Back to Great Britain and British Commonwealth

Records 1 to 22 of 22

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 368

Great Britain and British Commonwealth
Großbritannien

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 809
Cat No: 2

image 1 d. black, KA, plate 1A, large even margins and neatly cancelled by central red MC, very fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Closed..Mar-25-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 810
Cat No: 2

image 1840, 1 d. black, DK, plate 2, good margins, neatly cancelled with superb strike of red MC, very fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 811
Cat No: 1

image 1 d. black, vertical pair PE-QE, plate 1A, good to large margins, tied by clear red MC to piece, very fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 812
Cat No: 5

image 2 d. blue, TL, nice large margins and neatly cancelled with central MC, very fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 813
Cat No: 40

image 1856/58, 1 d. rose-red, tied by Liverpool "466" with adjacent red "PAID LIVERPOOL BR. PACKET 11 MY 64" to small envelope from a pointer on board HMS 'Princess Royal' to Cork, Ireland with arrival mark. The 'Princess Royal' then served as flagship of Sir George St. Vincent King, commander-in-chief of East Indies and China station, very fine, certificate BPA (2018) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 815
Cat No: 137

image 5 £ orange, DE, fresh colour and apart from one short perf at top good perforation, used with cds. "GLASCOW MY 19 93" and boxed "C.H.B./G.P.O.", fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 818
Cat No: 212

image 1887/92, Jubilee 1 £ green, BE, fresh colour and good perforation, unused o.g., few slightly short tooth tips, otherwise fine, sign. Sorani with certificate (1984) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 820
Cat No: 212

image 1887/92, 1 £ green, neatly cancelled, very fine, signed Pfenninger (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 821
Cat No: 266

image 1911, Edward VII 1£ deep-green, fresh colour and good perforation, used with clear cds. "GUERNSEY", fine, signed Senf  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 822
Cat No: 438

image 1929, UPU 1£ black, used, fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 823
Cat No: L236t

image TELEGRAPH STAMPS: 1877, 1 £ brown-lilac, imperforated pair with overprint "SPECIMEN" type 9, fresh colour and good margins all around, unused with full original gum, lower stamp small thin spot, otherwise fine (SG £ 2.600,-) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 824
Cat No: L237

image TELEGRAPH STAMPS: 1877, 5 £ orange, AC, fresh colour and good perforation, used with cds. "LIVERPOOL 1 AP 78" and boxed "C.H.B./G.P.O.", fine (SG £ 2.700,-) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4130

image 1840/1936, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (3), 2 (2), 5 (3), 6 (2), 8 (1+Paar), 84, 85, 99, 118A (2), 144, 174 etc., dazu Farbnuancen, bläuliches Papier, verschiedene Plattennummern, verschieden Stempel, Briefe mit u.a.2 Briefen mit Mi.-Nr. 1 sowie Dienst und Porto (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,400.00

Closed..Mar-27-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4400

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4131

image 1840/2012, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dabei bessere Ausgaben, viel postfrische Nominale, dazu Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen und FDC; 2 Kartons (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4132

1840/1980, gestempelter Bestand mit Mi.-Nr. 1,2, 50, 85, 99, 118 (2), 144, etc.; im Anhang noch etwas postfrisch/ungebraucht ab ca. 1930, einige Atteste

Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Sold For 3600

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4133

image 1840/1933, kleine gestempelte Sammlung ab Mi.-Nr. 1 inkl. etwas Dienstmarken, unterschiedliche Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4134

image 1841/1958, gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image)

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4135

1849/1980, am Anfang meist gestempelte Sammlung ab zweimal Mi.-Nr 1 im Vordruckalbum, ab dem 40er-Jahren meist postfrisch, dazu zwei Doublettenbücher und meist moderne Briefe

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4136

image 1902/2000, ungebrauchte und später postfrische Sammlung, Hauptnummern weitgehend komplett, frühe Ausgaben teiols etwas unfrisch (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4137

1836/1938, interessante Partie von über 50 Briefen und Karten, dabei interessante Stempel etc., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4138

1840/71, interessante Partie von über 50 Belegen, dabei 3 Mulreadys, Mi.-Nr. 1b Pl. 4 bzw. Mi.-Nr. 6a als Einzelfrankatur, Mi.-Nr. 34Ib im Paar auf Brief nach Lima, diverse markenlose Briefe, weitere Einzel- Mehrfach- und Mischfrankaturen, Ganzsachen und Auslandsdestinationen, alle sign. bzw. mit BPP-Anmerkungen

Sale No: 368
Lot No: 4139

image 1854/55, kleine Partie von 19 unfrankierten Briefen an Rothschild nach Paris, gute Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image)