Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 52
Great Britain and British Commonwealth South Africa
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 1735
Cat No: KM 21
Georg V. 1910-1936: Sovereign 4 x 1927 SA + 2 x 1928 SA (South Africa), KM # 21, Friedberg 5. Je ca. 7,99 g, 917/1000 Gold. Lot 6 Stück. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,975.00
Closed..Feb-15-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 1975
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 1736
Cat No: KM 73
Lot 3 Münzen: Krügerrand 2011 (2x) und 2013 (1x). Je 1 OZ Fine Gold, KM# 73, Friedberg B1. Jede Münze wiegt ca. 33,93 g, 917/1000 Gold, vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 3,600.00
Sold...EUR 4,937.00
Sold For 4937
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 1737
Cat No: KM 73
Lot 10 Münzen: Krügerrand alles Jahrgang 1979, je 1 OZ Fine Gold, KM# 73, Friedberg B1. Jede Münze wiegt ca. 33,93 g, 917/1000 Gold, vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 12,000.00
Sold...EUR 13,885.00
Sold For 13885
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 1738
Cat No: KM 73
Lot 15 Münzen: Krügerrand nach Jahrgängen, dabei 1969-1984 (ohne 1980), je 1 OZ Fine Gold, KM# 73, Friedberg B1. Jede Münze wiegt ca. 33,93 g, 917/1000 Gold, vorzüglich - stempelglanz. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 18,500.00
Sold...EUR 20,575.00
Sold For 20575
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 1739
Cat No: KM 73
Lot 16 Münzen: Krügerrand alles Jahrgang 1978, je 1 OZ Fine Gold, KM# 73, Friedberg B1. Jede Münze wiegt ca. 33,93 g, 917/1000 Gold, vorzüglich - stempelglanz. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 19,500.00
Sold...EUR 21,915.00
Sold For 21915
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 1740
Cat No: KM 73
Lot 35 Münzen: Krügerrand div. Jahrgänge 1970-1979, je 1 OZ Fine Gold, KM# 73, Friedberg B1. Aufbewahrt in einer Lindnerbox 7x5. Jede Münze wiegt ca. 33,93 g, 917/1000 Gold, vorzüglich - stempelglanz. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 42,000.00
Sold...EUR 48,000.00
Sold For 48000
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 4666
Symbol: a
1914, Entire cover 1d of Southafrica sent with additional franking by registered mail from 'Pietermaritzburg (Kwalazuku-Natal)' on 19.12.1914 to Basle (Switzerland), arrived on 18.1.1915. It is a letter of a war prisoner. Those letters do not need postage but for registration paid 6½d. Passed by censor. (Image)
Closed..Mar-07-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 12933
1910-2018! Extensive stamp collection South Africa 1910-2015, before WWII mostly cancelled, after that almost all MNH, homelands (Bophuthatswana, Ciskei, Transkei and Venda) and South West Africa/Namibia till 2018 in 6 various albums. (Image)
Closed..Mar-10-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 12937
1961-1980. Box with stockcards with MNH sheetparts of South Africa 1961-1980. Catalogue value over 45000 euros, now only 2%! (Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 12938
1964/1978, u/m accumulation of complete sets (mainly within units), comprising commemoratives and definitives "Proteas/Succulents". Michel cat.value apprx. 21.000,- €. (Image)