Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 2005
Italy, Italian States and Colonies Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Kirchenstaat
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5129
Cat No: 2c, Sassone 2A
1852, 1 Baj. bluish green vertical pair cancelled with one-liner IMOLA on folded letter to Bologna, upper stamp trimmed on left side, rare! Cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 5.000.-) ÷ 1852, 1 Baj. bläulichgrün senkr. Paar entwertet mit L1 IMOLA auf Faltbrief nach Bologna, obere Marke links angeschnitten, selten! Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sass. 5.000.-) (Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5132
Symbol: 2
Cat No: 4, Sass. 4e (5)
1852, 3 Baj brown horizontal stripe of five tied by double circle cancel "ROMA" on piece, the stamps are partly with full margins and partly touched, photo-certificate Dr. Avi (Sassone 3750.- ++), rare! ÷ 1852, 3 Baj braun waagerechter 5er-Streifen entwertet mit K2 ROM auf Briefstück, die Marken sind teils vollrandig, teils berührt, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sassone 3750.- ++), selten! (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5134
Symbol: u
Cat No: 7, Sass. 7Ae
1852, 6 Baj. pearl grey with plate error "on right broken frame" unused with parts from original gum, the stamp has full margins and a fresh colour, signed and photo-certificate Dr. Avi (Sassone 2.000.-) ÷ 1852, 6 Baj. perlgrau mit ABART "rechts gebrochener Rahmen" ungebraucht mit Teilen vom Originalgummi, die Marke ist vollrandig und von frischer Farbe, signiert und Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sassone 2.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5135
Cat No: 7b, Sassone 7c
1852, 6 Baj. black on grey, two items on a folded letter to Ferrara, tied by rhombus cancel, good condition, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 3.000.-) ÷ 1852, 6 Baj. schwarz auf grau, 2 Exempl. auf Faltbrief nach Ferrara, entwertet mit Gitterstempel, gute Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sass. 3.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5136
Cat No: 8a, Sassone 8
1852, 7 Baj black on blue mint never hinged, the stamp is fresh in colour and all sides with full to wide margins in good condition, photo-certificate Dr. Avi (Sassone 8.000.-) ÷ 1852, 7 Baj schwarz auf blau postfrisch, die Marke ist farbfrisch und allseits voll- bis breitrandig in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sassone 8.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5139
Cat No: 10, Sassone 10
1852, 50 Baj. blue cancelled with double circle, additionally a red circle postmark, the item is repaired, cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 5.000.-) ÷ 1852, 50 Baj. hellblau entwertet mit K2 und hat zusätzlich noch einen roten Kreisstempel, die Marke ist repariert, Fotobefund Raybaudi (Sass. 5.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5140
Symbol: u
Cat No: 10II, Sass. 12
1852, 50 Baj dark blue unused with parts of the original gum and a rest of hinge, the stamp has full margins, is colorfresh and in good condition, ex collection King Carol II of Romania (cert. Harmer, Rooke & Co. N.Y.), photo-certificate Diena (Sassone 55.000.-/(*) 13.750.-) ÷ 1852, 50 Baj dunkelblau ungebraucht mit Teilen vom Originalgummi und Falzrest, die Marke ist vollrandig, farbfrisch und in einwandfreier Erhaltung, ex Sammlung König Carol II von Rumänien (Attest Hermer, Rooke & Co. N.Y.), Fotoattest Diena (Sassone 55.000.-/(*) 13.750.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5141
Symbol: u
Cat No: 11, Sassone 11
1852, 1 Sc rose-carmine mint with original gum, the stamp has full margins and is free of hidden defects, cert. Oliva (Sass. 7.000.-) ÷ 1852, 1 Sc rosakarmin ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, die Marke ist vollrandig und frei von versteckten Mängeln, Fotobefund Oliva (Sass. 7.000.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5148
Cat No: Sassone 17
859, 10 C black and red on folded letter tied by rhombus cancel and beside one-liner "TOLFA" (10 points) to Civitavecchia, signed Bolaffi (Sass. 1.850.- + 350.-) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5154
Cat No: 22x, Sass. 26
1868, 10 C black on red with rhombe cancel and at the back rare L1 "Grotte di Castro" on small complete folded letter to Viterbo, stamp and letter impeccable, photo-certificate Raybaudi (Sassone 5.000.- + 12 pts.) ÷ 1868, 10 C schwarz auf rot als EF mit Rautenstempel entwertet und rückseitig seltener L1 "Grotte di Castro" auf kleinem komplettem Faltbrief nach Viterbo, Marke und Brief tadellos, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sassone 5.000.- + 12 Pkte.) (Image)
Sale No: 2005
Lot No: 5155
Cat No: 22, Sass. 26b
1868, 10 C black on red tied by pontifical grill cancel as single franking on cover to ANAGNI, the stamp has a fresh colour, is well perforated and in good condition, envelope with slight usage traces, photo-certificate Diena (Sassone 3.000.-) ÷ 1868, 10 C schwarz auf rot entwertet mit Gitterstempel als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief nach ANAGNI, die Marke ist farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und einwandfrei, Fotoattest Diena (Sassone 3.000.-) (Image)