Sale No: 50
Lot No: 17359
1948-1991, Collection in binder of the French territories in Oceania. In detail: French Oceania, French Polynesia, New Caledonia, Wallis and Futuna Islands. Many medium and some better values and sets mint, including French Polynesia souvenir sheet1 . Condition splendor, Michel value over 1.000 €. ÷ 1948-1991, als Sammlung im Ringbinder aufgezogene Partie der französischen Gebiete in Ozeanien, im einzelnen: Französisch-Ozeanien, Französisch-Polynesien, Neukaledonien, Wallis- und Futuna-Inseln. Viele mittlere und einige bessere Werte und Sätze postfrisch, u.a. Französisch-Polynesien Block 1, einige wenige gestempelt und zwei FDC. Erhaltung Pracht, Mi.-Wert über 1.000 €. (Image)
Closed..Jun-23-2021, 01:00:00 EST