Records 1 to 50 of 1113

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Aachen Stadt / Aachen City
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 363

image Turnosgroschen (1,79g), 1420, Menadier 117, etw. wellig, sehr schön.

Turnosgroschen (1, 79 g), 1420, Menadier 117, a little billowy, very fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:47:29 EST

Abstimmungsgebiete / Plebiscite Areas
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6650
Symbol: **/*

1920/22, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Allenstein Mi.-Nr. I-VI geprüft bzw. Fotoattest Mikulski, Oberschlesien Mi.-Nr. 30-40 geprüft Mikulski etc.

1920 / 22, mint never hinged and some mint collection with among others Allenstein Michel number I-VI expertized respectively photo expertize Mikulski, Upper Silesia Michel number 30-40 expertized Mikulski and so on Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 11:59:10 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6651
Symbol: **/*/

1920/23, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, Dubletten etc.

1920 / 23, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with good issues, duplicates and so on Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 11:59:45 EST

Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6652

image 1920, postfrische in den Hauptnummern kpl. Sammlung inkl. der unverausgabten Werte Mi.-Nr. I sowie II/VI gepr. Hey BPP

1920, mint never hinged in the main numbers completely collection including the not issued values Michel number I as well II / VI expertized Hey BPP Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:00:20 EST

Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4421
Cat No: 918VK

image 10 Pfennig "Ziffern", Viererblock auf Vorlagekarton der Staatsdruckerei Berlin, Format 74 x 105 mm, der Viererblock zeigt die endgültige Zeichnung und Farbe, diese wurden mit Unterschriften der für Ostangelegenheiten zuständigen Vertreter der vier Besatzungsmächte im Alliierten Kontrollrat bestätigt, sehr selten, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei."

10 penny \"numerals\", block of four on specimen cardboard the country printing office Berlin, size 74 x 105 mm, the block of four shows the final drawing and colour, these were with signatures of the for Eastern Affairs competent representative the four occupying powers in the allied Control Council confirms, very rare, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \" (918VK) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4427
Cat No: 920cPORndgz

image 12 Pfennig "Ziffern", d-Farbe, senkrechtes Paar vom Eckrand oben links im Plattendruck nicht durchgezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hohmann, Mi. 200.-

12 penny \"numerals\", d-colour, vertical pair from corner margin top left in the plate printing not perforated throughout, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hohmann, Michel 200.- (920cPORndgz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4432
Cat No: 924Udr

image 20 Pfennig "Ziffern", Abart "dreiseitig ungezähnt", Eckrandstück oben rechts, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, etwas fleckig, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP

20 penny \"numerals\", variety \"three sided unperforated\", corner margin piece top right, unused with original gum, a little blotched, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (924Udr) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4434
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 926aHAN

image 25 Pfennig "Ziffern", waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "446 45", gestempelt "Görlitz 3 21.6.48" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Jan Hohmann (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 150.-

25 penny \"numerals\", horizontal lower margin pair with house order number \"446 45\", used \"Görlitz 3 21.6.48\" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2020) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 150.- (926aHAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4438
Cat No: 929U

image 40 Pfennig "Ziffern", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Jan Hohmann (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

40 penny \"numerals\", variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2016) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (929U) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4439
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 929aaHAN

image 40 Pfennig "Ziffern", waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "4034 46 1", tadellos gestempelt "Görlitz 3 21.6.48" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Jan Hohmann (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 120.-

40 penny \"numerals\", horizontal lower margin pair with house order number \"4034 46 1\", neat cancelled \"Görlitz 3 21.6.48\" on piece, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2020) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 120.- (929aaHAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4440
Cat No: 929bWOR

image 40 Pfennig "Ziffern", dunkelrotlila, senkrechtes Paar vom Walzendruckoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.300.-

40 penny \"numerals\", dark red purple, vertical pair from rotary printing upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2019) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.300.- (929bWOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4447
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 930POR

image 42 Pfg. Ziffer, 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke auf philatelistischem Brief von Bonn nach Brüssel mit Zensur, Umschlag oben kleiner Einriss, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. für lose Marken 380,-

