Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 50 of 66

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 15

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Sardinien

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1433
Symbol: g 2 u
Cat No: 1-17

image 1851-61, außergewöhnlich umfangreiche und mit Ausnahme von Mi. 7 weit überkomplette Sammlung. Dabei u.a. Mi. 1-6 gestempelt und meist doppelt/mehrfach mit auch einmal Mi. 3 gepr. Thier, 4 u.a. gepr. Rohr. bzw. 6 gepr. A. Diena, Mi. 9 zweimal gestempelt, davon einmal gepr. E. Diena, die Ausgabe "Vittorio Emanuele" sehr stark spezialisiert mit Farben und auch einmal der Höchstwert zu 3 L. gestempelt gepr. Richter, "Ziffern" mit Abarten wie "Ziffer kopfstehend" ungebraucht und gepr. Dazu viele Probedrucke (teils Einheiten), Neudrucke, die "Stempelpapiere" I-III und auch etwas Referenzmaterial, der Katalogwert nach Sassone beträgt weit über 60000,--. ÷ 1851-61, eccezionalmente ampia e con l'eccezione della collezione Mi. 7, molto più completa. Inoltre, i.a. Mi. 1-6 timbrato e per lo più doppio/multiplo con anche una volta Mi. 3 exp. Thier, 4 i.a. exp. Rohr. o 6 exp. A. Diena, Mi. 9 timbrato due volte, di cui una volta exp. E. Diena, l'emissione "Vittorio Emanuele" fortemente specializzata con colori ed anche una volta il valore massimo a 3 L. timbrato exp. da Richter, "numeri" con variazioni come "numero a testa in giù" inutilizzato e exp. da stampe di prova (in parte unità), nuove stampe e anche materiale di riferimento, il valore del catalogo dopo il Sassone è di gran lunga superiore a 60000,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 3500

Opening EUR 3,500.00

Closed..Nov-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1434
Cat No: 1, Sassone 1

image 1851, 5 c black left edge piece with dot cancel, small thin spot, sign. and cert. Matl (Sass. 4.500.-) ÷ 1851, 5 c schwarz linkes Randstück gestempelt, kleines falzhelles Stellchen, sign. und Fotobefund Matl (Sass. 4.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 220

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1435
Cat No: Sassone 1

image 1851, 5 C black, close to full margins, used with pen cancel and parts of a black postmark, slightly repaired. Certificate Raybaudi, Sassone €4.500.- (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1436
Symbol: b 6
Cat No: Mi 1, 3, Sassone 1 f

image 1851: 5 cents, sepia black, first print, horizontal pair and 40 cents rose, with inter group space on the left, cancelled with a mute rhombic killer, on letter from Aix Les Bains to France. Great rarity for the stamp with the inter group space and for the pair of 5 cents of rarest color graduation. Certificate Sorani. Sassone 142.000 ++ €. ÷ 1851: 5 Cent, sepia-schwarz, erster Druck, waagerechtes Paar und 40 Cent rosa, mit breitem Rand links mit stummem Rhombenstempel auf Brief mit glasklarem Zweikreiser Aix Les Bains nach Schloss Rouvres bei Paris. Seltene Kombination von Besonderheiten. Zertifikat Sorani. Sassone 142.000 ++ Euro. ÷ 1851: 5 centesimi, nero seppia, prima tiratura, coppia orizzontale e 40 centesimi rosa, con interspazio di gruppo a sinistra, annullato con bollo muto a rhombi, su lettera da Aix Les Bains per Francia. Grande rarita per il francobollo con l'onterspazio die gruppo e per la coppia del 5 centesimi di rarissima gradizione di colore. Certificato Sorani (1990). Sassone 142.000 ++ €. (Image)

Start Bid € 2800

Opening EUR 2,800.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1437
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 2

image 1851, 20 C blue, even touched to full margins, fresh color, mint hinged with full original gum, F/VF condition. Certificate Diena, Sassone 26.000.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 1100

