Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 16 of 16

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 2005

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Toscana

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5241
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 1, Sassone 1

image 1851, 1 Qu black unused without gum, all sides full margins, good condition (Sass. 7.500.-) ÷ 1851, 1 Qu schwarz ungebraucht ohne Gummi, allseits volle Ränder, gute Erhaltung (Sass. 7.500.-) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5242
Cat No: 1/9, Sassone 1/9

image 1851, 1 Qu to 9 Cr complete set of nine items cancelled, all in average to good condition, four certificates for cat.-no. 1, 2, 3, 9 (Sass. 67.225.-) ÷ 1851, 1 Qu bis 9 Cr kompletter Satz von 9 Werten gestempelt, alle in durchschnittlicher bis guter Erhaltung, 4 Atteste für die Nr. 1, 2, 3, 9 (Sass. 67.225-) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5243
Symbol: u
Cat No: 1y, Sass. 1

image 1851, 1 Qu black on grey paper mint with original gum, the margin is touched on left, else full margins, small bright spot below, signed and photo-certificate Richter and Oliva (Sassone 30.000.-) ÷ 1851, 1 Qu schwarz auf grauem Papier ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, die Marke hat links Randlinienschnitt, sonst vollrandig, unten kleine helle Stelle, signiert und Fotoattest Richter bzw. Oliva (Sassone 30.000.-) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5248
Symbol: u
Cat No: 4xa, Sass. 4c

image 1851, 1 Cr lilac-carmine red on blue paper unused with parts of original gum and rest of hinge, the stamp hase full margins, minimal horizontal folding trace, signed and photo-certificate Diena (Sassone 18.500.-) ÷ 1851, 1 Cr lilakarminrot auf blauem Papier ungebraucht mit Teilen vom Originalgummi und Falzrest, die Marke ist vollrandig, minimale waagerechte Bugspur, signiert und Fotoattest Diena (Sassone 18.500.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5249
Cat No: 4, Sass. 4d

image 1851, 1 Cr carmine on grey in block of four with red "PD" cancel and in addition private oval sender mark in blue, stamps with faults, but very rare, photo-certificate Raybaudi (Sassone 13.000.-) ÷ 1851, 1 Cr karmin auf grau im 4er-Block mit rotem "PD"-Stempel entwertet und dazu privater Ovalstempel in blau, Marken mit Fehlern, aber sehr selten, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sassone 13.000.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5251
Symbol: u
Cat No: 5ya, Sass. 5

image 1851, 2 Cr blue mint with original gum and a rest of hinge, the stamp is touched at the top and has otherwise full margins, fresh colour, photo cert. Raybaudi (Sassone 12.000.-), rare! ÷ 1851, 2 Cr blau ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Falzrest, die Marke ist oben berührt und 3-seitig vollrandig sowie von frischer Farbe, Fotobefund Raybaudi (Sassone 12.000.-), selten! (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5252
Cat No: 5, Sassone 5

image 1851, 2 cr blue single franking tied by circle cancel and besides ornamental stamp PIETRASANTA (9 points) on folded letter to Firenze, partially tight cut, otherwise good condition (Sass. 1.100.- + points = 1.250.-) ÷ 1851, 2 Cr blau EF entwertet mit K1 und beigesetzt Zierstempel PIETRASANTA (+9 Pkte.) auf Faltbrief nach Florenz, teilweise knapp geschnitten, sonst in guter Erhaltung (Sass. 1.100.- + Pkte. = 1.250.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5254
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 6ya, Sass. 6

image 1851, 4 Cr green on grey paper, mint with a small part original gum, the stamp is partly touched, partly with full margins and upper margin slightly bright, signed and photo-certificate Diena (Sassone 4.000.-) ÷ 1851, 4 Cr grün auf grauem Papier ungebraucht mit kleinem Teil Originalgummi, die Marke ist teils berührt, teils vollrandig, oben gering randhell, signiert und Fotoattest Diena (Sassone 4.000.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5255
Cat No: 7x, Sassone 7c

image 1851, 6 cr blue on blue tied by dash stamp cancel and besides circle postmark "P.D...." on complete folded letter from Firenze to Padova, the stamp has full margins (touched left on top), on reverse two-liner PADOVA (Sass. 2.600.-) ÷ 1851, 6 Cr blau auf blauem Papier entwertet mit Strichstempel und beigesetzt K1 "P.D...." auf kpl Faltbrief von Florenz nach Padova, die Marke hat volle Ränder (oben links berührt), rücks. L2 PADOVA (Sass. 2.600.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5257
Cat No: 10 (2), Sassone 10 (

image 1857, 1 Qu black horizontal pair cancelled with full margins, slightly repaired (Sass. 2.650.-) ÷ 1857, 1 Qu schwarz im waager. Paar mit vollen Rändern, gering repariert (Sass. 2.650.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5258
Cat No: 10/16, Sassone 10/16

image 1857/1859, 1 Qu to 9 Cr complete set of seven items cancelled, all in average to good condition, two certificates Chiavarello for cat.-no. 11 and 16 (Sass. 25.675.-) ÷ 1857/1859, 1 Qu bis 9 Cr kompletter Satz von 7 Marken gestempelt, alle in durchschnittlicher bis guter Erhaltung, 2 Atteste für Nr. 11 und 16 (Sass. 25.675.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5262
Symbol: u
Cat No: 12, Sass. 12

image 1857, 1 Cr carmine-red unused with original gum and a small rest of hinge, the stamp is full margined and in good condition, signed and photo-certificate Raybaudi (Sassone 22.000.-), rare! ÷ 1857, 1 Cr karminrot ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und kleinem Falzrest, die Marke ist vollrandig und in guter Erhaltung, signiert und Foto-Attest Raybaudi (Sassone 22.000.-), selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5263
Symbol: u
Cat No: 12, Sass. 12

image 1857, 1 Cr vivid red unused with parts from original gum, the stamp has full margins and fresh colour, signed and photo cert. Dr. Avi (Sassone 22.000.-) ÷ 1857, 1 Cr lebhaftrot ungebraucht mit Teilen vom Originalgummi, die Marke ist vollrandig und von frischer Farbe, signiert und Fotobefund Dr. Avi (Sassone 22.000.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5264
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 12 (2), Sassone 12 (

image 1857, 1 cr carmine horizontal pair mint without gum, all sides full margins and fresh colour (Sass. 3.000.-) ÷ 1857, 1 Cr rot im waager. Paar ungebraucht ohne Gummi, allseits vollrandig und frische Farbe (Sass. 3.000.-) (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5272
Symbol: u
Cat No: 19, Sassone 19

image 1860, 10 cent. brown mint with original gum, the stamp has full margins (touched at the bottom), signed (Sass. 7.000.-) ÷ 1860, 10 C braun ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, die Marke ist vollrandig (unten berührt), signiert (Sass. 7.000.-) (Image)

Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5281
Cat No: 22, Sass. 22a

image 1860, 80 C light brownish-red tied by circle cancel, the stamp is touched on right and has on three sides full to wide margins, otherwise in perfect condition, signed and photo-certificate Diena (Sassone 2.250.-) ÷ 1860, 80 C hellbräunlichrot entwertet mit Kreisstempel, die Marke ist rechts berührt und hat an 3 Seiten volle bis breite Ränder, ansonsten einwandfreie Erhaltung, signiert und Fotoattest Diena (Sassone 2.250.-) (Image)