42 Pfg. Numeral, block of four from the left upper corner on philatelic cover from Bonn to Brüssel with censorship, cover above small tear, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel for single stamp stamps 380,- (930POR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4448
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 931HAN

image 45 Pfennig "Ziffern", waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "4025 46 1", gestempelt "Görlitz 3 21 6 48" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Jan Hohmann (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.-

45 penny \"numerals\", horizontal lower margin pair with house order number \"4025 46 1\", used \"Görlitz 3 21 6 48\" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2020) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 100.- (931HAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4452
Cat No: 933aPORdgz

image 60 Pfg. Ziffer rot, Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Bernh÷ft / Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg. Numeral red, plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize Bernhöft / study group Control Council, Michel 300.- (933aPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4454
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 934d u. a.

image 75 Pfennig "Ziffern", fünf verschiedene Farben: b, ba, bb, c und d, tadellos postfrisch, je Arge farbgeprüft bzw. d-Farbe mit Fotoattest Jan Hohmann BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 802,50

75 penny \"numerals\", five various colours: b, ba, bb, c and d, in perfect condition mint never hinged, always study group colour audited respectively d-colour with photo certificate Jan Hohmann BPP (2016) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 802, 50 (934d u. a.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4455
Cat No: 934dHAN

image 75 Pfennig "Ziffern", dunkellilatrulamarin, waagerechtes Paar vom Unterrand mit "HAN 4027.46.1", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, mit für diese Ausgabe normaler Zähnung.", Mi. 1.000.- (ohne Aufschlag für die Hausauftrangsnummer!)

75 penny \"numerals\", dunkellilatrulamarin, horizontal pair from lower margin with \"HAN 4027.46.1\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2022) : \"the condition is perfect, with for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 1.000.- (free of premium for the house order number! ) (934dHAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4458
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 936aHAN

image 84 Pfennig "Ziffern", waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "4023 46 2", gestempelt "Görlitz 3 21 6 48" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Jan Hohmann (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

84 penny \"numerals\", horizontal lower margin pair with house order number \"4023 46 2\", used \"Görlitz 3 21 6 48\" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2020) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 150.- (936aHAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4486
Cat No: 947P

image 12 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Probedruck in dunkelgelbgrün, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.-

12 penny \"worker\", proof in dark yellow green, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (947P) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4489
Cat No: 947U

image 12 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (ohne Aufschlag für das Oberrandstück)

12 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (free of premium for the upper margin copy) (947U) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4491
Cat No: 948/49U

image 15 Pfennig und 16 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", zwei tadellos postfrische Werte, je gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 559.-

15 penny and 16 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", two in perfect condition mint never hinged values, always expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 559.- (948/49U) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4508
Cat No: A956yPOR

image 60 Pfg Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, Oberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg worker, thin paper, upper margin copy not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (A956yPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4516
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 962c

image 5 Mark "Taube", schwärzlichultramarin, gestempelt "(15) Weida b 18.5.48" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP und Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark \"dove\", blackish ultramarine, used\" (15) Weida b 18.5.48\" on piece, faultless condition, expertized Schlegel D. BPP and photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (962c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4520
Cat No: 964b

image 75 Pfennig "Stephan", schwarzblauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jan Hohmann (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 130.-

75 penny \"Stephan\", black blue violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2017) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 130.- (964b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4524
Cat No: 969/70

image 24 und 50 Pfg. Exportmesse Hannover, postfrischer kpl. Zusammendruckbogen, gefaltet

24 and 50 Pfg. Export fair Hanover, mint never hinged complete se-tenant sheet, folded (969/70) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4526
Cat No: 970U

image 50 Pfg Exportmesse Hannover, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.-

50 Pfg export fair Hanover, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 450.- (970U) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:33:23 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4528
Symbol: o/**
Cat No: VZd1,MH50(5)

image Hannover Messe, 4er-Block zentr. gest., dazu 5 Markenheftchen Ziffern postfrisch, Mi. 380,-

Hanover fair, block of four centric cancellation, in addition to it 5 stamp booklet numerals mint never hinged, Michel 380,- (VZd1,MH50(5)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4531
Cat No: WZd4U

image 24 Pfennig und 50 Pfg "Exportmesse Hannover", waagerechter Zusammendruck 50 / 24 / 50, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.- - in Anbetracht der Seltenheit scheint uns der Katalogwert willkürlich gewählt.