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1438
Symbol: u
Cat No: 2, Sassone 2

image 1851. 20 c. blue, mint with partial original gum, three sides good margins, very thight to touching at bottom, signed Em.Diena, Raybaudi. Certificate Raybaudi. ÷ 1851. 20 c. azzurro, nuovo con grande parte di gomma originale, è difettoso ma è firmato Em. Diena e Raybaudi. Certtificato Raybaudi. (Image)

Start Bid € 800

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1439
Symbol: u
Cat No: 2

image 1851, 20c. blue, deep intense colour, cut into at upper right otherwise close to full margins, mint o.g. with hinge remnants, slight creasing/wrinkling, signed and certificate Raybaudi. Sass. 2, 24.000,- €. ÷ 1851, 20 cent. azzurro, nouvo con gomma, un margine leggermente intaccato a destra, firmato e certificato Raybaudi. Sass. N. 2, 24.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1441
Cat No: 2, Sassone 2a

image 1851, 20 c blue single franking tied by dot cancel and besides double circle "CAGLIARI" on a not complete folded letter, the stamp has three full margins, on left border line cut, fresh color, signed Diena (Sass. 5.000.- + 8 points = 900.-) ÷ 1851, 20 C blau Einzelfrankatur entwertet mit Punktstempel und beigesetzt K2 "CAGLIARI", die Marke ist von frischer Farbe und hat 3 volle Ränder, links Randlinienschnitt, sign. Diena (Sass. 5.000.- + 8 Pkte. = 900.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1443
Cat No: Sassone 2 b

image 1851, 20 C deep blue, three margins, at bottom cut, tied by diamond grid cancel along with double circle dater SALE, 23 GIU 53 (Sassone 11 points = 3.000.-€), single franking on folded letter-sheet to Collegno. Certificate Dr.Avi, Sassone total 4.650.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1444
Symbol: u
Cat No: Mi 3, Sassone 3

image 1851: 40 cents rose, very fresh, solid gum, slightly touched at to margins. Certificate Colla, Sassone 42.000.- € ÷ 1851: 40 centesimi rosa, assai fresco, piena gomma ma leggermente a filo in due margini; . certificato di Colla (2003), Sassone 16.000.- € (Image)

Start Bid € 1250

Opening EUR 1,250.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1445
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 3c

image 1851: 40 cents lilac pink, mint with gum, short at the top; with certificate of Silvano Sorani (1994). Sassone 55,000 € (2018) ÷ 1851: 40 centesimi lilla rosa, nuovo con gomma originale, corto in alto; con certificato di Silvano Sorani (1994). Sassone 55.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 1000

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1446
Cat No: 3, Sassone 3

image 1851. 40 centesimi rose, cancelled by mute Sarde rhombes, wide margins at three sides, at left narrow margin, a rare stamp. Certificate Dr. Avi. Sassone 8000 € (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1447
Cat No: Sassone 3

image 1851, 40 cent. rose cancelled with dot stamp, on bottom left small bright spot and on two sides full margins, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 8.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1449
Cat No: 3 b

image 1851, 40 C. (pale) lilacrose, 3 sides large margins and lower margin minime, Scott 3d, signed Schlesinger. ÷ 1851, 40 C. lilarosa, farbfrisch, unten minimer Rand und sonst breitrandig, signiert Schlesinger, MI. 7000,-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1451
Cat No: 4/6, Sassone 4/6

image 1853, 5 c blue-green, 20 c blue and 40 c rose with clear postmarks in good condition (Sass. 4.250.-) ÷ 1853, 5 C blaugrün, 20 C blau und 40 C rosa sauber gestempelt und in guter Erhaltung (Sass. 4.250.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1452
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 4

image 1853, 5 cents green, mint with gum, in excellent condition. Signed in full and with Raybaudi certificate. Sassone 38,000 € (2018) ÷ 1853, 5 centesimi verde, nuovo con gomma originale in ottimo stato di conservazione. Firmato per esteso e con certificato di Raybaudi. Sassone 38.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 900

