Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 50
Italy, Italian States and Colonies Sardinia
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 227
Cat No: 1,3 (Sassone 1,3)
1851, 5 C + 40 C + 5 C, decorative applied, well margined on letter from Nizza Marittima 1.12.1852 addressed to Paris. Extra fine. Certificate Enzo Diena, signed Calves. ÷ 1851, 5 C + 40 C + 5 C, dekorativ geklebt und allseits breitrandig auf Brief von Nizza Marittima 1.12.1852 nach Paris in tadelloser Erhaltung. Attest Enzo Diena, signiert Calves. (Image)
Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00
Closed..Jun-26-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 7000
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9068
Symbol: a
1820, 25 C, Stempelpapier für Briefsendungen, 2. Auflage mit farblosem Wertstempel, ungebraucht sowie sechs Abdrücke des farblosen Wertstempel zu 15 C auf einem Blankoblatt. (Image)
Sold...EUR 145.00
Closed..Jun-21-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 145
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9069
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 2
1851, 20 c blue, touched at the top, full margins at the left, other two side wide margins, original gum, signed Alberto Diena. (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9072
Cat No: 2, Sassone 2d
1851, 20 c dark blue single franking cancelled with dot cancel and besides double circle "CUORGNE" on folded letter to Rivarolo, the stamp is partly with full margins or touched, cert. Dr. Avi (rare postmark/Sassone 15.000.-) ÷ 1851, 20 C dunkelblau EF entwertet mit Punktstempel und daneben K2 "CUORGNE" auf Faltbrief nach Rivarolo, die Marke ist teils vollrandig, teils berührt, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (seltener Stpl./Sassone 15.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9073
Symbol: 2 b
Cat No: 2, Sassone 2f
1851, 20 C. light blue tied by rhombe cancel on letter front to Genova, beside double cancel "FINALE MARINA", the stamp has full to wide margins and is in fresh colour, certificate Dr. Avi (Sass. 15.000.-) ÷ 1851, 20 C hellblau entwertet mit Rhombenstempel auf Briefvorderseite nach Genova, daneben K2 "FINALE MARINA", die Marke hat volle bis breite Ränder und ist von frischer Farbe, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sass. 15.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9074A
Cat No: 3
1855, 40 c rose, narrow margins (touched, manipulated at the top), cancelled by mute Sarde rhombes on small folded PD letter, double circle SARZANA 27 FEB 53 alongside, next day FIRENZE arrivel on reverse. Certificate Oliva (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9075
Cat No: 3, Sassone 3b
1851, 40 cent. carmine rose, narrow margins at three sides, cancelled by mute Sardinian rhombes, certificate Raybaudi. Sassone 11.000€ (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9077
Symbol: u
Cat No: 6, Sassone 6
1853, 40 c light rose unused with original gum, all sides with full margins, two horizontal folding traces, scarce (Sass. 26.000.-) ÷ 1853, 40 c hellrosa ungebraucht mit original Gummi, allseits mit vollen Rändern, zwei horizontale Gummibüge, selten! (Sass. 26.000.-) (Image)
Sold...EUR 550.00
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9079
Symbol: u
Cat No: 7 c, Sassone 10
1854. NOT ISSUED 5 centesimi green, mint with gum, usual folds, good margins. Certificate Bottacchi. Sassone 10.000 €. (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9082
Cat No: 11b, Sass. 14Cbb
1862, 10 C dark olive brown single franking tied by double circle cancel "PESCIA" Type II (Sass. 5 points.) on folded letter to Colle Val d'elsa, the stamp has mainly full to wide margins, fresh colour and is in good condition, signed and photo-cert. Dr. Avi (Sassone 5.250.-) ÷ 1862, 10 C dunkelolivbraun Einzelfrankatur entwertet mit K2 "PESCIA" Type II (Sass. 5 Pkte.) auf Faltbrief nach Colle Val d'elsa, die Marke hat meist volle bis breite Ränder und ist von frischer Farbe, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert und Foto-Attest Dr. Avi (Sassone 5.250.-) (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9087
Cat No: 15, Sassone 18
1861. 3 Lire brown, cancelled by illegible cds, defective, certificate Dr. Avi. Sassone 8000 €. (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9088A
Cat No: 15, Sassone 18A
1861, 3 L cooper, narrow margins, cancelled "LIVORNO Uff. der Porto 1863", certificate Bottachi.z (Image)
Sale No: 50
Lot No: 9092
Cat No: 17 II, Sass. 20 I
1861, 2 cents black grey, embossed digit error "1" instead of "2", mint never hinged, tiny gum spots. Certificate Carraro. Sassone 35.000 € (2018) (Image)