Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 50 of 56

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 15

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Toscana

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1546
Symbol: g 2 z
Cat No: 1-23

1851-60, beeindruckende überkomplette Sammlung des Gebietes in gestempelter Erhaltung. Neben den Hauptnummern sind auch diverse Farben (u.a. Mi. 20) bzw. die Erstausgabe auch Papiersorten nach Sassone-Spezial vorhanden. Dabei unter anderem Mi. 1 x, 3 x, zweimal 8 x, 1-2 y je zweimal, eine sehr respektable 60 Crazie, Mi. 10 sowie 12-15 mehr- bis vielfach, Mi. 13 auf Briefstück, Mi. 16 mit Eckmangel, 17-21 je vielfach, dreimal 22 und auch der Spitzenwert 3 L. ocker. Dazu Probedrucke, Neudrucke und "Fournier-Fälschungen" (diese als waag. Paare) und einige Werte als Referenzmaterial, selbstredend sind einige Werte bereits geprüft bzw. zweimal auch FA, Katalogwert Sassone-Standard bereits weit über 300000,--. ÷ 1851-60, impressionante collezione sovracompleta dell'area in stato di stampa. Oltre ai numeri principali sono disponibili anche vari colori o la prima edizione anche tipi di carta secondo lo speciale Sassone. Inoltre, tra le altre cose, Mi. 1 x, 3 x, due volte 8 x, 1-2 y due volte ciascuno, un rispettabile 60 Crazie, Mi. 10 così come 12-15 più a molte volte, Mi. 13 su pezzo di lettera, Mi. 16 con difetto d'angolo, 17-21 più volte ciascuno, tre volte 22 e anche il valore massimo 3 L. ocra. Inoltre stampe di prova, nuove stampe e "Fournier falsificazioni" (queste come coppie orizzontali) e alcuni valori come materiale di riferimento, naturalmente alcuni valori sono già esaminati o due volte anche FA, valore di catalogo Sassone standard già molto più di 300000, --.

Start Bid € 11000

Opening EUR 11,000.00

Closed..Nov-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1547
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Sassone 1

image 1851, 1 Q black on grey, full margins, fresh color, obviously regummed, fine condition. Certificate Chiavarello, Sassone 7.500.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 240

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1550
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 2

image 1851, 1 S ochre, three margins, slightly touched at top, fresh color, mint with original gum, fine condition. Certificate Bianchi, Sassone 32.000.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 1100

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1552
Cat No: 2

image 1851, 1 soldo ochre on grey paper cancelled with circle stamp, slight abrasions on the reverse side, otherwise in good condition, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 3.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1553
Cat No: 2x, 2y, Sassone 2, 2

image 1851, 1 So golden yellow and 1 So yellow cancelled, both with full margins but not perfect or with faults, each cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 6.250.-) ÷ 1851, 1 So goldgelb und desgl. gelb gestempelt, beide mit allen Rändern, aber nicht perfekt bzw. mit Fehlern, 2 Fotoatteste Chiavarello (Sass. 6.250.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1554
Cat No: Sass. 3

image 1851, 2so. scarlet on bluish paper, fresh colour, slightly cut into to large margins, neatly cancelled by black rhomb, signed Colla and certificate Dr.Avi. Sass. 15.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 450

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1555
Symbol: u
Cat No: 4y, Sassone 4

image 1851, 2 Cr carmine-red mint with original gum, according to certificate: in perfect condition, signed and cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 16.000.-) ÷ 1851, 2 Cr karminrot ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, lt. Attest Chiavarello in tadeloser Erhaltung, sign. (Sass. 16.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 500

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1556
Cat No: Sass. 4-7

image 1857, Four stamps set 1 Cr. carmine brown to 6 Cr. deep blue, a fresh used set showing "PD" cancellations on three stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 1.200,-

Start Bid € 70

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1557
Cat No: Sass. 4

image 1851, Seven stamps 1 Cr. carmine on blueish paper to carmine brown on grey paper, a very attractive color shades study on seven fine used stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 2.500,-