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1453
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 4, Sassone 4

image 1853, 5 c blue-green unused without gum, all sides with wide margins, on reverse small defects (Sass. 9.500.-) ÷ 1953, 5 c blaugrün ungebraucht ohne Gummi, allseits breite Ränder, rückseitig kleine Fehler, (Sass. 9.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1454
Cat No: Sassone 4

image 1853, 5 c. green, canceld by RARE double circle SARTIRANA (unknown to Sassone on the II. and III. emission), 12 points on I. emmission, 10 points on the IV. emmission. (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1457
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 6

image 1853, 40 cents light rose, mint with original gum, in good condition; signed and with Raybaudi certificate (2004). Sassone € 26,000 (2018) ÷ 1853, 40 centesimi rosa chiaro, nuovo con gomma originale, in buono stato di conservazione; firmato per esteso e con certificato di Raybaudi (2004). Sassone 26.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 900

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1458
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 6, Sassone 6

image 1853, 40 c light-rose unused without gum, the stamp has full margins, on reverse a light spot, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 6.500.-) ÷ 1853, 40 c hellrosa ungebraucht ohne Gummi, die Marke ist vollrandig, rückseitig kleine helle Stelle, Fotoattest Chiavarello (Sass. 6.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 220

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1462
Cat No: Sassone 9

image 1854, 40 C brick-red, close margins, used with cds GENOVA, 28 MAR 55, moderately thin, else fine condition. Certificate Bottacchi, Sassone €7.250.- (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1463
Symbol: 2
Cat No: Sassone 9

image 1854, 40 r red, two side touched, two side wide margins, tied by cds TORINO 12 NOV 55 to fragment. (Sassone 6.500 € 2016) (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1464
Symbol: u
Cat No: 7 c, Sassone 10

image 1854. NOT ISSUED 5 centesimi green, mint with gum, usuals folds, good margins. CErtificate Bottacchi. Sassone 10.000 €. (Image)

Start Bid € 450

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1466
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sass. 11c

image 1854, 20c. blue, not issued, right marginal horizontal pair, left stamp without embossing of King's head, mint original gum with hinge remnant, slight toning spot, signed and certificate Sorani. Sass. 6.500,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 500

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1475
Cat No: Sassone 13d, 16c

image 1857, Feb. 11: 5 cents emerald green, horizontal pair + 40 cents rose vermilion, on a letter from Nizza Marittima to Amiens, France; certified by Enzo Diena (1979). Sassone 13,000 € (2018). ÷ 1857, 11 Feb.: 5 centesimi verde smeraldo, coppia orizzontale + 40 centesimi vermiglio rosa, su lettera da Nizza Marittima a Amiens, Francia; con certificato di Enzo Diena (1979). Sassone 13.000 € (2018). (Image)

Start Bid € 600

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1483
Cat No: Sassone 13 E, 14 E

image 1863, 5 C green and 10 C bistre, each slightly touched to full margins, tied by double circle dater PRIERO, 1 NOV.63, mixed franking on entire letter to Borgomanero. Fine condition (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1488
Cat No: Sass. 14Ad

image 1859, 10c. pale reddish brown, fresh colour, close to wide margins, neatly cancelled by Austrian circular "GARGAGNO", certificate Cardillo/Ballabio. Sass. 1.100,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1489
Cat No: Sassone 14 A f

image 1859, 10 C chocolate brown, full margins, fresh color, mint never hinged with full original gum. Excellent condition. The stamp originates from a block of four with certificate Dr.Avi, a copy of the certificate is enclosed, Sassone €3.375.- (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1492
Cat No: 11c(2), Sass. 14

