Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5371
Cat No: C.E.I. 471A
1943, SOUTH ITALY: 50 C violet IMPERIAL with red overprint of the signature "firma di Badoglio" mint never hinged, NOT ISSUED, the print edition was destroyed except for 500 items, signed and photo-certificate Roberto Brutto ÷ 1943, SÜD-ITALIEN: 50 C violett IMPERIALE mit rotem Aufdruck der Unterschrift "firma di Badoglio" postfrisch, NICHT VERAUSGABT, die Druckauflage wurde bis auf 500 Marken vernichtet, signiert und Fotoattest Roberto Brutto (Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 310