Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 50

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Sardinia
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 227
Cat No: 1,3 (Sassone 1,3)

image 1851, 5 C + 40 C + 5 C, decorative applied, well margined on letter from Nizza Marittima 1.12.1852 addressed to Paris. Extra fine. Certificate Enzo Diena, signed Calves. ÷ 1851, 5 C + 40 C + 5 C, dekorativ geklebt und allseits breitrandig auf Brief von Nizza Marittima 1.12.1852 nach Paris in tadelloser Erhaltung. Attest Enzo Diena, signiert Calves. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Closed..Jun-26-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 7000

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9068
Symbol: a

image 1820, 25 C, Stempelpapier für Briefsendungen, 2. Auflage mit farblosem Wertstempel, ungebraucht sowie sechs Abdrücke des farblosen Wertstempel zu 15 C auf einem Blankoblatt. (Image)

Sold...EUR 145.00

Closed..Jun-21-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 145

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9069
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 2

image 1851, 20 c blue, touched at the top, full margins at the left, other two side wide margins, original gum, signed Alberto Diena. (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9072
Cat No: 2, Sassone 2d

image 1851, 20 c dark blue single franking cancelled with dot cancel and besides double circle "CUORGNE" on folded letter to Rivarolo, the stamp is partly with full margins or touched, cert. Dr. Avi (rare postmark/Sassone 15.000.-) ÷ 1851, 20 C dunkelblau EF entwertet mit Punktstempel und daneben K2 "CUORGNE" auf Faltbrief nach Rivarolo, die Marke ist teils vollrandig, teils berührt, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (seltener Stpl./Sassone 15.000.-) (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9073
Symbol: 2 b
Cat No: 2, Sassone 2f

image 1851, 20 C. light blue tied by rhombe cancel on letter front to Genova, beside double cancel "FINALE MARINA", the stamp has full to wide margins and is in fresh colour, certificate Dr. Avi (Sass. 15.000.-) ÷ 1851, 20 C hellblau entwertet mit Rhombenstempel auf Briefvorderseite nach Genova, daneben K2 "FINALE MARINA", die Marke hat volle bis breite Ränder und ist von frischer Farbe, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sass. 15.000.-) (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9074A
Cat No: 3

image 1855, 40 c rose, narrow margins (touched, manipulated at the top), cancelled by mute Sarde rhombes on small folded PD letter, double circle SARZANA 27 FEB 53 alongside, next day FIRENZE arrivel on reverse. Certificate Oliva (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9075
Cat No: 3, Sassone 3b

image 1851, 40 cent. carmine rose, narrow margins at three sides, cancelled by mute Sardinian rhombes, certificate Raybaudi. Sassone 11.000€ (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9077
Symbol: u
Cat No: 6, Sassone 6

image 1853, 40 c light rose unused with original gum, all sides with full margins, two horizontal folding traces, scarce (Sass. 26.000.-) ÷ 1853, 40 c hellrosa ungebraucht mit original Gummi, allseits mit vollen Rändern, zwei horizontale Gummibüge, selten! (Sass. 26.000.-) (Image)

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9079
Symbol: u
Cat No: 7 c, Sassone 10

image 1854. NOT ISSUED 5 centesimi green, mint with gum, usual folds, good margins. Certificate Bottacchi. Sassone 10.000 €. (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9082
Cat No: 11b, Sass. 14Cbb

image 1862, 10 C dark olive brown single franking tied by double circle cancel "PESCIA" Type II (Sass. 5 points.) on folded letter to Colle Val d'elsa, the stamp has mainly full to wide margins, fresh colour and is in good condition, signed and photo-cert. Dr. Avi (Sassone 5.250.-) ÷ 1862, 10 C dunkelolivbraun Einzelfrankatur entwertet mit K2 "PESCIA" Type II (Sass. 5 Pkte.) auf Faltbrief nach Colle Val d'elsa, die Marke hat meist volle bis breite Ränder und ist von frischer Farbe, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert und Foto-Attest Dr. Avi (Sassone 5.250.-) (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9087
Cat No: 15, Sassone 18

image 1861. 3 Lire brown, cancelled by illegible cds, defective, certificate Dr. Avi. Sassone 8000 €. (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9088A
Cat No: 15, Sassone 18A

image 1861, 3 L cooper, narrow margins, cancelled "LIVORNO Uff. der Porto 1863", certificate Bottachi.z (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9092
Cat No: 17 II, Sass. 20 I

image 1861, 2 cents black grey, embossed digit error "1" instead of "2", mint never hinged, tiny gum spots. Certificate Carraro. Sassone 35.000 € (2018) (Image)

Sold...EUR 410.00

Sold For 410