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1558
Cat No: Sassone 4 (3x)

image 1851; 1 crazia, strip of three, cancelled with a mute diamond killer and circle with vane "FIRENZE 8 DIC 1852" addressed for ROME. Double circle in red "ROME 10 DEC 52" as arrival on the back. Sassone 3,750 € (2018) ÷ 1851; 1 crazia, striscia di tre, annullato con bollo muto da rombi e cerchio con banderuola "FIRENZE 8 DIC 1852" per ROMA. Doppio cerchio in rosso "ROMA 10 DEC 52" come bollo di arrivo sul retro. Sassone 3.750 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1559
Cat No: 4y, 6y, Sassone 4, 6

image 1851, 1 Cr brown-carmine and 4 Cr green mixed franking on folded letter from Livorno per Marigliano to Napoli, tied by double circle cancel, handwritten "Via di Mare" (by seeway) and tax "30", the items has full margins and fresh colour (Sass. 1.950.-) ÷ 1851, 1 Cr braun-karmin und 4 Cr grün MiF auf Faltbrief von Livorno via Marigliano nach Neapel, hds. "Via di Mare" (auf dem Seeweg) und Taxe "30", die Marken sind vollrandig und von frischer Farbe (Sass. 1.950.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1562
Symbol: u
Cat No: 5

image 1851, 2cr. greenish blue, fresh colour, touched to full margins, mint o.g. with hinge remnant, some faults/repair in upper part of stamp, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 5f, 15.000,- €. ÷ 1851, 2 crazie verde azzuro, nouvo con gomma, difettoso/riparato, firmato e certificato Raybaudi. Sass. N. 5f, 15.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1564
Symbol: b 6
Cat No: Sassone 5 (2x)

image 1851. 2 crazie blue, horizontal pair, canceld by black PD, blue LIVORNO 2 DIC 1854 alongside, on letter addressed to Modena. Certificate Dr. Avi. (Image)

Start Bid € 110

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1565
Cat No: Sassone 5d

image 1851, 2 crazie blue on grey paper, on a letter addressed to Florence, tied by a dumb lozenge killer with the big circle "FOIANO 30 SET 1856" alongside (Sassone R1= 15.000 €). Arrival with large double circle of Florence; with certificate of Dr. Avi (2005). ÷ 1851, 2 crazie azzurro su grigio, su lettera diretta a Firenze, annullato col timbro muto a losanghe con a lato il dopio cerchio grande "FOIANO 30 SET 1856" (Sassone R1= 15.000 €). Al verso il timbro d´arrivo a doppio cerchio grande di Firenze; con certificato di Dr. Avi (2005). (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1567
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 5e

image 1851, 2 crazie green/blue mint with rest of hinge, fresh colour, two siedes full margins and two sides touched, cert. Bottacchi (Sass. 13.000.- Euro) (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Sold For 1150

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1569
Cat No: Sass. 6

image 1851, Seven stamps 4 Cr. blueish green on blueish paper to yellowish green on grey paper, a very attractive color shades study on seven fine used stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 2.600,-

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1572
Cat No: Sassone 7 a

image 1851, 6 Cr indigo on blue, slightly touched to full margins, tied by boxed "P.D.", single franking on entire letter from LIVORNO, 18 LUG 1853, to Viterbo. Fine condition. Sassone 2800.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1573
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 8y

image 1851, 9 crazie viola bruno chiaro su grigio, 9cr. violet-brown on greyish paper, fine unused without gum, barely touched at foot otherwise full to good margins, Raybaudi photo certificate, Sass. N.8c, 8000 Euro for (*) (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1575
Cat No: Sass. 9

image 1852, 60cr. scarlet on gray paper, fresh colour, cut into to narrow margins, repaired, clearly oblit. by "FIRENZE 15 NOV 1856", certificate E.Diena. 45.000,- €. Attractive copy of this rarity! (Image)

Start Bid € 1000

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1577
Cat No: Sassone 9

image 1852: 60 crazie, scarlet on gray paper, cancelled; with certificate by Giovanni Chiavarello (2002). Sassone € 45,000 (2018) ÷ 1852: 60 crazie, scarlatto su carta grigia, annullato; con certificato di Giovanni Chiavarello (2002). Sassone 45.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 1000

