Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 2005
Italy, Italian States and Colonies Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Sardinien
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5197
Symbol: u
Cat No: 1, Sass. 1
1851, 5 C black mint with original gum, the stamp has full margins and a slight vertical fold, photo-certificate Dr. Avi (Sassone 28.000.-) ÷ 1851, 5 C schwarz ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, die Marke ist vollrandig und hat einen leichten senkrechten Bug, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sassone 28.000.-) (Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5198
Cat No: 1, Sass. 1
1851, 5 C black tied by dotted lozenge cancel, the stamp has full to wide margins (on top) and a light spot upper right, signed and Fotoattest Bottacchi (Sassone 4.500.-) ÷ 1851, 5 C schwarz entwertet mit gepunktetem Rautenstempel, die Marke hat volle bis breite Ränder (oben) und eine helle Stelle rechts oben, signiert and Fotoattest Bottacchi (Sassone 4.500.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5200
Cat No: 1/3, Sassone 1/3
1851, 5 c black with horizontal fold, 20 c blue with small thin spot top and 40 c rose, each cancel with dot postmark (Sassone 13.000.-) ÷ 1851, 5 c schwarz mit leichtem Querbug, 20 c blau minimal falzhell im Rand oben und 40 c rosa je gestempelt (Sass. 13.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5203
Cat No: 2 (2), Sass. 2a (2)
1851, 20 C blue horizontal pair tied by rhomb dot cancel on letter from Cogoleto to Rome, right stamp shifted up printed, therefore both stamps partly touched, partly with full margins and with intense color, a small tear below, which can be accepted due to the rarity of the letter, envelope with traces of age, photocertificate Raybaudi (Sassone 10.000.- + 11 points) ÷ 1851, 20 C blau waagerechtes Paar entwertet mit Rauten-Punktstempel auf Brief von Cogoleto nach Rom, rechte Marke nach oben verschoben gedruckt, daher beide Marken teils berührt teils vollrandig und von kräftiger Farbe, unten kleiner Riß, der aber bei der Seltenheit des Beleges akzeptiert werden kann, Umschlag mit Altersspuren, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sassone 10.000.- + 11 Punkte = 3.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5206
Symbol: u
Cat No: 4, Sass. 4
1853, 5 C blue-green unused with original gum, the stamp has a slight abrasion on the back, which can be tolerated due to the rarity of the item, photo-certificate Raybaudi (Sassone 38.000.-) ÷ 1853, 5 C blaugrün ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, die Marke hat eine leichte Schürfung rückseitig, die aber aufgrund der Seltenheit des Stückes durchaus toleriert werden kann, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sassone 38.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5207
Symbol: u
Cat No: 5, Sassone 5
1853, 20 c blue unused with original gum, all sides full to wide margins, on reverse small bright spots (Sass. 45.000.-) ÷ 1853, 20 c blau ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, rückseitig 2 helle Stellen (Sass. 45.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5209
Symbol: 2
Cat No: 6, Sass. 6a
1853, 40 C light rose tied by double circle cancel "NIZZA MARITTA." on piece, the stamp is on all sides wide-margined and in good condition, signed and photo-certificate Chiavarello (Sassone 1.950.-) ÷ 1853, 40 C hellrosa entwertet mit K2 "NIZZA MARITTA." auf Briefstück, die Marke ist allseits breitrandig und tadellos erhalten, signiert und Fotoattest Chiavarello (Sassone 1.950.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5213
Cat No: 10/14P, Bolaffi 10B/
1855/1861, 5 C green to 80 C yellow without embossing, mint never hinged, the stamps have wide margins and are in perfect condition, photo-certificate Raybaudi ÷ 1855/1861, 5 C grün bis 80 C gelb ohne Prägung des Mittelstückes postfrisch, die Marken haben breite Ränder und sind tadellos erhalten, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5215
Symbol: b 2
Cat No: 11I, Sassone 14Ad
1855, 10 c dark olive-brown with inverted centre piece stamped on a large letter part, tied by double circle cancel, cert. Diena, very rare! (Sass. 27.500.-) ÷ 1855, 10 C dunkelolivbraun mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück sauber entwertet auf großem Briefteil, Fotoattest Diena, sehr selten! (Sass. 27.500.-) (Image)
Sold...EUR 660.00
Sold For 660
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5216
Cat No: Sassone 14b + 16Ab
1855/1858: 10 c 'terra di ombra' and 40 c 'vermiglio arancio chiaro', both tied 'TORINO 13 GIU 58" on letter to Paris, red transit mark and "P.D." on front. Certificate Colla. In addition a 1861 letter franked 10 c (Sardinia, Sassone 14) brown from Pietrasanta to Livorno. (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5222
