Back to Great Britain and British Commonwealth

Records 1 to 26 of 26

BEHR Philatelie Sale: 44

Great Britain and British Commonwealth
AUSTRALIA - VICTORIA
Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3073
Symbol: O

image 2p. deep lilac-mauve, Pair + 1, used on letter from SANDHURST - AU 10 74 to PARIS - FRANCE. Transit by MELBOURNE, MARSEILLE on september, 28th and arrived on PARIS on september 29th. VF. (Image)

Sold...EUR 111.00

Closed..Nov-11-2021, 18:00:00 EST
Sold For 111

GREAT BRITAIN
Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3030
Cat No: 1

image 1840 1d Black “VR Official“. Superb unused o.g. large four margin block of four lettered FC GD. An outstanding multiple of the highest calibre and quality. Ex. Dublin Post Office Find (1899). 2011 BPA Cert. (Image)

Opening EUR 165,000.00
Sold...EUR 176,512.00

Sold For 176512

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3037
Symbol: O

image 10d. brown. Used. SUP. (Image)

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3052
Symbol: O

image 1£. brown-lilac. Used. White paper. Plate 1. SUP. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 6,612.00

Sold For 6612

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3053
Symbol: O

image 5£. orange. Plate 1. Used. SUP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,632.00

Sold For 2632

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3054

image 1s. orange-brown. Plate 13. Watermark Spray. Superb unmounted O.G. hand wing block of 4 lettered HG-IH. A stunning multiple, beleieved to be the only surviving block. SUP. R. (Image)

Opening EUR 35,000.00
Sold...EUR 41,644.00

Sold For 41644

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3055

image 2s. 6d. lilac. Block of 4. Well centered. VF. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,512.00

Sold For 1512

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3056

image 5s. rose. Block of 4. Corner of sheet. SUP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,814.00

Sold For 2814

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3064

image 1891 £1 Green. Very fine perfectly centred right hand marginal block of four lettered KC LD, lightly hinged on top two stamps only. A magnificent and extremely rare multiple. (Image)

Opening EUR 30,000.00
Sold...EUR 47,600.00

Sold For 47600

INDE
Sale No: 44
Lot No: 2172
Symbol: O

image 10Ca. rouge et vert. Surcharge renversée. Obl. TB. (Image)

Sold...EUR 121.00

Sold For 121

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 2180
Symbol: O

image 1fa. 12ca. carmin surchargé FRANCE TOUJOURS obl. s/fragment de lettre frappée du CàD de PONDICHERY - INDE FRANCAISE du 8 novembre 1941. SUP. R. (Image)

Sold...EUR 284.00

Sold For 284

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 2181

image 2Fa. 12Ca. + 5Fa. 20Ca. vert. Sans indication de la valeur. SUP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 233.00

Sold For 233

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 2183
Symbol: (*)

image Type 1929. Epreuve en noir avec chiffre barré. Signé. TB. (Image)

Sold...EUR 144.00

Sold For 144

KENYA UGANDA AND TANGANYIKA
Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3103

image 100£. red and black. Optd. SPECIMEN. Very fresh. SUP. (Image)

Opening EUR 8,000.00
Sold...EUR 11,017.00

Sold For 11017

ZANZIBAR
Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3000
Symbol: O

image 2 1/2 et 25c. s/1a. TB. (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 941.00

Sold For 941

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3001
Symbol: O

image 2 1/2 et 25c. s/1 1/2 a. Surcharge Type V. SUP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 816.00

Sold For 816

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3003
Symbol: O

image 5 et 50c. s/3a. Surcharge Type I. SUP. (Image)

Opening EUR 425.00
Sold...EUR 742.00

Sold For 742

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3006
Symbol: O

image 5 et 50c. s/4a. Surcharge Type VIII. TB. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,272.00

Sold For 1272

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3009
Symbol: O

image 25c. et 2 1/2 s/4a. s/40c. SUP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 879.00

Sold For 879

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3011
Symbol: O

image 50c. et 5 s/3a. s/30c. TB. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,044.00

Sold For 1044

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3012
Symbol: O

image 50c. et 5 s/4a. s/40c. TB. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,250.00
Sold...EUR 1,769.00

Sold For 1769

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3013
Symbol: O

image 1F. et 10 s/3a. s/30c. TB. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,350.00
Sold...EUR 1,778.00

Sold For 1778

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3017
Symbol: O

image 50c. et cinq s/3a. s/30c. Obl. SUP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,256.00

Sold For 1256

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3018
Symbol: O

image 1F. et dix s/3a. s/30c. Obl. TB. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,150.00
Sold...EUR 1,772.00

Sold For 1772

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3019
Symbol: O

image 1/2 a. s/5c. bleu. Obl. TB. (Image)

Opening EUR 265.00
Sold...EUR 317.00

Sold For 317
Sale No: 44
Lot No: 3020
Symbol: O

image 1 1/2a. s/15c. vert-jaune. Obl. SUP. (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 805.00

Sold For 805