellos postfrisch. (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Italien - Lokalausgaben 1944/45 - Mantova

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2341
Cat No: Sassone 1-11

image 1945, local issues MANTOVA, very rare mint never hinged set, the three high values are signed Oliva and provided with field number each, Sassone 8.000, - Euros. ÷ 1945, Lokalausgaben MANTOVA, sehr seltener postfrischer Satz, die drei hohen Werte sind signiert Oliva und jeweils mit Feldnummer versehen, Sassone 8.000,- Euro. (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Italienisch-Cyrenaica

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 502
Symbol: p v
Cat No: 58 var. (4)

image 1929, Kloster Monte Cassino 10+2 Lire dunkelbraun mit roten Aufdruck 'Cirenaica' sowie zusätzlich 'SAGGIO' im postfrischen Viererblock, Sassone 59 var. (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Italienische Besetzung 1941/43 - Montenegro

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2330

image 1942, Field post letter endoresed "Per Via Aera", written by an Italian infantry soldier ( "83Rgt Fantaria/CCR/PM 99") at back, despatche by Posta Militare 8.VI.42, opend by censor, resealed with "Verificato per censura" censor's tape, violet cachet of censors number "16" applied to front and back, two boxed cachets at back indicvating the letter was transferred for censorship and handed back for posting on the same day. (Image)

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2331
Cat No: C.E.I. 1

image 1943/44: partisans of Ivangrad, 25 p. black of the Italian military occupation overprinted with big star in carmine, block of fifty copies, MNH. Raybaudi certificate. C.E.I. 30.000 € ÷ 1943/44: partigiani di Ivangrad, 25 p. nero dell' occupazione militare italiana soprastampato con grande stella in carminio, blocco di cinquanta esemplari, nuovo con gomma integra. Certificato Raybaudi. (Image)

Start Bid € 700

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 2332
Cat No: C.E.I. 12

image 1943/44: partisans of Ivangrad, 16 d brown violet of the Italian military occupation overprinted with big star in carmine, block of thirty-seven copies, MNH. Raybaudi certificate. C.E.I. 29.600 € ÷ 1943/44: partigiani di Ivangrad, 16 d violetto bruno dell' occupazione militare italiana soprastampato con grande stella in carminio, blocco di trentasette esemplari, nuovo con gomma integra. Certificato Raybaudi. C.E.I. 29.600 € (Image)

Start Bid € 700

Sold...EUR 550.00

Italienische Kolonien

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7940
Symbol: u

image 1916/1934, mint lot on retail cards, comprising e.g. General issues Sass. nos. 46/50 and Aegean Islands 75/79 (two sets). (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Italienisch-Eritrea

Sale No: 12
Lot No: 503
Symbol: u
Cat No: 24

image 1903, 25 C Aufdruck-Ausgabe "Colonia Eritrea", ungebraucht mit Falz, Michel 450 €. (Image)

Start Bid € 60