Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 14 of 14

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 15

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Neapel

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1374
Symbol: g 2
Cat No: 1-9

1858-60, das Gebiet überkomplett in gestempelter Erhaltung und oft auch in guter Erhaltung mit farbfrischen, vollrandigen Werten mit teils auch besseren Entwertungen. Dabei die guten Werte wie Mi. 1 (in beiden Typen), 6, zweimal 7 gepr. Richter (repariert), eine sehr schöne und farbfrische "Trinacria" gepr. A. Diena bzw. "Croce di Savoia" gepr. Thier, diese auch als "Fournier-Fälschung" im waag. Paar ungebraucht bzw. einmal auch gestempelt. Die Wappenausgabe zusätzlich noch teils nach Farben(Farbnuancen und Typen spezialisiert, der Gesamtkatalogwert nach Sassone beläuft sich auf über 40000,--. ÷ 1858-60, l'area sovracompletato in condizioni di stampa e spesso anche in buone condizioni con valori fresca, fullmargined con svalutazioni in parte anche migliori. Inoltre, i buoni valori come Mi. 1 (in entrambi i tipi), 6, due volte 7 exp. di Richter (riparato), una bellissima e fresca di colore "Trinacria" exp. di A. Diena e "Croce di Savoia" exp. di Thier, questo anche come "Fournier forgery" in orizzontale. Coppia non utilizzata o anche una volta timbrata. L'edizione dello stemma inoltre ancora in parte ancora in parte specializzato dopo i tipi, il valore totale del catalogo dopo il Sassone ammonta a oltre 40000, -.

Start Bid € 3000

Closed..Nov-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1378
Symbol: u
Cat No: 4, Sass. 8

image 1858, Coat of Arms 5 Gr. brownish-rose mint LH, very fine value with original gum and wide margins all around, cert. E.Diena, Sass. 5.500,- (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1379
Symbol: g 6
Cat No: Mi 5, Sassone 10

image 1858: 10 grana brownish pink, first plate, vertical pair with sheet margin on the left, cancelledwith two framed "ANNULLATO", wide margins, certificate by Dr. Avi (2018). ÷ 1858: 10 grana rosa brunastro, prima tavola, in coppia verticale con bordo di foglio a sinistra timbrata con due "Annullato" in cartella, ampi margini, certificato Dr. Avi (2018). (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1380
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 12

image 1858: 20 grana brownish pink, mint with gum. Sassone 15.000 € ÷ 1858: 20 grana rosa brunastro, nuova con gomma. Sassone 15.000 € (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1382
Cat No: 6, Sassone 13

image 1858, 20 Gr lilac-rose cancelled with frame postmark "ANNULLATO", full to wide margins, horizontal fold trace (Sass. 2.500.-) ÷ 1858, 20 Gr lilarosa entwertet mit Rahmenstempel "ANNULLATO", volle- bis breite Ränder, waager. Faltspur (Sass. 2.500.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1383
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Mi 7, Sassone 14

image 1858, 50 grana, rose brown, unused without gum, crossed by a horizontal fold. Certificate Chiavarello. Sassone 7000 € (2018) ÷ 1858, 50 grana, rosa brunastro, nuovo senza gomma, attraversato da una piega orizzonatale. Certificato Chiavarello. Sassone 7000 € (2018) (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1384
Cat No: Sassone 14

image 1858, 50 grana brown-rose cancelled with frame stamp, margins from full to wide, but the stamp is not quite perfect, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 5.000.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1387
Cat No: Sassone 14

image 1858, 50 gr brownish rose, fresh color, three full margins, slightly touched on top, thin spot, used with part of boxed "ANNULLATO" postmark, an acceptable copy of this rare stamp. Certificate Chiavarello, Sassone €5.000.- (Image)

Start Bid € 180

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1389
Symbol: 1
Cat No: R1-R6

image 1858, Complete set of Napoli proofs with wide margins, Sassone catalogue value 1.350,- Euro

Start Bid € 90

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1391
Cat No: Sassone 19 da

image 1861, 1 grana light grey (grigio chiaro, Sassone 19 da), RARE color in a horizontal pair, tied by rare cds PRIGNANO 28 GIU 1861 (Sassone 7 points) to letter addressed to Salerno. Arrival mark from teh same day at the reverse. Signed Raybaudi, Certificate Sorani. (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1392
Cat No: Sassone 22b, 20

image 1861, 10 grana bistre together with 2 grana blue, tied by cds ARIANO 17 OTT 1861 on registered letter directed to Naples. Certificate Dr. Avi. (Image)

Start Bid € 160

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1393
Symbol: 2 6
Cat No: Sassone 22 c (2)

image 1861, Italy - Province of Naples: 10 Gr bistre, horizontal pair, almost full margins, fresh color, neatly cancelled with single line dater MONTELEONE, 22 LUG 62, on piece. VF condition. Signed Diena and certificate Dr.Avi, Sassone €3.750.- (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1395
Cat No: Italien 8

image 1861, 50 grana grigio perla, 50gr. pearl grey fine used, touched at foot otherwise full margins, repaired. A very scarce stamp in used condition, Raybaudi photo certificate, Sass. N.24, 15.000 Euro (Image)

Start Bid € 350

Sale No: 15
Lot No: 1397
Symbol: 1
Cat No: ex. Sassoen 17 - 24

image 1861. Proofs without embossed center in adopted colors. Five values (1/2 t, 1/2 gr, 2 gr, 5 gr and 50 gr) on otiginal, ungummed paper. Certificate Raybaudi. (Image)

Start Bid € 300