Great Britain and British Commonwealth Great Britain - Regionals - Scotland
Sale No: 80
Lot No: 8739
Cat No: S17y
1971-93 3½p, PHOSPHOR OMITTED, fine and fresh, u.m. (Start Price = £24.80)
Opening GBP 24.80
Sold...GBP 31.00
Closed..Jan-12-2021, 12:00:00 EST
Sold For 31
Sale No: 80
Lot No: 8740
Cat No: S32 var.
1971-93 11p scarlet, with missing left phosphor band and missing right band, fine and fresh u.m. (2) (Start Price = £36.00)
Opening GBP 36.00
Sold...GBP 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 80
Lot No: 8741
Cat No: S36-80a
1971-93 litho Waddington and Questa sets to 31p and 39p respectively, on specialised Connoisseur leaves, many extras incl. 12½p on varnished paper, 13p Type 2 x 4, 22p Type 2 and perf 14 issues, etc., fine u.m. (78) (Start Price = £80.80)
Opening GBP 80.80
Sold...GBP 81.00
Sold For 81
Sale No: 80
Lot No: 8745
Cat No: S81a/93
1993-98 Questa and Walsall printings to 63p mostly in cylinder blocks of 4, superb u.m. (64) [US1] (Start Price = £42.40)
Opening GBP 42.40
Sold...GBP 62.00
Sold For 62
Sale No: 80
Lot No: 8746
Cat No: S94-99
1999-2002 Emblem set complete in cylinder blocks of 4 (incl. extra different printers), plus 2nd and 1st in cylinder blocks of 6, superb u.m. (52) [US1] (Start Price = £53.60)