24 penny and 50 Pfg \"export fair Hanover\", horizontal se-tenant 50 / 24 / 50, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- - by taking into consideration the rarity seems us the catalogue value arbitrarily selected. (WZd4U) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:34:02 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4532
Cat No: SZd3U

image 24 Pfennig und 50 Pfg "Exportmesse Hannover", senkrechter Zusammendruck 50 / 24 , Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- - in Anbetracht der Seltenheit scheint uns der Katalogwert willkürlich gewählt.

24 penny and 50 Pfg \"export fair Hanover\", vertical se-tenant 50 / 24, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- - by taking into consideration the rarity seems us the catalogue value arbitrarily selected. (SZd3U) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:34:10 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4533
Cat No: SZd4U

image 24 Pfennig und 50 Pfg "Exportmesse Hannover", senkrechter Zusammendruck 50 / 24 / 50, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.- - in Anbetracht der Seltenheit scheint uns der Katalogwert willkürlich gewählt.

24 penny and 50 Pfg \"export fair Hanover\", vertical se-tenant 50 / 24 / 50, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- - by taking into consideration the rarity seems us the catalogue value arbitrarily selected. (SZd4U) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:34:17 EST

Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6526
Symbol: */o

Baden-Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Baden Mi-Nr. 1 b, 21 a, 22 a , Braunschweig 1-3. 4, 5, 10 A, Hannover 18, Oldenburg 1, 10, 11, 14, Württemberg 5, 10, 15, 20, 24, 29, 34 etc., dazu Dubletten, in 2 Alben

Baden Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with among others Baden Michel number 1 b, 21 a, 22 a, Brunswick 1-3.4, 5, 10 A, Hanover 18, Oldenburg 1, 10, 11, 14, Wuerttemberg 5, 10, 15, 20, 24, 29, 34 and so on, in addition to it duplicates, in 2 albums Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,900.00
Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 11:28:42 EST
Sold For 3200

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6527
Symbol: o/*

1850 - 1899 (ca.) Interessante, ganz überwiegend gestempelte Partie mit Marken und einigen kleinen Briefstücken aus den verschiedenen Gebieten von Baden bis Württemberg, dabei viele bessere Werte, einiges wie üblich in etwas unterschiedlicher Erhaltung und nichts geprüft, aus alter Sammlung. Hoher Katalogwert!

1850 - 1899 (approximate. ) interesting, mostly cancelled lot with stamps and some small letter pieces from the different areas from Baden to Wuerttemberg, many better values, some as usual in a little different condition and nothing expertized, from old collection. High catalog value!

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 11:28:57 EST

Anhalt-Bernburg / Anhalt-Bernburg
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 444

image Taler, 1855, Alexander Carl, AKS 16, J. 66, ss+.

Thaler, 1855, Alexander Carl, PPC's 16, J. 66, very fine+. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:09:43 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 445

image Taler, 1862, Alexander Carl, AKS 17, kl. Rf., ss.

Thaler, 1862, Alexander Carl, PPC's 17, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:10:51 EST

Augsburg Bistum / Augsburg Diocese
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 364

image Brakteat (0,77g), Udalschak, 1184-1202. Sitzender auf Bogen mit Krummstab und Buch von vorn. Berger 2631, ss.

Bracteate (0, 77 g), Udalschak, 1184-1202. Sitting on sheet with crosier and book from the front. Berger 2631, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:47:43 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 365

image Brakteat (0,40g), Hartmann II., 1250-1286. Kopf des Bischofs zwischen zwei Ringen von vorn. Berger 2652, Randausbrüche, ss.

Bracteate (0, 40 g), Hartmann II., 1250-1286. Head of the bishop between two rings from the front. Berger 2652, edge breakouts, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:48:23 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 367

image Brakteat (0,60g), Hartmann II., 1250-1286. Av: Brustbild des Bischofs zwischen Rosette und Mondsichel von vorn. Berger - , vz. Sehr selten!