image 1855, Victor Emanuel 10 C grey-brown (sephia grigiastro) a verical pair on folded letter tied by double cds "CHIAVENNA 7 MAG 60" sent to Morbegno with arrival on back, very fresh colour and only at left stamp one corner minimal touched, otherwise wide margins all around, cert. Giovano Bottachi, Sass. 6.500,- (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1493
Symbol: u v
Cat No: Sassone 14 Af (4x)

image 1858: 10 cents dark chocolate brown, 1859 printing, block of four positions 22/23 - 27/28 of the sheet, mint with original gum; with certificate of Silvano Sorani (2004). Sassone € 18,000 (2018) ÷ 1858: 10 centesimi bruno cioccolato scuro, tiratura del 1859, blocco di quattro occupante le posizioni 22/23 - 27/28 del foglio, nuovo con gomma integra originale; con certificato di Silvano Sorani (2004). Sassone 18.000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 1000

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1495
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sass. 14Ca

image 1861, 10c. deep greyish olive, fresh colour, slightly touched to full margins, mint original gum, signed and certificate Cardillo/Ballabio. Sass. 2.800,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1496
Cat No: Sass. 14Cd (2)

image 1861, 10c. grey, two copies of fresh colour and good margins on lettersheet from "MILANO 15 SET 61" to Meina near Arona with transit and arrival mark 15./16.9.61 on reverse, slight toning/postal wear as to be expected. Signed Ballabio. Sass. 975,- €+ (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1497
Cat No: Sass. 14Ce

image 1861, 10c. deep chocolate brown, intense colour, close to full margins, single franking on lettersheet from "PATTI 13.6.62" to Palermo with arrival mark on reverse, some toning, signed Ballabio. Sass. 2.100,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1498
Cat No: Sass. 14Cea

image 1861, 10c. pale chocolate brown, fresh colour and full to wide margins all around, oblit. by rare Fucecchio mute 5bar postmark (R2), signed Ballabio. (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1499
Cat No: Sass. 14Ck

image 1861, 10c. light chocolate brown, fresh colour and close to full margins all around, single franking on lettersheet from "ARCIDOSSO 21 DIC 1861" to Livorno with smudgy transit and arrival mark on reverse, signed and certificate Cardillo/Ballabio. Sass. 1.500,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1500
Cat No: Sass. 14Db

image 1858, 10c. bright olive-brown, fresh colour, full margins, unmounted mint, unsigned, certificate E. Diena (photocopy). Sass. 14Db, 16.000,- € + 50% for unmounted=24.000,- €. ÷ 1858, 10 cent. oilva chiaro, nouvo con gomma integra, certificato E.Diena (fotocopia). Sass. 14Db, 16.000,- € +50%=24.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 1250

Opening EUR 1,250.00
Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1501
Cat No: Sassone 14 Dd var.

image 1858. 19 c. ochre yellow, secnd plate, 1862 printing, with INVERTED center, cancelled by cds CHIETI, several signing (e.g. E. Diena), certificate Bottacchi. (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1502
Cat No: Sassone 14 D f

image 1861, 10 C orange-brown, full margins, vertical crease at right, tied by mute "5 bars" cancel, besides in combination with cds CAMAIORE, 29 LUG 1862 (Sassone 9 points = €1.250.-), single franking on folded letter-sheet, sent to Lucca. (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1503
Symbol: u 6
Cat No: Sassone 14 D h (2)

image 1862, 10 C reddish orange, horizontal pair, full to broad margins, mint with full original gum, superb condition, signed Diena, Sassone €5.200+ (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1504
Cat No: 11 var, Sassone 14 E

image 1863, 10 c. bistre with the variety "rubber on the front", horizontal pair, mnh, Certificate Dr. Avi. Sassone 10,000 € ÷ 1863, 10 centesimi bistro con al varietà "gommatto al recto", in coppia orizzontale, nuova con gomma integra, Certificate Dr. Avi. Sassone 10.000 € (Image)

Start Bid € 900

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1505
Cat No: Sass. 15d

image 1855, 20c. bright milky cobalt, fresh colour, close to wide margins, single franking on lettersheet from "DOMODOSSOLA 20 NOV 57" to Ventimiglia with five transit and arrival marks 21-23 Nov on reverse, signed E.Diena. Sass. 2.400,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 160

