Sale No: 54
Lot No: 3911
Cat No: 5 a, Sassone 12
Italian States - Sicily
1859, 10 Gr. indigo black from sheet position 46 with retouch on the left margin, signed Thier and Dr. Avi. (Scott 16var., Sassone 12 var.) ÷ 1859, 10 Gr. indigo von Feld 46 (Retusche auf der linken Seite), signiert Thier und Dr. Avi.
Condition: o (used)
Catalog number(s): 5 a, Sassone 12 (Image)
Closed..Oct-18-2022, 01:00:00 EST