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1587
Cat No: 11, Sassone 11

image 1857, 1 so ochre cancelled with red postmark from Livorno, the margins are not perfect, but a desirable item due to its rarity, cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 11.000.- +) ÷ 1857, 1 So gelb entwertet mit rotem Stempel von Livorno, die Ränder sind nicht perfekt geschnitten, aber wegen seiner Seltenheit ein begehrenswertes Exemplar, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sass. 11.000.- +) (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1595
Symbol: u
Cat No: 14

image 1857, 4 crazie verde su carta bianca, 4c. green on white paper, close to full margins with orig. gum, Raybaudi "gold" certificate, Sass. N.14, 13.000 Euro (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1596
Symbol: u
Cat No: Mi 15, Sassone 15

image 1857, 6 crazie dark blue on white paper mint with original gum. With Raybaudi certificate. Sassone 25,000 € (2018) ÷ 1857, 6 crazie azzuro cupo su carta bianca, nuovo con gommo originale. Con certificato Raybaudi. Sassone 25.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1597
Symbol: G
Cat No: Sass: 15

image 1857, Six stamps 6 Cr. milky blue to deep blue, a very attractive color shades study on fine used stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 3.300,-

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1598
Cat No: Sassone 15

image 1857, 6 Cr blue, two full margins, bottom and right side slightly touched, single franking on entire letter from LIVORNO, 24 SET 1858, via transit Messina (MES.A, 27 SETT 1858) to Patti. Fine condition. Sassone 1800.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1599
Cat No: Sassone 15

image 1857, 6 Cr blue, even to large margins, tied by two strikes of boxed "PD", single franking on entire letter from FIRENZE, 18 NOV 1857, sent to Viterbo. F/VF condition. Sassone 1800.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1600
Cat No: Sassone 15

image 1857, 6 Cr blue, close to full margins, single franking on folded letter-sheet from LIVORNO, 5 OTT 1858, to Napoli. F/VF condition. Sassone 1.800.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1601
Cat No: Sassone 15

image 1857, 6 Cr blue, even to full margins, single franking on entire letter from FIRENZE, 5 APR 1859, along with boxed "PD", sent to Viterbo. F/VF condition. Sassone 1800.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1604
Cat No: 16, Sassone 16

image 1859, 9 cr brown-lilac cancelled with five-dash postmark in red, partly cut a little bit tight, otherwise in good condition, very rare! (Sass. 11.000.-) ÷ 1859, 9 Cr lila entwertet mit 5-Strichstempel in rot, teils etwas eng geschnitten, sonst insges. in guter Erhaltung, sehr selten! (Sass. 11.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 450

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1605
Cat No: Sassone 16

image 1859, 9 crazie dark violet on white paper cancelled with circle stamp, full margins, cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 11.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1606
Cat No: 16

image 1859, 9 crazie bruno lilaceo, 9cr. lilac-brown fine used but some paper imperfections. Chiavarelli photo cert., Sass. N.16, 9000 Euro (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1607
Symbol: g 6
Cat No: Mi 16, Sassone 16

image 1859.9 crazie, brown lilac gray, vertical couple canceled with parts of a windvane "Florence ? NOV 1859', with slighly bad cuts. Certificate Sorani. Sassone 26,500 € (2018) ÷ 1859,9 crazie, bruno grigio lillaceo, coppia verticale annullato con parti del un bollo a banderuola "Firenze ?? NOV 1859", con i margini leggermente mal tagliati. Certificato Sorani. Sassone 26.500 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 1000

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1609
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 17

image 1860, 1 Ct violet-brown, almost full margins, mint with full original gum. F/VF condition. Certificate Carraro, Sassone €6.500.- (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1610
Cat No: 17, Sassone 17a

image 1860, 1 C lilac cancelled with "PD" and besides circle stamp FIRENZE 10 FEB 60 on newspaper "MONITORE TOSCANA", except right above are all sides with full margins, cert. Raybaudi, RARE! (Sass. 6.750.-) ÷ 1860, 1 C bräunlichlila entwertet mit "PD" und beigesetzt K1 FIRENZE auf einer Zeitung "MONITORE TOSCANA", außer oben rechts alle Seiten mit vollen Rändern, Fotoatest Raybaudi, selten! (Sass. 6.750.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1611
Cat No: Sassone 17

image 1860, 1 Ct violet-brown, 3 margins, left margin slightly touched, tied by circular flag-type dater FIRENZE, 6 GIU 1860, single franking on newspaper-sheet "LA BANDIERA ITALIANA", addressed to Montespertoli, some traces of usage, else fine condition. Certificate Dr.Avi, Sassone €6.750.- (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1612
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sass. 17b