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1506
Cat No: Sass. 15d

image 1855, 20c. bright milky cobalt, fresh colour, close to wide margins, single franking on lettersheet from "CHIAVARI 2 MAR 56" to Genova with arrival mark 3.3 on reverse, signed A.Diena, Colla and certificate Colla. Sass. 2.400,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 160

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1507
Cat No: Sass. 15e

image 1855, 20c. greenish cobalt, fresh colour, slightly touched to full margins, single franking on lettersheet from "VENTIMIGLIA" to Nizza with arrival mark 4.2.57 on reverse, signed A.Diena and Ballabio. Sass. 3.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1508
Cat No: Sassone 15 A a

image 1857, Sardinia used in Savoy: 20 C deep ultramarine, even to full margins, tied by blurred double circle dater REIGNIER, 14 JAN 60 (Sassone 10 points = 2.500.-€), single franking on folded letter-sheet, sent via transit Annecy to Echelles. On the frontside a small part of the address has been cut out, else fine condition. Sassone total 2.740.-€ (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1509
Cat No: Sassone 15Ab (4)

image 1859, 20 C indigio in horizontal stripe of four cancelled with two-liner in italic type, two stamps with unusual colour reduction, small notch at lower left margin, otherwise in good condition, cert. Galleria S. Bernardino, Padova ÷ 1859, 20 C indigio im waager. 4er-Streifen entwertet mit kursiv-L2 von LECCO, zwei Marken mit ungewöhnlicher Farbabschwächung, links unten Kerbe im Rand, sonst in guter Qualität, Fotoattest Galleria S. Bernardino (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1510
Symbol: 2
Cat No: Sasson 15 C a

image 1860, 20 C blue, full margins, tied by black single-line "BERGAMO" (Sass. 13 points = €2.750.-), on piece. VF condition. Rare late usage of an Austria-Lombardy cancellation on Sardinia stamps. Certificate Dr.Avi (Image)

Start Bid € 140

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1511
Cat No: Sassone 15 Ca

image 1860: SOSPIRO, rare Austrian post mark in block letters without date (Sassone R1 = € 20,000), lightly on 20 cents blue (faults), combined with Sardinian-Italian double circle "CREMONA 15 MAR 60" on letter for Salo, Prov. Brecia; with certificate of Dr. Avi (2005). ÷ 1860: SOSPIRO, raro timbro austriaco a stampatello diritto senza data (Sassone R1=20.000 €), leggeremente su 20 centesimi azzurro, in combinazione con doppio cerchio sardo-italiano "CREMONA 15 MAR 60" su lettera per Salo, Prov. Brecia; con certificato di Dr. Avi (2005). (Image)

Start Bid € 500

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1512
Cat No: Sassone 15 C a

image 1860, 20 C blue, full margins, slight horizontal crease, tied by austria-lombardy double line dater APPIANO, 12 SET. (Sassone 7 points = 850.-€), single franking on entire letter to Como. Fine condition (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1513
Cat No: Sassone 15Dc (5)

image 1861, 20 C ultramarine in vertical stripe of five cancelled with double circle postmark CAMERINO, left and below partly touched, otherwise full to wide margins, very rare item! Cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 5.000.-) ÷ 1861, 20 C ultramarin im senkr. 5er-Streifen entwertet mit K2 CAMERINO, links und unten teils berührt, sonst voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, sehr selten! Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sass. 5.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1514
Cat No: Sassone 15 D c

image 1861, 20 C ultramarine, three even to large margins, right side touched, minor horizontal crease, tied by double circle dater ARAMENGO, 17 SET 61 (Sassone 12 points = €3.000.-), single franking on folded letter-sheet to Torino, some traces of usage, else fine condition. Certificate Dr.Avi (Image)

Start Bid € 120