Sale No: 111
Lot No: 365
Alderney - 1983/97, extensive mint never hinged collection on lighthouse pages with mounts, as well numerous various sets, special- and commemorative issues, gutters and so on. A wonderful object!
ALDERNEY - 1983/97, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlosblättern, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Serien, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Zwischenstege usw. Ein herrliches Objekt! (Image)
Closed..Aug-19-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Antique\Antigua
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 799
Symbol: ͵
Antique - interesting collection from Queen Victoria mounted on pages accommodated, as well various postage stamp issues, colour shades, special- and commemorative values, complete sets and so on. Rare offered!
ANTIGUA - interessante Sammlung ab Königin Victoria auf Albenblättern untergebracht, dabei verschiedene Freimarkenausgaben, Farbnuancen, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, komplette Serien etc. Selten angeboten! (Image)
Brunei
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 778
Symbol: ͵
BRUNEI - 1895/1986, interesting collection mounted on pages, as well early issues, a nice part the lake dwellings issues, also colour shades and so on.
BRUNEI - 1895/1986, interessante Sammlung auf Albenblättern, dabei frühe Ausgaben, ein schöner Teil der Pfahlbauten-Ausgaben, auch Farbnuancen etc. (Image)
Gambia
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 590
Symbol: ͵
GAMBIA - 1880/1963, interesting collection on Schaubek pages with popular issues from Queen Victoria, with also Michel number 5/10 (Michel 180,- Euro), 12/19 (Michel 140,- Euro), 20/27 (Michel 200,- Euro), as well some further issues, Shilling values and so on. Rare offered!
GAMBIA - 1880/1963, interessante Kollektion auf Schaubek-Blättern mit gesuchten Ausgaben ab Königin Victoria, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 5/10 (Mi. 180,- €), 12/19 (Mi. 140,- €), 20/27 (Mi. 200,- €), sowie etliche weitere Ausgaben, Shillingwerte etc. Selten angeboten! (Image)
Guernsey
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3X
Symbol: ϧ
German occupation II. WW. Guernsey - a very nice special collection in the ring binder clean made up with a very extensive part bisects including numerous covers, with also registered covers, various combinations and so on. A wonderful collection, hardly ever offered in this richness and variety!
DT.BES. II.WK. GUERNSEY - eine sehr schöne Spezialsammlung im Ringordner sauber aufgezogen mit einem sehr umfangreichen Teil Halbierungen inklusive zahlreichen Briefen, dabei auch Einschreibebriefe, verschiedene Kombinationen etc. Eine wundervolle Sammlung, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten! (Image)
Closed..Aug-20-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Hong Kong\Hongkong
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 2864
Cat No: 41
1 Dollar on 96 C. Gray brown, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, signed. A scarce issue in especially good quality! Michel 1100,- €.
1 Dollar auf 96 C. graubraun, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert. Eine seltene Ausgabe in besonders guter Qualität! Mi. 1100,- €. (Image)