image 1860, 1c. brownish lilac, fresh colour, close margins all around, mint original gum with hinge remnant, slight thin spot at top, certificate Dr.Avi. Sass. 6.500,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1613
Symbol: u
Cat No: Mi 18, Sassone 18

image 1860, Provisional government, 5 cents green, mint with original gum, a small clear dot at the bottom, very fresh. Signed Brun, with Dr. Avi certificate (2004). Sassone 30,000 € (2018) ÷ 1860, Governo provvisorio, 5 centesimi verde, nuovo con gomma originale, un piccolo punto chiaro in basso ed è molto fresco. Firmata Brun, con certificato Dr. Avi (2004). Sassone 30.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1614
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Sassone 18

image 1860, 5 c green unused with little original gum and rest of hinge, three sides full margin, one touched, cert. Carraro Milano (Sass. 7.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1615
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 18, Sassone 18

image 1860, 5 cent. green mint without gum, all sides with full margins (top left slightly touched), otherwise in good condition, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 7.500.-) ÷ 1860, 5 C grün ungebraucht ohne Gummi, allseits vollrandig (oben links leicht berührt), sonst gute Erhaltung, Fotoattest Chiavarello (Sass. 7.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1616
Cat No: Sass. 18-21

image 1860, Four stamps set 5 C. olive green to 40 C. dull carmine, a fresh used set showing fine cancellations, Sassone catalogue value over 1.400,-

Start Bid € 70

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1617
Symbol: u
Cat No: 18

image 1860, Coat of Arms 5 C (olive?)green mint with lightly hinged original gum, fresh colour and good/wide margins all around in superb condition, cert. Dr. Helmut Avi, Sass. 32.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1618
Cat No: Sass. 18

image 1860, Four stamps 5 C. green olive to deep green (first stamp signed Diena), a very attractive color shades study on fine used stamps, Sassone catalogue value over 1.800,-

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1619
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Sassone 18 a

image 1860, Provisional Government, 5 C yellow green, full margins, obviously regummed, fine condition. Certificate Chiavarello, Sassone 8.000.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1620
Symbol: u
Cat No: 19, Sassone 19

image 1860, Provisional Government. 10 centes brown, mint, fair margins (at right smallest part of neighbouring stamp), signed Soranni and others. Sassone 8.000€ (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1621
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 19, Sassone 19

image 1860, 10 cent. brown mint without gum, all sides with full margins, fresh color, good condition (Sass. 1.750.-) ÷ 1860, 10 C braun ungebraucht ohne Gummi, allseits vollrandig, frische Farbe, gute Erhaltung, (Sass. 1.750.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1623
Symbol: 2 v
Cat No: Sassone 19

image 1860, Provisional Government, 10 cents brown, block of four, used on piece, is slightly short on the left; with Raybaudi certificate (2005). Sassone € 30,000 (2018) ÷ 1860, Governo Provvisorio, 10 centesimi bruno, blocco di quattro esemplari, usato su frammento, è leggermente corto a sinistra; con certificato di Raybaudi (2005). Sassone 30.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 900

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1624
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 20

image 1860, Provisional Government, 20 cents blue, mint with gum; with certificate of Giovanni Chiavarello (1990). Sassone 26,000 € (2018) ÷ 1860, Governo Provvisorio, 20 centesimi azzuro, nuovo con gomma; con certificato di Giovanni Chiavarello (1990). Sassone 26.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1625
Symbol: u
Cat No: Mi 20, Sassone 20

image 1860, Provisional Government, 20 cents blue, mint with original gum, signed Brun, certificate of Dr. Avi. Sassone 26,000 € (2018) ÷ 1860, Governo provvisorio, 20 centesimi azzurro, nuovo con gomma originale, firmato Brun, certificato di Dott. Avi. Sassone 26.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1626
Cat No: 20a

image 1860, Coat of Arms 20 C blue (good/wide margins) with cds "PISA 8 ABRIL 1863" on folded envelope (minimal toned) sent to Livorno with b/s arrival, signed Friedl/Wien (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1627
Symbol: u
Cat No: Mi 20, Sassone 20b

image 1860, Provisional Government, 20 cents blue, new with original gum, with Alberto Diena certificate (1966). Sassone 30,000 € (2018) ÷ 1860, Governo provvisorio, 20 centesimi azzurro gruigio, nuovo con gomma originale, con certificato Alberto Diena (1966). Sassone 30.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 800