Cat No: 12, Sassone 15g
1855, 20 c light blue single franking on complete folded letter tied by crystal clear and central double circle cancel PIOBESI (Sass. 10 P.) to Chivasso, very nice item, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 1.000.- + 850.-) ÷ 1855, 20 c hellblau als EF auf kpl. Faltbrief entwertet mit glasklar und zentrisch aufgesetztem K2 PIOBESI (Sass. 10 P.) nach Chivasso, sehr schöner Brief, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 1.000.- + 850.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5223
Cat No: 12b, Sass. 15f
1855, 20 C milk-blue single franking tied by double circle cancel "MEDE" (Sass. 9 pts.) on folded letter to Biella, the stamp has on 3 sides full- to wide margins, below right touched, photo-certificate Dr. Avi (Sassone 975.- + 1.250.-) ÷ 1855, 20 C milchblau als Einzelfrankatur entwertet mit K2 "MEDE" (Sass. 9 Pkte.) auf Faltbrief nach Biella, die Marke hat an 3 Seiten volle bis breite Ränder, unten rechts berührt, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sassone 975.- + 1.250.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5224
Symbol: 2
Cat No: 13Dd (4)
1855/1863, 5 C bronze-green in stripe of 4 on piece cancelled with blue postmark "Fabriano/Marche", all four stamps have in horizontal. margin a slight fold, otherwise full/wide margins and fresh colour, certificate Sorani (Sass. 4.000.- +) ÷ 1855/1863, 5 C bronzegrün im senkr. 4er-Streifen auf Briefstück entwertet mit blauem Stempel "Fabriano/Marche", alle vier Marken haben im waager. Rand eine leichte Faltspur, sonst voll-/breitrandig in frischer Farbe, Fotoattest Sorani (Sass. 4.000.- +) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5226
Cat No: Sass. 14Db
1861, 3 lire rame scuro, 3 lire dar copper brown, small repair in margin otherwise very fine appearance showing (PER CO)NSEGNA straightline cancellation. Dr. Avi photo certificate, Sass. N.18Aa, 7500 Euro (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5229
Cat No: Sassone 15Ca (6)
1860, 20 C blue in block of six cancelled with double circle postmark, full to wide margins and fresh colour, despite slight horizontal folding trace a very rare item, cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 25.000.-) ÷ 1860, 20 C blau im waager. 6er-Block sauber entwertet mit K2, die Einheit hat volle bis breite Ränder und ist farbfrisch, trotz einer leichten waager. Bugspur eine Seltenheit! Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sass. 25.000.- Euro) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5230
Cat No: 13K, Sass. 16Da
1861, 40 C vermilion with inverted embossing tied by one-circle cancel GENOVA, the stamp has full to wide margins and a fresh colour, good condition, signed and photo-certificate Raybaudi (Sassone 12.500.-) ÷ 1861, 40 C zinnoberrot mit KOPFSTEHENDEM MITTELSTÜCK entwertet mit K1 GENOVA, die Marke hat volle bis breite Ränder und eine frische Farbe, die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, signiert und Fotoattest Raybaudi (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5231
Cat No: 15, Sass. 18A
1861, 3 l copper bronze centrically cancelled with double circle postmark, the stamp has full to wide margins, fresh colour and without hidden defects, photo certificate Oliva (Sassone 8.000.-) ÷ 1861, 3 L kupferbronze zentrisch entwertet mit K2, die Marke ist voll- bis breitrandig, farbfrisch und ohne versteckte Mängel, Fotoattest Oliva (Sassone 8.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5232
Cat No: 15, Sassone 18A
1862, 3 L copper bronze cancelled with AUSTRIAN three-ring postmark "PESCHIERA", on three sides full margins, on left borderline cut, a fresh and attractive item in good condition, cert. Matl (Sass. 8.000.-) ÷ 1862, 3 L kupferbronze entwertet mit österreichischem 3-Ringstempel PESCHIERA, links Randlinienschitt, sonst vollrandig, ein frisches, attraktives Stück in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Chiavarello (Sass. 8.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5233
Cat No: 16II, Sass. 19 I
1861, 1 C grey with embossing error "2" instead of 1, mint never hinged, perfect condition, signed and photo-certificate Diena (Sassone 1.500.-) ÷ 1861, 1 C grau mit Prägeziffern-Fehler "2" statt 1 postfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, signiert und Fotoattest Diena (Sassone 1.500.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5235
Cat No: 17 II
1861, 2c. greyish-black showing error "embossed 1" (instead of "2"), extremely fine unmounted mint, E.Diena photo certificate, Sass. N.20 l, 35.000 Euro (2018) ÷ 1861, 2 Centesimi grau-schwarz mit Fehler "1 statt 2", sehr schön postfrisch, Fotozertifikat E. Diena, Sass. N.20 l, 35.000 Euro ÷ 1861, 2 Centesimi grigio nero, errore cifra a relievo "1" anziche "2"; Certificate E. Diena, Sass. N.20 l, 35.000 Euro (Image)