Bracteate (0, 60 g), Hartmann II., 1250-1286. Av: length portrait of the bishop between rosette and crescent from the front. Berger -, extremley fine very rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 368

image Brakteat (0,60g), Hartmann II., 1250-1286. Kopf des Bischofs zwischen zwei Ringen von vorn. Berger 2652, vz.

Bracteate (0, 60 g), Hartmann II., 1250-1286. Head of the bishop between two rings from the front. Berger 2652, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:49:10 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 369

image Brakteat (0,68g), Hartmann II., 1250-1286. Büste des Bischofs zwischen zwei halbmondförmigen Bögen von vorn. Berger 2648, vz.

Bracteate (0, 68 g), Hartmann II., 1250-1286. Bust of the bishop between two half-moon shaped sheets from the front. Berger 2648, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:49:21 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 381

image Brakteat (0,67g), 1290-1330. Bischofskopf mit Krummstab und Buch von vorn. Berger 2656, vz.

Bracteate (0, 67 g), 1290-1330. Bishop head with crosier and book from the front. Berger 2656, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:51:14 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 386

image Brakteat (0,42g), Marquard von Randeck, 1348-1366. Bischofskopf mit Krummstab und Buch von vorn. Berger 2662, vz.

Bracteate (0, 42 g), Marquard from Randeck, 1348-1366. Bishop head with crosier and book from the front. Berger 2662, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:52:06 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 387

image Brakteat (0,43g), Marquard von Randeck, 1348-1366. Bischofskopf mit Krummstab und Buch von vorn. Berger 2662, ss.

Bracteate (0, 43 g), Marquard from Randeck, 1348-1366. Bishop head with crosier and book from the front. Berger 2662, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:52:15 EST

Augsburg Reichsstadt / Augsburg Imperial City
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 388

image Taler, 1641, mit Titel Ferdinand III., Dav. 5039, Forster 286, an altem Henkel, ss.

Thaler, 1641, with title Ferdinand III., Dav. 5039, Forster 286, at aging handle, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 07:52:28 EST

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4370
Cat No: 1I

image 10 Rpf grauschwarz tadellos ungebraucht (voller Originalgummi ohne Falz, aber mit geringfügigen Haftspuren), geprüft Bu, Mi. 400,--

10 Rpf gray black in perfect condition unused (full original gum without hinge, but with insignificant affixed spots), expertized Bu, Michel 400,-- (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:30:31 EST

Baden / Baden
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 505

image 2 Mark, 1898, Friedrich I., kl. Rf., ss. J. 28

2 Mark, 1898, Friedrich I., small edge nick, ss. J. 28 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:37:24 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 506

image 5 Mark, 1895, Friedrich I., kl. Kr. und Rf., vz-st. J. 29

5 Mark, 1895, Friedrich I., small Kr. And edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 29 (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 781.00

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:37:44 EST
Sold For 781

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 507

image 5 Mark, 1902, Friedrich I., zum Regierungsjubiläum, kl. Kratzer, vz-st. J. 31

5 Mark, 1902, Friedrich I., to the Government anniversary, contact marks, extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 31 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:38:02 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 509

image 5 Mark, 1907, Friedrich I., auf seinen Tod, wz. Rf., schöne Patina, vz-st. J. 37

5 Mark, 1907, Friedrich I., on his Death, tiny edge nick, nice patina, extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 37 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:38:38 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 510

image 2 Mark, 1911, Friedrich II., kl. Rf., ss+. J. 38

2 Mark, 1911, Friedrich II., small edge nick, very fine+. J. 38 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:38:53 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 512

image 5 Mark, 1913, Friedrich II., kl. Rf. und Kratzer, vz. J. 40

5 Mark, 1913, Friedrich II., small edge nick and scratch, extremley fine J. 40 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:39:37 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 513

image 5 Mark, 1913, Friedrich II., wz. Rf., vz. J. 40

5 Mark, 1913, Friedrich II., tiny edge nick, extremley fine J. 40 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:40:00 EST